ISCAS 2020 Poster Session Schedule
Filter By Theme:
Time Virtual Room 1 Virtual Room 2 Virtual Room 3 Virtual Room 4 Virtual Room 5 Virtual Room 6 Virtual Room 7 Virtual Room 8
Monday
Oct 12th, 2020
18:55-20:00
AI
CCDL
MGOC
ET
A2P-R
Live Demos I (3 papers)
Chr: Piotr Dudek, Tobi Delbruck
Track: 15.0
A2P-W
Live Demos VI (3 papers)
Chr: Elkim Felipe Roa Fuentes
Track: 15.0
A2P-S
Analog & RF Circuits, Design & Verification I (8 papers)
Chr: Randy Geiger, Roberto Gomez-Garcia
Track: 1.0
A2P-T
Digital Circuit for Machine Learning & Emerging Memory Circuits I (8 papers)
Chr: Shyh-Jye Jerry Jou, Suhas Shivapakash
Track: 2.0
A2P-U
Error Correcting Systems & Hardware Security for Communications (8 papers)
Chr: Hoyoung Yoo, Kyung Ki Kim
Track: 3.0
A2P-V
Emergent Devices & Applications I (8 papers)
Chr: Christos Papavassiliou, Omid Kavehei
Track: 5.0
A2P-X
Smart Sensors & Sensory Systems I (8 papers)
Chr: Abe Elfadel, Nikola Massari
Track: 7.0
A2P-Y
Nonlinear Circuits & Systems II (7 papers)
Chr: Abdelali El Aroudi, Federico Bizzarri
Track: 9.0
Tuesday
Oct 13th, 2020
18:55-20:00
SSA
IOT
ET
B3P-R
Live Demos II (3 papers)
Chr: Piotr Dudek, Jorge Fernández-Berni
Track: 15.0
B3P-W
Live Demos VII (3 papers)
Chr: Tobi Delbruck, Elkim Felipe Roa Fuentes
Track: 15.0
B3P-S
Analog & RF Circuits, Design & Verification II (8 papers)
Chr: Nathan Neihart, Randy Geiger
Track: 1.0
B3P-T
Digital Circuit for Machine Learning & Emerging Memory Circuits II (8 papers)
Chr: Shyh-Jye Jerry Jou
Track: 2.0
B3P-U
Hardware Security for Logic, Circuits & Architectures III (8 papers)
Chr: Chen Yun, Baris Taskin
Track: 2.0
B3P-V
Emergent Devices & Applications II (8 papers)
Chr: Christos Papavassiliou, Georgios Sirakoulis
Track: 5.0
B3P-X
Smart Sensors & Sensory Systems II (8 papers)
Chr: Abe Elfadel, Nikola Massari
Track: 7.0
B3P-Y
Nonlinear Circuits and Systems III (8 papers)
Chr: Abdelali El Aroudi, Costas Psychalinos
Track: 9.0
Wednesday
Oct 14th, 2020
18:55-20:00
PHS
MGOC
ET
CCDL
C2P-R
Live Demos III (3 papers)
Chr: Piotr Dudek, Elkim Felipe Roa Fuentes
Track: 15.0
C2P-W
Live Demos VIII (2 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernández-Berni
Track: 15.0
C2P-S
Analog Circuits III (8 papers)
Chr: Nathan Neihart, Jusung Kim
Track: 1.0
C2P-T
EDA, HW Security, Testing I (8 papers)
Chr: Baris Taskin, Adam Teman
Track: 2.0
C2P-U
Wireless & Optical Communications Systems I (8 papers)
Chr: Hanho Lee, Kyung Ki Kim
Track: 3.0
C2P-V
Emergent Devices & Applications III (8 papers)
Chr: Christos Papavassiliou, Antonio Rubio
Track: 5.0
C2P-X
Neural Systems, Machine Learning, & Applications I (8 papers)
Chr: Jim Harkin, Yoko Uwate
Track: 8.0
C2P-Y
Complex and nonlinear networked systems (6 papers)
Chr: Tommaso Addabbo, Ljiljana Trajkovic
Track: 9.0
Thursday
Oct 15th, 2020
18:55-20:00
PHS
ET
CCDL
D3P-R
Live Demos IV (2 papers)
Chr: Piotr Dudek, Juan Antonio Lenero-Bardallo
Track: 15.0
D3P-W
Live Demos IX (3 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernández-Berni
Track: 15.0
D3P-S
Analog Circuits IV (8 papers)
Chr: Nathan Neihart, Jusung Kim
Track: 1.0
D3P-T
EDA, HW Security, Testing II (8 papers)
Chr: Baris Taskin, Adam Teman
Track: 2.0
D3P-U
Wireless & Optical Communications Systems II (8 papers)
Chr: Hanho Lee, Kyung Ki Kim
Track: 3.0
D3P-V
