ISCAS 2020 Lecture Session Schedule
Filter By Theme:
Time Sevilla 1 Sevilla 2 Sevilla 3 Andalucía 4 Andalucía 5 Andalucía 6 Andalucía 7 Andalucía 8 España 2 España 3 España 4 España 5 Andalucía 1 Andalucía 2 Andalucía 3
Monday
May 18th, 2020
10:00-10:45
               
Monday
May 18th, 2020
11:20-13:00
CCDL
IOT
MGOC
ET
AI
IOT
AI
A2L-A
Analog Circuits I (5 papers)
Chr: Shahriar Mirabbasi, Sohmyung Ha
Track: 1.0
A2L-B
Data Converters I (5 papers)
Chr: Taimur Rabuske, Jose M. de la Rosa
Track: 1.0
A2L-C
RF Circuits I (5 papers)
Chr: Thierry Taris, Roberto Gomez-Garcia
Track: 1.0
A2L-D
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning I (5 papers)
Chr: Vasily Moshnyaga, Fengbo Ren
Track: 2.0
A2L-E
Hardware Security for Logic, Circuits & Architectures I (5 papers)
Chr: Chong Kwen Siong, Ioannis Savidis
Track: 2.0
A2L-F
Wireline, Wireless, & Optical Communications (5 papers)
Chr: Keshab K. Parhi, Zhongfeng Wang
Track: 3.0
A2L-G
Integrated Power Circuits & Charge Pumps I (5 papers)
Chr: Junrui Liang
Track: 4.0
A2L-H
CAS Journal Papers: Power Circuits (4 papers)
Chr: Shantanu Chakrabartty, Carlos Christoffesen
Track: 16.0
A2L-I
Integrated Biomedical Sensors, Circuits, & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Yuanjin Zheng, Kea-Tiong Tang
Track: 6.0
A2L-J
Biometrics & Biomedical Signal/Image Processing, Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Zhihua Wang, Danilo Demarchi
Track: 6.0
A2L-K
Image Sensors I (5 papers)
Chr: Amine Bermak, Shoushun Chen
Track: 7.0
A2L-L
Neuromorphic Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Jason Eshraghian, Melika Payvand
Track: 8.0
A2L-M
Complex Networks & Nonlinear Networked Control (5 papers)
Chr: Yongxiang Xia, Ljiljana Trajkovic
Track: 9.0
A2L-N
Digital Signal Processing Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Alberto Garcia-Ortiz, Fengbo Ren
Track: 10.0
A2L-O
Video & Image Coding I (5 papers)
Chr: Lu Yu
Track: 11.0
Monday
May 18th, 2020
14:30-16:10
BIN
ESAS
ET
AI
MGOC
BIN
IOT
ET
A3L-A
Analog Signal Processing I (5 papers)
Chr: Nuno Paulino, Aatmesh Shrivastava
Track: 1.0
A3L-B
CAS Journal Papers: Analog & Mixed Mode Circuits I (5 papers)
Chr: Ulkuhan Guler
Track: 16.0
A3L-C
RF Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Marvin Onabajo, Thierry Taris
Track: 1.0
A3L-D
System on Chip, Network on Chip, & Multi-Core Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Lan-Da Van, Kun-Chih Jimmy Chen
Track: 2.0
A3L-E
SPECIAL SESSION: Hardware Security: New Attack Horizon & Countermeasures (5 papers)
Chr: Chip Hong Chang, Alexander Fish
Track: 14.0
A3L-F
SPECIAL SESSION: Multi-gigabit Wireline & Optical Communication Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Alberto Rodríguez-Pérez, Enrique Prefasi
Track: 14.0
A3L-G
Modeling & Control of Power Converters (5 papers)
Chr: Abdelali EI Aroudi
Track: 4.0
A3L-H
Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting I (5 papers)
Chr: Hiroo Sekiya, Dongsheng Yu
Track: 4.0
A3L-I
SPECIAL SESSION: Innovative NeuroTechnologies: Conveying Sensible Innovation for Health & Well-being (5 papers)
Chr: Hadi Heidari, Ross Walker
Track: 14.0
A3L-J
Biometrics & Biomedical Signal/Image Processing, Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Wai-Chi Fang, Shuenn-Yuh Lee
Track: 6.0
A3L-K
Sensory Systems for IOT (4 papers)
Chr: Elfadel Abe, Mathew Law
Track: 7.0
A3L-L
SPECIAL SESSION: Neuromorphic Computing with Emerging Devices (5 papers)
Chr: Joseph Friedman, Wang Kang
Track: 14.0
A3L-M
Nonlinear Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Tommaso Addabbo, Marco Storace
Track: 9.0
A3L-N
CAS Journal Papers: Signal Processing & Applications (5 papers)
Chr: M. Hassan Najafi, Chandani Anand
Track: 16.0
A3L-O
Multimedia Coding & System Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Senching Samson Cheung, Wen-Huang Cheng
Track: 12.0
Monday
May 18th, 2020
16:40-18:20
IOT
AI
CPS
A4L-A
Amplifier Technology (5 papers)
Chr: Luis Oliveira, Ayman Fayed
Track: 1.0
A4L-B
Data Converters II (5 papers)
Chr: Degang Chen
Track: 1.0
A4L-C
RF Circuits III (5 papers)
Chr: Shahriar Mirabbasi, Nathan Neihart
Track: 1.0
A4L-D
SPECIAL SESSION: Edge AI & AI Accelerators (5 papers)
Chr: Deepu John, Alex James
Track: 14.0
A4L-E
Cryptography & Hardware Security (5 papers)
Chr: Maire O'Neill, Wei Xing Zheng
Track: 3.0
          
