ISCAS 2022 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7
Monday
May 30th, 2022
08:00-09:30
A1L-01
Data Converters (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Edoardo Bonizzoni, Jose M. De La Rosa
Track: 1.0
A1L-02
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning I (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Boris Vaisband, Inna Partin-Vaisband
Track: 2.0
A1L-03
Circuits and Systems for Biomedical Applications (In person) (5 papers)
Chr: Sahil Shah
Track: 6.0
A1L-04
Memristive & CNT Circuits & Systems I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Shimeng Yu, Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske
Track: 5.0
A1L-05
Improving Gateway Electrical Engineering Courses (In-person) (4 papers)
Chr: Mohsin M. Jamali
Track: 16.0
A1L-06
We Reached Austin II (see ISCAS website under news for details) (0 papers)
Chr: TBA
Track: 17
 
Monday
May 30th, 2022
11:20-12:30
A2L-01
Nonlinear Systems & Complex Networks II (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Zbigniew Gallas
Track: 9.0
A2L-02
Circuits & Systems for Emerging Applications (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Inna Partin-Vaisband, Boris Vaisband
Track: 2.0
A2L-03
Implantable Wireless Communication and Power Transfer (In person) (3 papers)
Chr: Julia Chung, Deepu John
Track: 6.0
A2L-04
Cryptography & Hardware Security III (In-Person) (2 papers)
Chr: Jongsun Park, Hanho Lee
Track: 3.0
A2L-05
TCAS Papers: Data Converters & Digital Circuits (In-person) (4 papers)
Chr: Jose Silva-Martinez, Oscar Moreira
Track: 15.0
A2L-06
We Reached Austin III (see ISCAS website under news for details) (0 papers)
Chr: TBA
Track: 17
 
Monday
May 30th, 2022
15:10-16:20
A3L-01
We Reached Austin I (see ISCAS website under news for details) (0 papers)
Chr: TBA
Track: 17
A3L-02
Hardware Security & Reliability for Logic, Circuits & Architectures (In-Person) (4 papers)
Chr: Mohammed Niamat
Track: 2.0
A3L-03
Implantable and Intraoperative Biomedical Circuits and Systems (In person) (4 papers)
Chr: Sahil Shah
Track: 6.0
A3L-04
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic IV (In-person) (4 papers)
Chr: Alejandro Linares-Barranco
Track: 14.0
A3L-05
Late Breaking News I (In person) (3 papers)
Chr: Sri Navaneeth Easwaran
Track: 17
  
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
08:00-09:30
B1L-01
RF Circuits (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Aatmesh Shrivastava, Joao Goes
Track: 1.0
B1L-02
Low Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Ioannis Savidis, Mohsin M. Jamali
Track: 2.0
B1L-03
Imager Sensors & Range Sensors (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Sandro Carrara, Andreas Andreou
Track: 7.0
B1L-04
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Alon Ascoli
Track: 14.0
B1L-05
Technologies for Electric & Autonomous Vehicles I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohammed Ismail
Track: 14.0
  
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
10:50-12:00
B2L-01
Unconventional Computing Techniques for Emerging Technology Applications I (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Ronald Tetzlaff
Track: 14.0
B2L-02
Hardware Architectures & Design Methodologies for Edge Intelligence I (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Tokunbo Ogunfunmi
Track: 14.0
B2L-03
Neural Systems Based on Emerging Device & Circuit Technologies I (In-person) (4 papers)
Chr: Alex James
Track: 8.0
B2L-04
Algorithms & Hardware for Low-complexity Biomedical Signal Processing (In-person) (4 papers)
Chr: Tanwei Yan
Track: 16.0
B2L-05
Multimedia Systems and Applications I (In person)) (3 papers)
Chr: Wu Liu
Track: 12.0
  
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
13:30-15:00
B3L-01
RF Circuits and Systems (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Jerald Yoo, Aatmesh Shrivastava
Track: 1.0
B3L-02
Hardware Security for IoT & Cyber-physical Systems (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohammed Niamat, Ricardo Reis
Track: 2.0
B3L-03
Neuromorphic Systems I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Melika Payvand
Track: 8.0
B3L-04
Learning-based Video Coding & Processing (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Nam Ling
Track: 11.0
B3L-05
Energy-efficient Solutions for Future Devices I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Ronald Tetzlaff
Track: 14.0
  
