Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Tuesday September 08, 2020 (06:45-07:45) |
Plenary 1: David B. Tanner Chair: None |
Plenary: Group 2 Chair: None |
Plenary: Group 3 Chair: None |
Plenary: Group 4 Chair: None |
Plenary: Group 5 Chair: None |
Tuesday September 08, 2020 (09:00-10:00) |
MTH: Transcranial Ultrasound I Chair: Jean-Francois Aubry - Langevin Institute; |
MBB: Adaptive Beamforming Chair: Brett Byram - Vanderbilt University; |
THF: Electronics & Miniature Transducers Chair: David Cowell - University of Leeds; Jeremy Brown - Dalhousie University; |
MTC: Attenuation Measurements for Tissue Characterization Chair: Michael Oelze - University of Illinois; |
POA: Opto-Acoustics I Chair: Alex Maznev - MIT; |
Tuesday September 08, 2020 (10:15-11:15) |
MTH: Transcranial Ultrasound II Chair: Hairong Zheng - Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology; |
MBB: Adaptive Image Correction Chair: Gregg Trahey - Duke University; |
TPM: Single Crystal Piezoelectrics Chair: Shujun Zhang - University of Wollongong; Yongrae Roh - Kyungpook National University,; |
MTC: In-vivo Translation of Tissue Characterization Methods Chair: Massimo Mischi - Einhoven University of Technology; |
PAT: Acoustic Tweezers & Particle Manipulation I Chair: Amit Lal - Cornell University; |
Wednesday September 09, 2020 (06:30-08:00) |
SPS: Advanced Imaging Technologies and Techniques Chair: Paul Dayton - University of North Carolina; Alessandro Savoia - Università degli Studi Roma Tre; |
MSD: Medical System Design - Novel Medical Systems for Imaging & Therapy Chair: Svetoslav Nikolov - BK Ultrasound; Massimo Mischi - Einhoven University of Technology; |
SPS: Special Session on MEMS Technologies for Ultrasound Chair: Jessica Liu Strohman - Qualcomm; Omer Oralkan - NC State University; |
NAS: Acoustic Sensors Chair: David Greve - Carnegie Mellon University; Kentaro Nakamura - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
ABD: BAW Devices I Chair: Amelie Hagelauer - University of Bayreuth; Rich Ruby - Broadcom; |
Wednesday September 09, 2020 (08:30-10:00) |
MBE: Biological Effects & Dosimetry Chair: Bajram Zeqiri - National Physical Laboratory; |
SPS: Special Session on Integrated and Portable Systems Chair: Holly Lay - Fujifilm; Omer Oralkan - NC State University; |
TMU: Micromachined Transducers & Imaging/Therapy Arrays Chair: Alessandro Savoia - Università degli Studi Roma Tre; Sanli Ergun - Stanford University; |
NDE: NDE & NSH Structural Health Monitoring Chair: Erdal Oruklu - Illinois Institute of Technology; Bernhard Tittmann - Pennsylvania State University; |
AMR: MEMS Resonators I Chair: Songbin Gong - University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign; Tuomas Pensala - VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland; |
Wednesday September 09, 2020 (10:15-11:15) |
MTH: Pre-clinical Studies Chair: Ralf Seip - SonaCare Medical, LLC; |
MIS: Clutter Suppression Chair: Jeremy Dahl - Stanford University; |
MBF: Vector Flow Imaging in the Large Arteries & Heart Cavities Chair: Damien Garcia - CREATIS; |
MTC: Strain & Shear-stress Quantification Chair: Mark Palmeri - Duke University; |
ASD: SAW Devices I Chair: Natalya Naumenko - National University of Science and Technology MISIS; Karl Wagner - Qualcomm; |
Thursday September 10, 2020 (06:30-08:00) |
MIM: Machine Learning Approaches & Applications Chair: Jan D'hooge - Catholic University of Leuven; Kang Kim - University of Pittsburgh; |
MCA: Contrast Agents: Techniques & Applications Chair: Kathy Ferrara - Stanford University; |