Integrated Biomedical Sensors, Circuits, & Systems II (8 papers)
Chr: Paul Sotiriadis, Matt Johnston
Track: 6.0
D3P-X
Neural Systems, Machine Learning, & Applications II (8 papers)
Chr: Jim Harkin, Yoko Uwate
Track: 8.0
D3P-Y
Digital Signal Processing I (8 papers)
Chr: Tapio Saramäki, Saihua Xu
Track: 10.0
Friday
Oct 16th, 2020
18:55-20:00
CCDL
PHS
ET
BIN
E2P-R
Live Demos V (2 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernández-Berni
Track: 15.0
E2P-W
Live Demos X (2 papers)
Chr: Piotr Dudek
Track: 15.0
E2P-S
Analog Circuits V (8 papers)
Chr: Jusung Kim, Ravi H K
Track: 1.0
E2P-T
Low-Power Logic, & Arithmetic Circuits & Architectures I (8 papers)
Chr: Martin Margala, Shima Mohaghegh
Track: 2.0
E2P-U
Wireless & Optical Communications Systems III (8 papers)
Chr: Hanho Lee, Kyung Ki Kim
Track: 3.0
E2P-V
Wearable & Implantable Sensors, Circuits & Systems I (8 papers)
Chr: Christos Papavassiliou, Yan Liu
Track: 6.0
E2P-X
Neuromorphic Hardware & Biological Neural Systems I (8 papers)
Chr: Wei Xing Zheng, Jason Eshraghian
Track: 8.0
E2P-Y
Digital Signal Processing II (8 papers)
Chr: Mohsin Jamali, Wei-Ping Zhu
Track: 10.0
Saturday
Oct 17th, 2020
18:55-20:00
BIN
ET
F3P-R
Laboratory Teaching Techniques (3 papers)
Chr: Lu Yu, Zhibo Chen
Track: 13.0
F3P-W
Power Amplifiers, Regulators & References (8 papers)
Chr: Roberto Gomez-Garcia, Moïse Safari Mugisho
Track: 1.0
F3P-S
Analog Circuits VI (7 papers)
Chr: Nathan Neihart, Randy Geiger
Track: 1.0
F3P-T
Low-Power Logic, & Arithmetic Circuits & Architectures II (8 papers)
Chr: Emre Salman, Martin Margala
Track: 2.0
F3P-U
Integrated Power Circuits & Charge Pumps III (8 papers)
Chr: Adrian Ioinovici
Track: 4.0
F3P-V
Wearable & Implantable Sensors, Circuits & Systems II (8 papers)
Chr: Christos Papavassiliou, Yan Liu
Track: 6.0
F3P-X
Neuromorphic Hardware & Biological Neural Systems II (8 papers)
Chr: Wei Xing Zheng, Jason Eshraghian
Track: 8.0
F3P-Y
Emerging Multimedia Systems & Applications II (8 papers)
Chr: Senching Samson Cheung, Wen-Huang Cheng
Track: 12.0
Monday
Oct 19th, 2020
18:55-20:00
ET
  G2P-S
Data Converters VI (8 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes
Track: 1.0
G2P-T
SoC, NoC, Programmable I (8 papers)
Chr: Mohsin Jamali, Martin Margala
Track: 2.0
G2P-U
Power System Applications & Other Areas in Power & Energy (6 papers)
Chr: Xi Zhang, Aleksandra Lekić
Track: 4.0
 G2P-X
Neural Systems Based on Emerging Memory Technologies & Quantized Neural Networks I (8 papers)
Chr: Alejandro Linares-Barranco, Corey Lammie
Track: 8.0
G2P-Y
Hardware & Systems for Visual Signal Processing (8 papers)
Chr: Luciano Agostini, Xinggong Zhang
Track: 11.0
Tuesday
Oct 20th, 2020
18:55-20:00
ET
  H2P-S
Data Converters VII (8 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes, Yasar Gürbüz
Track: 1.0
H2P-T
SoC, NoC, Programmable II (8 papers)
Chr: Mohsin Jamali, Martin Margala
Track: 2.0
H2P-U
Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting II (8 papers)
Chr: Junrui Liang, Sijun Du
Track: 4.0
 H2P-X
Neural Systems Based on Emerging Memory Technologies & Quantized Neural Networks II (8 papers)
Chr: Alejandro Linares-Barranco, Jason Eshraghian
Track: 8.0
 
Thursday
Oct 22nd, 2020
18:50-19:20
J5P-R
FoodCAS Posters (6 papers)
Chr: Danilo Demarchi, Victor Grimblatt
Track: 18.0