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
16:30-18:00
B4L-01
Oversampling Converters (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Jose M. De La Rosa, Edoardo Bonizzoni
Track: 1.0
B4L-02
Memory & Compute-in-Memory Circuits & Architectures I (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohsin M. Jamali, Ioannis Savidis
Track: 2.0
B4L-03
Sensory Systems for AIOT (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Juan Antonio Leñero-Bardallo, Ricardo Carmona Galán
Track: 7.0
B4L-04
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic VII (In-person) (4 papers)
Chr: Alejandro Linares-Barranco
Track: 14.0
B4L-05
Energy Harvesting I (In-Person) (3 papers)
Chr: Hiroo Sekiya
Track: 4.0
  
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
08:00-09:30
C1L-01
Analog Signal Processing Circuits (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes, Matthew Johnston
Track: 1.0
C1L-02
Reconfigurable Architectures, Design Automation, & 3D ICs (In-Person) (5 papers)
Chr: Ricardo Reis
Track: 2.0
C1L-03
Deep Learning Systems I (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Óscar Pereira-Rial
Track: 8.0
C1L-04
Signal Detection, Compression & Reconstruction (In-Person) (4 papers)
Chr: Mrityunjoy Chakraborty
Track: 10.0
C1L-05
Wireless & Wireline Communications I (In-Person) (4 papers)
Chr: Tanwei Yan
Track: 3.0
  
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
14:00-15:30
C2L-01
Application Specific Analog Circuits (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Ayman Fayed, Jorge Fernandes
Track: 1.0
C2L-02
TCAS Papers: Mixed Mode Design Techniques (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Jose Silva-Martinez
Track: 15.0
C2L-03
Neuromorphic Applications (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Juan Antonio Leñero-Bardallo
Track: 8.0
C2L-04
Nonlinear Systems & Complex Networks I (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Zbigniew Gallas
Track: 9.0
C2L-05
Neural Network-based Video Coding I (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Li Zhang
Track: 14.0
  
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
16:00-17:30
C3L-01
Interface & Biasing Circuits (In-person) (5 papers)
Chr: Matthew Johnston, Jorge Fernandes
Track: 1.0
C3L-02
Experimental Teaching Systems I (In-person) (2 papers)
Chr: Jamali Mohsin
Track: 16.0
C3L-03
Circuits & Systems for Non-contact Sensing Applications I (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Elisabetta Moisello
Track: 14.0
C3L-04
Signal Separation & Nonlinear Processing (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Wenfeng Zhao
Track: 10.0
C3L-05
TCAS Papers: Memristors (In-person) (3 papers)
Chr: Samuel Palermo
Track: 15.0
  
Virtual Schedule: USA Timezone (UTC -5 hours)
Monday
May 30th, 2022
08:00-09:30
A1uL-01
Nyquist Data Converters (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Taimur Rabuske, Lei Zhang
Track: 1.0
A1uL-02
Data Path & Arithmetic Circuits & Systems II (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Joseph Cavallaro, Naeem Abbasi
Track: 2.0
A1uL-03
Neuro and Neural Implant Circuits and Systems (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Timir Datta, Wei Tang
Track: 6.0
A1uL-04
Memristive & CNT Circuits & Systems II (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Eby Friedman, Christos Papavassiliou
Track: 5.0
A1uL-05
Wireline & Optical Communications (Virtual-USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Jiafeng Xie, Wei Xing Zheng
Track: 3.0
A1uL-06
Technologies for Electric & Autonomous Vehicles II (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohammed Ismail
Track: 14.0
 