TPF: Airborne Ultrasound Transducers Chair: Tomás Gómez Álvarez-Arena - Spanish National Research Council (CSIC); Stefan Rupitch - Friedrich-Alexander University; |
NSP Deep Learning, Imaging & Communications Chair: Jafar Saniie - Illinois Institute of Technology; Yufeng Lu - Bradley University; |
AMA: Materials & Applications Chair: Ausrine Bartasyte - University of Franche-Comté; Jyrki Kaitila - N/A; |
Thursday September 10, 2020 (08:30-10:00) |
Clinical Session Chair: Ton van der Steen - Erasmus Medical Centre; Jeffrey Ketterling - Riverside Research; |
MCA: Ultrasound Localization Microscopy & High Resolution Imaging I Chair: Olivier Couture - CNRS at Sorbonne University; |
TPM: Transducers: From Underwater to Wearables Chair: Valsala Kurusingal - Thales Australia; Xiaoning Jiang - NC State University; |
SPS: Special Session on Wearable Ultrasound Chair: Vincent Laude - FEMTO-ST / CNRS; Jeffrey Ketterling - Riverside Research; |
PMI: Modelling & Inversion - In Memoriam Robert K. Thalhammer Chair: Kimmo Kokkonen - Qualcomm; Margaret Lucas - University of Glasgow; |
Thursday September 10, 2020 (10:15-11:15) |
MTH: Clinical Studies Chair: Elisa Konofagou - Columbia University; |
MIS: Vascular Imaging & Microscopy Chair: Thomas Deffieux - INSERM; |
MEL: Cardiac Elastography Chair: Shigao Chen - Mayo Clinic; Elisa Konofagou - Columbia University; |
MBF: Wall Shear Stress Chair: Piero Tortoli - University of Florence; |
PGP: General Physical Acoustics I Chair: Yun Jing - North Carolina State University; |
Friday September 11, 2020 (06:30-08:00) |
MPA: Novel Approaches in Photoacoustics Chair: Geoffrey Luke - Dartmouth College; |
MIM: Functional & Multimodal Imaging Chair: Kang Kim - University of Pittsburgh; Jan D'hooge - Catholic University of Leuven; |
MEL: Advancing Elastographic Tissue Characterization Chair: Matthew Urban - Mayo Clinic; |
NWP: Wave Propagation & NMC Material & Defect Characterization Chair: Paul Wilcox - University of Bristol; Joel Harley - University of Florida; |
SPS: Special Session on Ultrasound and Electronics Chair: David Cowell - University of Leeds; Kui Yao - A STAR, Singapore; |
Friday September 11, 2020 (08:30-09:30) |
MIS: Cardiac Imaging Chair: Mickael Tanter - INSERM; |
MTN: Theranostics & Image Guidance Chair: Mark Borden - University of Colorado Boulder; Ralf Seip - SonaCare Medical, LLC; |
MEL: Muscle Elastography Chair: Caterina Gallippi - University of North Carolina; |
NAI: Acoustic Imaging & Microscopy & NPA Photoacoustics - in Memoriam Calvin Quate Chair: Walter Arnold - Fraunhofer Institute for NDT; Mario Kupnik - Technische Universität Darmstadt; |
Friday September 11, 2020 (09:45-10:15) |
Challenge Chair: None |
Poster Sessions |
Tuesday September 08, 2020 (11:30-13:30) |
MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Volumetric 2D/3D Imaging Chair: Roger Zemp - University of Alberta; |
MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Real-Time Imaging Chair: Kathy Nightingale - Duke University; |
MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Application Specific Chair: William O'Brien - University of Illinois; |
MEL: Poster PM - High Frequency Waves Used for Elastography Chair: Dainel Rohrbach - Verasonics; Mark Palmeri - Duke University; |
MEL: Poster PM - Cancer Elastography Chair: Marvin Doyley - University of Rochester; |
MEL: Poster PM - Elastography Acquisition Methods II Chair: Pengfei Song - University of Illinois; Guy Cloutier - University of Montreal; |
MEL: Poster PM - Elastographic Interrogation of Atherosclerotic Plaque Chair: George Kapodistrias - Samsung Research America; |
MEL: Poster PM - Elastography Algorithms & Modelling Chair: Aiguo Han - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; |
