Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Monday November 08, 2021 (10:40-12:45) |
Advanced Design, Reliability & Integration Techniques Chair: Saki Hatta - NTT Japan; Taejoong Song - Samsung Electronics; |
Monday November 08, 2021 (14:00-15:40) |
Power Conversion & Wireless Power Transfer Chair: Hyun-Sik Kim - KAIST; Makoto Takamiya - Univ. of Tokyo; |
AI & Vision Processors Chair: Yongtae Kim - Kyungpook National University; Jun Yin - University of Macau; |
Terahertz & Millimeter-Wave Circuits & Systems Chair: Tae Wook Kim - Yonsei University; Chien-Nan Kuo - National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University; |
Circuits & Systems for Emerging Applications Chair: Ping-Hsuan Hsieh - National Tsing Hua University; Minkyu Je - Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST); |
Tuesday November 09, 2021 (10:50-12:30) |
Temperature & Voltage Managements Chair: Michael Choi - Samsung, Korea; Wanyuan Qu - Zhejiang University; |
FPGA Design for AI/ML Applications Chair: Yongjoo Lee - Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH); Hayun Chung - Korea University; |
Smart Memory Chair: Ik Joon Chang - Kyunghee University; Tony T. Kim - Nanyang Technological University; |
Clock Recovery & Generation Chair: Yong Chen - University of Macau; Gyungsu Byun - Inha University; |
Tuesday November 09, 2021 (14:00-15:40) |
SAR-based Hybrid ADCs & TDC Chair: Seung-Tak Ryu - KAIST; Tsung-Heng Tsai - National Chung Cheng University; |
Security & Signal Processing SoCs Chair: Tsung-Te Liu - National Taiwan University; Joo Young Kim - Kaist; |
High-Performance VCOs & PLLs Chair: Dixian Zhao - Southeast University; Jaehyouk Choi - KAIST; |
Imagers & ToFs Chair: Noriyuki Miura - Osaka University; Youngchoel Chae - Yonsei University; |
Wednesday November 10, 2021 (09:00-10:40) |
Performance Enhancement Techniques for Oversampled ADCs Chair: Jintae Kim - Konkuk University; Nan Sun - Tsinghua University; |
Secure & Resilient Circuits Chair: Yoonmyung Lee - Sungkyunkwan University; Shuou Nomura - Kioxia Corporation; |
High-Power & Low-Power RF Techniques Chair: Minjae Lee - Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology; Satoshi Tanaka - Murata Manufacturing Co. Ltd.; |
High Performance Memory Chair: Junyoung Song - Incheon National University; Shyh Shyuan Sheu - Industrial Technology Research Institute; |
Wednesday November 10, 2021 (14:00-15:40) |
Clock Generation & Envelope Tracking Chair: Hyungil Chae - Konkuk University, Korea; Milin Zhang - Tsing Hua Univ, China; |
FPGA Design for Emerging Applications Chair: Ji-Hoon Kim - Ewha Womans University; Yong-Pan Liu - Tsinghua University; |
Emerging Circuits & Systems for Biomedical Applications Chair: Shuenn-Yuh Lee - National Cheng-Kung University; Joonsung Bae - Kangwon National University; |
Wireline Transceiver Techniques Chair: liu peng - Zhejiang University; Jung-Hoon Chun - Sungkyunkwan University; |
|