Monday
May 30th, 2022
11:20-12:30
A2uL-01
SoC & Security Circuits (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Arindam Sanyal, Alfredo Arnaud
Track: 1.0
A2uL-02
Neuromorphic Systems II (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Ali Dabbous
Track: 8.0
A2uL-03
Lab on a Chip and Biosensing Instrumentation (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Pamela Abshire, Pantelis Georgiou
Track: 6.0
A2uL-04
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic III (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Alon Ascoli
Track: 14.0
A2uL-05
Millimeter Wave & Broadband Communications (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Vassilis Paliouras, Glenn Cowan
Track: 3.0
A2uL-06
Self Correcting Logic and digital Late Breaking News I (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Nathan Neihart
Track: 17
 
Monday
May 30th, 2022
15:10-16:20
A3uL-01
Wearable, Portable, and Physiological Circuit and Systems (Virtual USA) (3 papers)
Chr: Vighnesh Das
Track: 6.0
A3uL-02
Cryptography & Hardware Security II (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Danella Zhao, Dur-e-Shahwar Kundi
Track: 3.0
A3uL-03
Circuits & Systems for Non-contact Sensing Applications II (Virtual USA) (2 papers)
Chr: Elisabetta Moisello
Track: 14.0
A3uL-04
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic VI (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Esteban Tlelo Cuautle
Track: 14.0
A3uL-05
Late Breaking News II (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Nathan Neihart
Track: 17
A3uL-06
Deep Learning Applications (Virtual USA) (3 papers)
Chr: Balaji Arumugam
Track: 8.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
08:00-09:30
B1uL-01
Sigma-Delta Converters (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Lei Zhang, Degang Chen
Track: 1.0
B1uL-02
Digital Circuits & Systems for Machine Learning (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Arindam Sanyal, Tawfiq Musah
Track: 2.0
B1uL-03
Filter Design & Image Processing (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Oscar Gustafsson, Xin Lou
Track: 10.0
B1uL-04
Deep Learning Systems II (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Inna Partin-Vaisband
Track: 8.0
B1uL-05
Wireless & Wireline Communications IV (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Joseph Cavallaro, Kyungki Kim
Track: 3.0
B1uL-06
Smart Sensors & Sensory Systems I (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Walter Leon-Salas, Bo Wang
Track: 7.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
10:50-12:00
B2uL-01
Feeding the Next Billion, Smart Agriculture & Food Technology (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Colleen Josephson
Track: 14.0
B2uL-02
Intelligent Sensors, Emerging Memories & Edge AI Accelerators (Virtual USA) (2 papers)
Chr: Deepu John
Track: 16.0
B2uL-03
Power Electronics Circuit II (Virtual USA) (2 papers)
Chr: Zhenyu Shan
Track: 4.0
B2uL-04
Hardware for Neural Networks (Virtual USA) (3 papers)
Chr: Lizeth Gonzalez Carabarin
Track: 8.0
B2uL-05
Radio-frequency & Millimeter-wave Integrated Circuits (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Paolo Crovetti, Oscar Moreira
Track: 14.0
B2uL-06
Sensory Circuits & Systems I (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Tobi Delbruck, Wei Tang
Track: 7.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
13:30-15:00
B3uL-01
DACs & TDCs (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Degang Chen, Taimur Rabuske
Track: 1.0
B3uL-02
Memory & Compute-in-Memory Circuits & Architectures IV (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Tawfiq Musah, Arindam Sanyal
Track: 2.0
B3uL-03
Power IC Design IV (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Zhenyu Shan
Track: 4.0
B3uL-04
Multimedia Systems and Applications IV (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Jiande Sun
Track: 12.0
B3uL-05
Nonlinear Systems & Complex Networks III (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Marco Storace
Track: 9.0
B3uL-06
Non-traditional Areas in Digital Circuits & Systems (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Ettore Napoli, Joseph Cavallaro
Track: 2.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
16:30-18:00
B4uL-01
Testing, Verification & Design Tools (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Alfredo Arnaud, Elkim Roa-Fuentes
Track: 1.0
B4uL-02
Reconfigurable Architectures, SoC, & Testing (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Magdy El-Moursy, Emre Salman
Track: 2.0
B4uL-03
Non-invasive Biomedical Circuits and Systems (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Jennifer Blain Christen, Shahriar Mirabbasi
Track: 6.0
B4uL-04
Approximate Computing Crossing Design (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Jorge Castro-Godínez
Track: 16.0
B4uL-05
Nonlinear Systems & Complex Networks IV (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Wolfgang Mathis, Ljiljana Trajković
Track: 9.0
B4uL-06
Energy Efficient and reconfigurable Hardware (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Oscar Moreira
Track: 2.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
08:00-09:30
C1uL-01
PLL Circuits (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Igor Filanovsky, Elkim Roa-Fuentes
Track: 1.0
C1uL-02
Hardware Security & Design Automation (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske, Naeem Abbasi
Track: 2.0
C1uL-03
Biomedical Circuits and Systems (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Aydin Karsilayan
Track: 6.0
C1uL-04
Education in Circuits & Systems (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Ljiljana Trajković, Babak Ayazifar
Track: 13.0
C1uL-05
Algorithms & Hardware for Low-complexity Visual Signal Processing (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Guilherme Ribeiro Corrêa
Track: 16.0
C1uL-06
Circuits for Machine Learning & Hardware Security II and Edge Intelligence(Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Paul Gratz
Track: 14.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
14:00-15:30
C2uL-01
RF Receiver Circuits (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Elkim Roa-Fuentes, Arindam Sanyal
Track: 1.0
C2uL-02
Unconventional Computing Techniques for Emerging Technology Applications II (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Nikos Temenos, Paul Sotiriadis
Track: 14.0
C2uL-03
Implantable and Intraoperative Biomedical Circuits and Systems (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Aydin Karsilayan
Track: 6.0
C2uL-04
Regulators & References (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Tawfiq Musah, Shahriar Mirabbasi
Track: 1.0
C2uL-05
Video Coding Beyond the Standardization of Versatile Video Coding (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Peng Yin
Track: 14.0
C2uL-06
Video Encoder Control & Neural Network Implementation (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Daniel Palomino
Track: 11.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
16:00-17:30
C3uL-01
RF & Microwave Circuits (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Arindam Sanyal, Shahriar Mirabbasi
Track: 1.0
C3uL-02
Emergent Devices, Circuits & Applications (Virtual USA) (4 papers)
Chr: Themistoklis Prodromakis
Track: 5.0
C3uL-03
Efficient Circuits & Systems for Visual Signal Coding, Processing, & Communications (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Yibo Fan
Track: 11.0
C3uL-04
Amplifiers & Read-out Circuits (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Tawfiq Musah, Igor Filanovsky
Track: 1.0
C3uL-05
TCAS Papers: Circuits & Systems II (Virtual USA) (5 papers)
Chr: Aydin Karsilayan
Track: 15.0
C3uL-06
Error Correction Codes & Compute-in-memory (Virtual USA) (3 papers)
Chr: Hoyoung Yoo
Track: 2.0
 