MTC: Poster PM - Tissue Characterization: the Role of Phantoms Chair: Roberto Lavarello - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú; |
MTC: Poster PM - Quantitative Ultrasound: Diagnostic Applications Chair: Mark Burgess - Riverside Research; |
MTC: Poster PM - Machine Learning in Tissue Characterization Chair: Matthew Bruce - University of Washington; |
MBF: Poster PM - Blood Flow Detection/Measurements Chair: Guy Cloutier - University of Montreal; |
MBF: Poster PM - Blood Flow Imaging Chair: Brett Byram - Vanderbilt University; |
MPA: Poster PM - Photoacoustic Vascular Imaging Chair: Thanasis Loupas - Philips Ultrasound; |
MPA: Poster PM - Quantitative Photoacoustic Imaging Chair: Xueding Wang - University of Michigan; |
MPA: Poster PM - Technical Advances In Photoacoustic Imaging Chair: Stanislav Emelianov - Georgia Inst. of Technology & Emory Univ. School of Medicine; |
MPA: Poster PM - Advances In Photoacoustic Reconstruction / Beamforming Chair: Julien Grondin - Columbia University; Muyinatu Bell - Johns Hopkins University; |
MPA: Poster PM - Pre-Clinical Photoacoustic Imaging Chair: Michael Kolios - Ryerson University; |
MIS: Poster PM - Lung Ultrasound Chair: John Hossack - University of Virginia; Marie Muller - North Carolina State University; |
MIS: Poster PM - Coherence Imaging, Speckle tracking and Clutter Suppression Chair: Marie Muller - North Carolina State University; Muyinatu Bell - Johns Hopkins University; |
MBB: Poster PM - Adaptive Beamforming Methods II Chair: Larry Mo - Independent Consultant; Jeffrey Ketterling - Riverside Research; |
MBB: Poster PM - Volumetric Beamforming & Imaging Chair: Carl Herickhoff - Stanford University; |
MBB: Poster PM - Enhancing Images Through Novel Beamforming I Chair: Kai Thomenius - Massachusetts Institute of Technology; |
MIS: Poster PM - Tissue Characterization Chair: Jonathan Mamou - Riverside Research; |
MIM: Poster PM - Machine Learning Applications II Chair: James Wiskin - QT Ultrasound Inc.; Roger Zemp - University of Alberta; |
MTH: Poster PM - Ultrasound Mediated Delivery II Chair: Mostafa Fatemi - Mayo Clinic; Hong Chen - Washington University in St. Louis; |
Wednesday September 09, 2020 (04:15-06:15) |
MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Needle Applications Chair: Alessandro Ramalli - University of Florence; |
MEL: Poster AM - Elastography of Muscles Chair: Stefan Catheline - INSERM, LabTAU; |
MEL: Poster AM - Myocardial Elastography Chair: Annette Caenen - Ghent University; |
MEL: Poster AM - Arterial Wall Elastography Chair: Hiroshi Kanai - Tohoku University; |
MEL: Poster AM - Viscoelasticity, Anisotropy, and Nonlinearity I Chair: Jean Luc Gennisson - Universite Paris-Saclay; |
MEL: Poster AM - Kidney & Liver Elastography Chair: Pieter Kruizinga - Erasmus Medical Centre; |
MBE: Poster AM - Microbubble & Cavitation Phenomena Chair: Sevan Harput - London South Bank University; Bajram Zeqiri - National Physical Laboratory; |
MBE: Poster AM - Stimulation Chair: Jérôme Gâteau - CNRS at Sorbonne University; Bajram Zeqiri - National Physical Laboratory; |
MTC: Poster AM - Attenuation & Sound Speed Imaging Chair: Hideyuki Hasegawa - University of Toyama; Jonathan Mamou - Riverside Research; |
MTC: Poster AM - Bone & Cartilage Characterization Using Ultrasound Chair: Kay Raum - Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin; |
MTC: Poster AM - Quantitaitve Ultrasound: Diagnostic Applications Chair: Chris de Korte - Radboud University Medical Center; |
MBF: Poster AM - Directional Flow Estimation Chair: Pauline Muleki Seya - CREATIS / Lyon INSA ; |