Tuesday
May 19th, 2020
11:20-13:00
IOT
AI
CPS
MGOC
ET
BIN
CCDL
AI
IOT
B1L-A
Analog Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Aatmesh Shrivastava, Edoardo Bonizzoni
Track: 1.0
B1L-B
Data Converters III (5 papers)
Chr: Ayman Fayed, Nathan Neihart
Track: 1.0
B1L-C
CAS Journal Papers: Digital Circuits I (4 papers)
Chr: Ettore Napoli, Jianwei Jiang
Track: 16.0
B1L-D
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning II (5 papers)
Chr: Seok-Bum Ko, Baker Mohammad
Track: 2.0
B1L-E
Hardware Security for Logic, Circuits & Architectures II (5 papers)
Chr: Chen-Hao Chang, Xinmiao Zhang
Track: 2.0
B1L-F
CAS Journal Papers: Communications Circuits I (5 papers)
Chr: Glenn Cowan, Odile Liboiron-Ladouceur
Track: 16.0
B1L-G
Integrated Power Circuits & Charge Pumps II (5 papers)
Chr: Zhenyu Shan, Junrui Liang
Track: 4.0
B1L-H
Quantum & Emerging Devices based Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Antonio Rubio, Joseph Friedman
Track: 5.0
B1L-I
Biomedical Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Mohamad Sawan, Benoit Gosselin
Track: 6.0
B1L-J
Deep Learning Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Alon Ascoli, Jorge Fernández-Berni
Track: 8.0
B1L-K
Image Sensors II (5 papers)
Chr: Amine Bermak
Track: 7.0
B1L-L
Neuromorphic Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Jim Harkin, Arindam Basu
Track: 8.0
B1L-M
Nonlinear Circuits & Systems for IOT, AI and ET (5 papers)
Chr: Guanrong Chen, Tommaso Addabbo
Track: 9.0
B1L-N
Image Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Lap-Pui Chau, Xin Lou
Track: 10.0
B1L-O
Video & Image Coding II (5 papers)
Chr: Zhibo Chen
Track: 11.0
Tuesday
May 19th, 2020
14:30-16:10
IOT
IOT
MGOC
SSA
ET
PHS
CCDL
CCDL
CPS
B2L-A
Analog Signal Processing II (5 papers)
Chr: Edoardo Bonizzoni, Igor Filanovsky
Track: 1.0
B2L-B
CAS Journal Papers: Analog & Mixed Mode Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Kong Pang Pun, Shanthi Pavan
Track: 16.0
B2L-C
Datapath & Arithmetic Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Baris Taskin, Leonel Sousa
Track: 2.0
B2L-D
System on Chip, Network on Chip, & Multi-Core Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Jari Nurmi, Tughrul Arslan
Track: 2.0
B2L-E
Hardware Security for IoT & CPS (5 papers)
Chr: Weiqiang Liu, Shuenn-Yuh Lee
Track: 2.0
B2L-F
Error Correction Codes & MIMO Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Chuan Zhang, Youngjoo Lee
Track: 3.0
B2L-G
SPECIAL SESSION: Modeling, Simulation, Testing & Design of Inductive Power Transfer Systems for Electric Vehicles I (4 papers)
Chr: Giulia Di Capua, Antonio Maffucci
Track: 14.0
B2L-H
SPECIAL SESSION: The art of Building Large-scale Quantum Computers: From Physics to Engineering (5 papers)
Chr: Andrei Vladimirescu, Carmen G. Almudever
Track: 14.0
B2L-I
Lab-on-chip & Point-of-care for Biomedical Diagnostics (5 papers)
Chr: Elfadel Abe, Ross Walker
Track: 6.0
B2L-J
SPECIAL SESSION: Mixed-signal Circuits for Machine Learning & Edge-AI (5 papers)
Chr: Vishal Saxena, Aatmesh Shrivastava
Track: 14.0
B2L-K
Neuromorphic Circuits & Systems III (5 papers)
Chr: Daniel Leon Salas
Track: 7.0
B2L-L
SPECIAL SESSION: Memristive Circuits & Systems for Unconventional Computing (5 papers)
Chr: Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi, Bernabé Linares-Barranco
Track: 14.0
B2L-M
SPECIAL SESSION: Security of Complex & Nonlinear Networked Systems: Analysis, Control & Optimization (5 papers)
Chr: Yongxiang Xia, Jaswinder Lota
Track: 14.0
B2L-N
Signal Processing for Deep/Machine Learning (5 papers)
Chr: Pak Kong Lun, W.C. Siu
Track: 10.0
B2L-O
Emerging Multimedia Systems & Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Senching Samson Cheung, Wen-Huang Cheng
Track: 12.0
Tuesday
May 19th, 2020
16:40-18:20
IOT
ET
CCDL
CPS
B3L-A
Oscillators & Phase Locked Loops I (5 papers)
Chr: Sohmyung Ha, Luis Oliveira
Track: 1.0
B3L-B
Data Converters IV (5 papers)
Chr: Joao Goes, George Yuan
Track: 1.0
B3L-C
SPECIAL SESSION: Stochastic & Approximate Computing (5 papers)
Chr: Paul Sotiriadis, Weiqiang Liu
Track: 14.0
B3L-D
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning III (5 papers)
Chr: Xinming Huang, Hassan Mostafa
Track: 2.0
B3L-E
SPECIAL SESSION: Next Generation Security From Chip to Cloud: Challenges & Solutions (5 papers)
Chr: Anupam Chattopadhyay, Shivam Bashin
Track: 14.0
          