Virtual Schedule: Asia Timezone (UTC +8 hours)
Monday
May 30th, 2022
09:00-10:30
A1aL-01
Smart Sensors & Sensory Systems II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Xiaojin Zhao, Cheng-Ta Chiang
Track: 7.0
A1aL-02
Data Path & Arithmetic Circuits & Systems I (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Duncan Elliott, Robert Chen-Hao Chang
Track: 2.0
A1aL-03
Experimental Teaching Systems II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohsin M. Jamali
Track: 16.0
A1aL-04
Spiking Neural Networks & Systems (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Jörg Velten, Timir Datta
Track: 8.0
A1aL-05
Wireless & Wireline Communications II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Xiangyu Meng, Junghwan Han
Track: 3.0
A1aL-06
Renewable Energy System (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Dong Liu
Track: 4.0
A1aL-07
RF Circuits and Systems (Virtual Asia) (1 papers)
Chr: Jusung Kim
Track: 1.0
Monday
May 30th, 2022
10:45-12:15
A2aL-01
TCAS Papers: Circuits & Systems I (Virtual Asia) (3 papers)
Chr: Jose Silva-Martinez
Track: 15.0
A2aL-02
TCAS Papers: Advanced Design Techniques (Virtual Asia) (3 papers)
Chr: Zhiyong Zhang
Track: 15.0
A2aL-03
Sensors, Memories & Edge AI Accelerators for Biomedical & Healthcare (Virtual Asia) (2 papers)
Chr: Zhiyong Zhang
Track: 16.0
A2aL-04
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic V (Virtual Asia) (3 papers)
Chr: Esteban Tlelo Cuautle
Track: 14.0
A2aL-05
Cryptography & Hardware Security I (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Dur-e-Shahwar Kundi, Chuan Zhang
Track: 3.0
A2aL-06
Nonlinear Systems & Complex Networks II (Virtual Asia) (3 papers)
Chr: Wei Xing Zheng
Track: 9.0
A2aL-07
Error Correction Codes & Compute-in-memory (Virtual Asia) (1 papers)
Chr: Hoyoung Yoo
Track: 2.0
Monday
May 30th, 2022
14:00-15:30
A3aL-01
Circuits & Systems for Space & High-Level Autonomous Vehicles (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Wei Shu
Track: 14.0
A3aL-02
Machine Learning for Neural Applications (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Milutin Stanaćević, Samson Yu
Track: 6.0
A3aL-03
Image Processing and Fast Transform (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Daniel Lun, Soontorn Oraintara
Track: 10.0
A3aL-04
Neuromorphic & Event-based Systems/Applications (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Deepu John, Dongsheng Yu
Track: 8.0
A3aL-05
Intelligent Analysis & Decision-making of Large-scale Nonlinear Complex Systems I (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hassan Najafi
Track: 16.0
A3aL-06
Energy-efficient Power Solutions for Future IoT Devices II (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Sijun Du
Track: 14.0
 