MBF: Poster AM - Ultrasound Localization Microscopy Chair: Simona Turco - Eindhoven University; |
MBF: Poster AM - Blood Flow Segmentation/Processing Chair: Magnus Cinthio - Lund University; |
MPA: Poster AM - Bone Assessment Using Photoacoustics Chair: Mami Matsukawa - Doshisha University; |
MPA: Poster AM - Photoacoustic Ultrasound Frequency Analysis & Image Guided Interventions Chair: Sophinese Iskander-Rizk - Erasmus MC; |
MPA: Poster AM - New Approaches For Photoacoustic Imaging & Contrast Chair: Libertario Demi - University of Trento; |
MIS: Poster AM - Imaging Chair: Steven Freear - University of Leeds; Wei-Ning Lee - University of Hong Kong; |
MIS: Poster AM - Coherence Imaging, Speckle tracking and Clutter Suppression Chair: Quentin Grimal - CNRS at Sorbonne University; Brett Byram - Vanderbilt University; |
MIS: Poster AM: Segmentation & Registration Chair: Lasse Lovstakken - Norwegian University of Science and Technology; Jian-yu Lu - University of Toledo; |
MIS: Poster AM - Speed of Sound Imaging Chair: Hervé Liebgott - CREATIS / Lyon INSA; |
MTH: Poster AM - Blood-Brain Barrier & Brain Applications Chair: Hong Chen - Washington University in St. Louis; |
MTH: Poster AM - Ultrasound-Mediated Delivery I Chair: Nico de Jong - Erasmus Medical Centre; Kathy Ferrara - Stanford University; |
MTH: Poster AM - Novel Devices & Methods for Therapy Delivery & Monitoring Chair: Cyril Lafon - INSERM, LabTAU; |
MTH: Poster AM - Therapeutic Use of Bubbles, Microbubbles & Nanobubbles Chair: Chih-Kuang Yeh - National Tsing Hua University; |
TMI: Poster AM - Biomedical Diagnostic & Imaging Transducers Chair: Weibao Qiu - Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology; |
TTT: Poster AM - Biomedical Therapeutic Transducers Chair: Charles Emery - Ulthera Inc.; |
Wednesday September 09, 2020 (11:30-13:30) |
MIM: Poster PM - Novel Imaging Applications I Chair: Cameron Hoerig - Riverside Research; Mike Averkiou - University of Washington; |
MCA: Poster PM - Ultrasound Localization Microscopy & High Resolution Imaging III Chair: Gianmarco Pinton - University of North Carolina; |
MCA: Poster PM - Microbubbles and Contrast Imaging II Chair: Mike Averkiou - University of Washington; |
MCA: Poster PM - Bubble Cavitation & Applications II Chair: Jeffrey Ketterling - Riverside Research; |
MCA: Poster PM - Phase Change Contrast Agents Chair: Nicholas Bottenus - University of Colorado Boulder; Ayache Bouakaz - INSERM; |
MEL: Poster PM - Viscoelasticity, Anisotropy, and Nonlinearity II Chair: James Greenleaf - Mayo Clinic; |
MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Needle Applications Chair: Christine Demore - Sunnybrook Research Institute; |
MIS: Poster PM - Imaging Chair: Jean Provost - Polytechnique Montreal; |
MTC: Poster PM - Attenuation & Sound Speed Imaging Session Chair: Jonathan Mamou - Riverside Research; |
MTN: Poster PM - Theranostics Chair: Mario Fabiilli - University of Michigan; |
MTH: Poster PM - Blood-Brain Barrier & Brain Applications Chair: Hong Chen - Washington University in St. Louis; |
MTH: Poster PM - Novel Devices & Methods for Therapy Delivery & Monitoring Chair: Bob McGough - Michigan State University; Cyril Lafon - INSERM, LabTAU; |
MTH: Poster PM - Therapeutic Applications & Targets Chair: Zhen Xu - University of Michigan; |
MTH: Poster PM - Therapeutic Use of Bubbles, Microbubbles & Nanobubbles Chair: Kendall Waters - Siemens Healthineers; |
TIS: Poster PM - Electronics & Systems Chair: Jeremy Brown - Dalhousie University; |
TMI: Poster PM - Biomedical Diagnostic & Imaging Transducers Chair: Qifa Zhou - University of Southern California; |