Wednesday
May 20th, 2020
10:00-10:45
      C1L-G
Confession Session (1 papers)
Chr: Tobi Delbruck
Track: 19.0
        
Wednesday
May 20th, 2020
11:20-13:00
ESAS
ET
SSA
AI
AI
ET
IOT
ET
AI
C2L-A
CAS Journal Papers: Energy-Efficient & Low Power Design (5 papers)
Chr: Virgilio Valente, He Tang
Track: 16.0
C2L-B
Data Converters V (5 papers)
Chr: Qiang Li, Jose M. de la Rosa
Track: 1.0
C2L-C
CAS Journal Papers: Digital Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Farid Kenarangi, Robert Giterman
Track: 16.0
C2L-D
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning IV (5 papers)
Chr: Yeong-Kang Lai, Inna Partin Vaisband
Track: 2.0
C2L-E
Conventional & 3D IC Memory Circuits, Architectures & Interconnect Technologies (5 papers)
Chr: Vasilis Pavlidis, Emre Salman
Track: 2.0
C2L-F
CAS Journal Papers: Communications Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Matthew Schormans, Arjuna Madanayake
Track: 16.0
C2L-G
SPECIAL SESSION: Modeling, Simulation, Testing & Design of Inductive Power Transfer Systems for Electric Vehicles II (5 papers)
Chr: Antonio Maffucci, Nicola Femia
Track: 14.0
C2L-H
Memristive & Spintronics In-Memory Computing (5 papers)
Chr: Feng Zhang, Georgios Sirakoulis
Track: 5.0
C2L-I
Biomedical Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Konstantin Nikolic, Sara Ghoreishizadeh
Track: 6.0
C2L-J
Deep Learning Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Mounir Boukadoum, Tobi Delbruck
Track: 8.0
C2L-K
SPECIAL SESSION: Emerging Devices, Circuits & Systems for Unconventional Computing (5 papers)
Chr: Alon Ascoli, Ronald Tetzlaff
Track: 14.0
C2L-L
Parallel & Array Processing Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernández-Berni, Akos Zarandy
Track: 8.0
C2L-M
CAS Journal Papers: Nonlinear Systems Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Thanasin Bunnam, Ben Perach
Track: 16.0
C2L-N
Advances in Digital Filters (5 papers)
Chr: Arjuna Madanayake, Lee Jun Wei
Track: 10.0
C2L-O
Visual Signal Processing & Understanding (5 papers)
Chr: Hsu-Feng Hsiao
Track: 11.0
Wednesday
May 20th, 2020
14:30-16:10
IOT
ET
PHS
CCDL
ET
ET
C3L-A
Oscillators & Phase Locked Loops II (5 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes, Nathan Neihart
Track: 1.0
C3L-B
Analog Signal Processing & Communication Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Igor Filanovsky, Nuno Paulino
Track: 1.0
C3L-C
Datapath & Arithmetic Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Youngjoo Lee, Izzet Kale
Track: 2.0
C3L-D