Monday
May 30th, 2022
15:45-17:15
A4aL-01
Sensory Circuits & Systems II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Milin Zhang
Track: 7.0
A4aL-02
Circuits & Systems for Hardware Security (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Yue Zheng, Itamar Levi
Track: 2.0
A4aL-03
Intelligent Micro-Sensor Techniques for Continuous Health Monitoring I (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Yuanjin Zheng, Hanjun Jiang
Track: 14.0
A4aL-04
Pattern Recognition, Deep Learning, & Learning Systems III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Wenrui Dai, Mohsin M. Jamali
Track: 8.0
A4aL-05
Wireless & Wireline Communications III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Jienan Chen, Yong Chen
Track: 3.0
A4aL-06
Power IC Design II (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Yan Lu
Track: 4.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
09:00-10:30
B1aL-01
Reconfigurable Architectures, SoC, & 3D ICs (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Chung-An Shen, Hao Zhang
Track: 2.0
B1aL-02
Memory & Compute-in-Memory Circuits & Architectures II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim, Youngjoo Lee
Track: 2.0
B1aL-03
Biomedical Analog to Digital Converters (Virtual Asia) (3 papers)
Chr: Bo Zhao, Nicole McFarlane
Track: 6.0
B1aL-04
Sparsity, Adaptive Filtering & Data Fusion (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Wei Xing Zheng, Wei Liu
Track: 10.0
B1aL-05
Late Breaking News III (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Hoi Lee
Track: 17
B1aL-06
Power Electronics Circuit I (Virtual Asia) (3 papers)
Chr: Xiaolu Li
Track: 4.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
10:45-12:15
B2aL-01
SAR ADCs (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Jusung Kim, Thierry Taris
Track: 1.0
B2aL-02
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Yeong-Kang Lai, Yuan Du
Track: 2.0
B2aL-03
Biomedical Circuits and Systems (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Joseph Chang, Nicole McFarlane
Track: 6.0
B2aL-04
Pattern Recognition, Deep Learning, & Learning Systems I (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Yongxiang Xia
Track: 8.0
B2aL-05
Oscillators & Synthesizers (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Sohmyung Ha
Track: 1.0
B2aL-06
Energy Harvesting II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Junrui Liang
Track: 4.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
14:00-15:30
B3aL-01
Nyquist Converters (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Qiang Li, Nuno Paulino
Track: 1.0
B3aL-02
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hongbin Sun, Robert Chen-Hao Chang
Track: 2.0
B3aL-03
Intelligent Micro-Sensor Techniques for Continuous Health Monitoring II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hanjun Jiang, Yuanjin Zheng
Track: 14.0
B3aL-04
Pattern Recognition, Deep Learning, & Learning Systems II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Xiaolu Li, Jörg Velten
Track: 8.0
B3aL-05
Synthesizable & Programmable Analog Circuits (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Sohmyung Ha, Raafat Lababidi
Track: 1.0
B3aL-06
Power IC Design III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Junmin Jiang
Track: 4.0
 