TMU: Poster PM - Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers Session Chair: Sanli Ergun - Stanford University; |
TPF: Poster PM - Applications of Piezoelectrics Session Chair: Xiaoning Jiang - NC State University; |
TPM: Poster PM - Piezoelectric Transducers Chair: Qifa Zhou - University of Southern California; |
TTT: Poster PM - Biomedical Therapeutic Transducers Chair: Charles Emery - Ulthera Inc.; |
Thursday September 10, 2020 (04:15-06:15) |
MTH: Poster AM - Therapeutic Applications & Targets Chair: Wilko Wilkening - Siemens Medical Solutions; Zhen Xu - University of Michigan; |
MBB: Poster AM - Enhancing Images Through Novel Beamforming II Chair: Denis Kouamé - University of Toulouse III; |
MBB: Poster AM - Deep Learning in Beamforming Chair: Yonina Eldar - Weizmann Institute of Science; |
MBB: Poster AM - High Frame Rate Beamforming Chair: Ruud van Sloun - Eindhoven University of Technology; |
MIS: Poster AM - Interventional Ultrasound Chair: Rik Hansen - Radboud University Medical Center; |
MIS: Poster AM - Contrast Agent Signal Processing Chair: Chih-Chung Huang - National Cheng Kung University; |
MIM: Poster AM - Microbubble Localization Techniques Chair: Adrian Basarab - University of Toulouse; |
MIM: Poster AM - Image Reconstruction Techniques Chair: Wei-Ning Lee - University of Hong Kong; |
MIM: Poster AM - Signal Processing Techniques in Medical Imaging Chair: Jianwen Luo - Tsinghua University; |
MIM: Poster AM - 3D Volumetric Imaging Chair: Yoshifumi Saijo - Tohoku University; |
MIM: Poster AM - Machine Learning Applications I Chair: Nobuki Kudo - Hokkaido University; Mingxi Wan - Xi’an Jiaotong University; |
MIM: Poster AM - Novel Imaging Applications II Chair: Lori Bridal - CNRS at Sorbonne University; |
MCA: Poster AM - Ultrasound Localization Microscopy & High Resolution Imaging II Chair: Ayache Bouakaz - INSERM; |
MCA: Poster AM - Microbubbles and Contrast Imaging I Chair: Klazina Kooiman - Thoraxcenter, Erasmus MC; |
MCA: Poster AM - Bubble Cavitation & Applications I Chair: Mingxi Wan - Xi’an Jiaotong University; |
MBB: Poster AM - Adaptive Beamforming Methods I Chair: Giulia Matrone - University of Pavia; Alessandro Ramalli - University of Florence; |
MEL: Poster AM - Elastography Acquisition Methods I Chair: Hassan Rivaz - Concordia University; |
MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Application Specific Chair: Stefano Ricci - University Firenze; |
MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Volumetric 2D/3D Imaging Chair: Hendrik Vos - Erasmus Medical Centre; |
MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Real-Time Imaging Chair: Enrico Boni - Università degli Studi di Firenze; |
MTC: Poster AM - Tissue Characterization: the Role of Phantoms Chair: Tadashi Yamaguchi - Chiba University; |
MTN: Poster AM - Theranostics Chair: Jean-Yves Chapelon - INSERM; Ralf Seip - SonaCare Medical, LLC; |
NPA: Poster AM - Photoacoustics Chair: Francois Varray - Creatis; |
NPC: Poster AM - Industrial Ultrasound Chair: Kui Yao - A STAR, Singapore; |
TPM: Poster AM - Piezoelectric Transducers Chair: Weibao Qiu - Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology; |
TMS: Poster AM - Transducer Modeling & Simulation Chair: Stefan Rupitch - Friedrich-Alexander University; |
TMU: Poster AM - Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers Chair: Alessandro Savoia - Università degli Studi Roma Tre; Jinwook Kim - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; |
Thursday September 10, 2020 (11:30-13:30) |
ABD: Poster PM - BAW Devices III Chair: Paul Bradley - Broadcom; Ventsislav Yantchev - Chalmers University of Technology; |