Programmable, Reconfigurable & Array Architectures (5 papers)
Chr: Ettore Napoli, Darshika Perera
Track: 2.0
C3L-E
Conventional & Emerging Memory Circuits, Architectures & Interconnect Technologies I (5 papers)
Chr: Emre Salman, Tony Kim Tae Hyoung
Track: 2.0
C3L-F
Internet of Things Systems (5 papers)
Chr: An-Yeu Andy Wu, Wael Badawy
Track: 3.0
C3L-G
Analysis & Control of Power Grids & Renewable Energy System (5 papers)
Chr: Tyrone Fernando, Le-Ren Chang Chien
Track: 4.0
C3L-H
New Emerging Device Alternatives (5 papers)
Chr: Chen-Hao Chang, Sorin Cotofana
Track: 5.0
C3L-I
Lab-on-CMOS & Lab-on-chip (5 papers)
Chr: Hanjun Jiang, Pantelis Georgiou
Track: 6.0
C3L-J
Deep Learning at the Edge (5 papers)
Chr: Wei Xing Zheng, Alejandro Linares-Barranco
Track: 8.0
C3L-K
Neural Systems Based on Emerging Device & Circuit Technologies (5 papers)
Chr: Melika Payvand, Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi
Track: 8.0
C3L-L
SPECIAL SESSION: Bio-inspired Memristive Systems for Sensing & Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Georgios Sirakoulis, Ronald Tetzlaff
Track: 14.0
C3L-M
Algorithms & Simulation Techniques for Circuits & Dynamical Systems Design (5 papers)
Chr: Federico Bizzarri, Yoshifumi Nishio
Track: 9.0
C3L-N
Adaptive Signal Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Izzet Kale, Tokunbo Ogunfunmi
Track: 10.0
C3L-O
Educational Methods & Theories (5 papers)
Chr: Babak Ayazifar, Ljiljana Trajkovic
Track: 13.0
Wednesday
May 20th, 2020
16:40-18:20
ET
CPS
   C4L-D
Low-Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures (5 papers)
Chr: Ramira Taco, Alexander Fish
Track: 2.0
C4L-E
SPECIAL SESSION: Circuits & Systems for Space Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Wei Shu
Track: 14.0
C4L-F
Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design (5 papers)
Chr: Baris Taskin, Naeem Abbasi
Track: 2.0
C4L-G
Regulators & References (5 papers)
Chr: Mohammed Ismail, Ayman Fayed
Track: 1.0
C4L-H
Design and Verification I (5 papers)
Chr: Marvin Onabajo, Taimur Rabuske
Track: 1.0
       
Thursday
May 21st, 2020
09:50-10:50
D1L-A
Agriculture & Farming (3 papers)
Chr: Danilo Demarchi
Track: 18.0
              
Thursday
May 21st, 2020
11:10-12:30
D2L-A
Sensors for AgriFood (4 papers)
Chr: Carles Cané
Track: 18.0
              
Thursday
May 21st, 2020
14:15-15:15
D3L-A
Trees & Crops (3 papers)
Chr: Victor Grimblatt
Track: 18.0
              
Thursday
May 21st, 2020
15:40-17:00
D4L-A
Food Quality and Monitoring (4 papers)
Chr: Julius Georgiou
Track: 18.0