Tuesday
May 31st, 2022
15:45-17:15
B4aL-01
Amplifiers (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohamad Sawan, Roberto Gomez-Garcia
Track: 1.0
B4aL-02
Memory & Compute-in-Memory Circuits & Architectures III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Yuan Du, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim
Track: 2.0
B4aL-03
Multimedia Systems and Applications II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hong-Han Shuai
Track: 12.0
B4aL-04
Neural Systems Based on Emerging Device & Circuit Technologies II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Mohsin M. Jamali
Track: 8.0
B4aL-05
Image/Video Coding & Standardization (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Heming Sun
Track: 11.0
B4aL-06
Single-Physical Entity Ultra-Subminiature Power Management for Next-Generation Internet-of-Things (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Victor Adrian
Track: 14.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
09:00-10:30
C1aL-01
Microwave & RF Circuits (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Jusung Kim, Thierry Taris
Track: 1.0
C1aL-02
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning IV (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hao Zhang, Chip Hong Chang
Track: 2.0
C1aL-03
Multimedia Systems and Applications III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Dong Liu
Track: 12.0
C1aL-04
Pattern Recognition, Deep Learning, & Learning Systems IV (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Jiajing Wu
Track: 8.0
C1aL-05
Image/Video Quality Assessment & Enhancement (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Guangtao Zhai, Wenrui Dai
Track: 11.0
C1aL-06
Neural Network-based Video Coding II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Li Zhang
Track: 14.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
10:45-12:15
C2aL-01
Circuits & Techniques for Converters (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Qiang Li, Nuno Paulino
Track: 1.0
C2aL-02
Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Youngjoo Lee, Yeong-Kang Lai
Track: 2.0
C2aL-03
Multimedia Systems and Applications V (Virtual Asia) (2 papers)
Chr: Hyun Kim
Track: 12.0
C2aL-04
Memristive & CNT Circuits & Systems III (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Adnan Harb, Koji Inone
Track: 5.0
C2aL-05
Deep Learning for Visual Signal Representation & Processing (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hsu-Feng Hsiao
Track: 11.0
C2aL-06
Mixed-signal Circuits for Machine Learning, Hardware Security and Edge Intelligence I (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Vishal Saxena
Track: 14.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
14:00-15:30
C3aL-01
Millimeter Wave Circuits (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Raafat Lababidi, Zhiyong Zhang
Track: 1.0
C3aL-02
Low-Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Weiwei Shan, Chung-An Shen
Track: 2.0
C3aL-03
High Energy-Efficient Hardware Acceleration (Virtual Asia) (4 papers)
Chr: Vishal Saxena
Track: 16.0
C3aL-04
Emerging Devices, Circuits & Systems (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Alex James, Xunzhao Yin
Track: 5.0
C3aL-05
Algorithm Optimization & Hardware Solutions for Low-complexity Biomedical Signal Processing (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Bruno Zatt
Track: 16.0
C3aL-06
Recent Progress in Theory & Applications of Memristive Technologies Toward a New Era in Electronic II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Alon Ascoli
Track: 14.0
 
Wednesday
Jun 1st, 2022
15:45-17:15
C4aL-01
Analog Circuits With Adjustability (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Jusung Kim, Roberto Gomez-Garcia
Track: 1.0
C4aL-02
Digital Circuits and Systems (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Taigon Song
Track: 2.0
C4aL-03
Intelligent Analysis & Decision-making of Large-scale Nonlinear Complex Systems II (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Hassan Najafi
Track: 16.0
C4aL-04
New Emerging Principles & Applications (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Sudeb Dasgupta, Xueqing Li
Track: 5.0
C4aL-05
References & Regulators (Virtual Asia) (5 papers)
Chr: Joseph Chang, Mohamad Sawan
Track: 1.0