AMR: Poster PM - MEMS Resonators III Chair: Sunil Bhave - Purdue University; Songbin Gong - University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign; |
ASA: Poster PM - Sensors & New Applications II Chair: Hagen Schmidt - Leibniz Institute for Solid State & Materials Research Dresden; Sergei Zhgoon - National Research University MPEI; |
ASD: Poster PM - SAW Devices III Chair: Shogo Inoue - Qorvo; Michio Kadota - Tohoku University; |
PPN: Poster PM - Phononics Chair: Vincent Laude - FEMTO-ST / CNRS; |
NDE: Poster PM - Non-Destructive Evaluation Chair: Robert Addison - Rockwell Science Center; |
NAI: Poster PM - Acoustic Imaging & Microscopy Chair: Edward Haeggstrom - University of Helsinki; |
NAS: Poster PM - Acoustic Sensors I Chair: Anthony Gachagan - University of Strathclyde, Glasgow; |
NMC: Poster PM - Material and Defect Characterization Chair: Walter Arnold - Fraunhofer Institute for NDT; |
NAS: Poster PM - Acoustic Sensors II Chair: Anthony Gachagan - University of Strathclyde, Glasgow; |
NSP: Poster PM - Ultrasonic Communication Chair: Jafar Saniie - Illinois Institute of Technology; |
NTD: Poster PM - Transducers - NDE & Industrial Chair: None |
NPA: Poster PM - Photoacoustics Chair: Nicholas Bottenus - University of Colorado Boulder; |
NSH: Poster PM - Structural Health Monitoring Chair: Joel Harley - University of Florida; |
NWP: Poster PM - Wave Propagation Chair: James Blackshire - Air Force Research Laboratory; |
NAF: Poster PM - Acoustic Microfluidics Chair: James Friend - University of California, San Diego; |
NPC: Poster PM - Industrial Ultrasound Chair: Erdal Oruklu - Illinois Institute of Technology; |
Friday September 11, 2020 (04:15-06:15) |
ABD: Poster AM - BAW Devices II Chair: Robert Aigner - Qorvo; Masanori Ueda - TAIYO YUDEN; |
AME: Poster AM- Materials & Evaluation Chair: Mauricio Pereira da Cunha - University of Maine; Ken-ya Hashimoto - Chiba University; |
AMR: Poster AM - MEMS Resonators II Chair: Jan Kuypers - Blickfeld; Matteo Rinaldi - Northeastern University; |
ASA: Poster AM - Sensors & New Applications I Chair: Tao Han - Shanghai Jiao Tong University; Omar Elmazria - Université de Lorraine; |
ASD: Poster AM - SAW Devices II Chair: Ryo Nakagawa - Murata Manufacturing; Hiroyuki Nakamura - Skyworks Solutions; |
ASD: Poster AM - SAW Devices IV Chair: Ben Abbott - Skyworks Solutions; Marc Solal - Qorvo; |
POA: Poster AM - Opto-Acoustics II Chair: Charles Courtney - University of Bath; |
PGP: Poster AM - General Physical Acoustics II Chair: Andreas Mayer - HS Offenburg - Univ. of Applied Sciences, Gengenbach; |
PMI: Poster AM - Modelling & Inversion Chair: István A. Veres - Qorvo Inc.; |
PAT: Poster AM - Acoustic Tweezers & Particle Manipulation II Chair: Minoru Kurosawa - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
PTF: Poster AM - Thin Films Chair: Ji Wang - Ningbo University; |
PUM: Poster AM - Ultrasonic Motors & Actuators Chair: Takahiko Yanagitani - Waseda University; |
NAS: Poster AM - Acoustic Sensors I Chair: Kentaro Nakamura - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
NAS: Poster AM - Acoustic Sensors II Chair: Kentaro Nakamura - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
NFM: Poster AM - Flow Measurement Chair: Nishal Ramadas - Elster Instromet; |
NSP: Poster AM - Deep Learning Chair: Erdal Oruklu - Illinois Institute of Technology; |
NDE: Poster AM - Non-Destructive Evaluation Chair: Robert Addison - Rockwell Science Center; |
NAI: Poster AM - Acoustic Imaging & Microscopy Chair: Edward Haeggstrom - University of Helsinki; |
NTD: Poster AM - Transducers - NDE & Industrial Chair: Kui Yao - A STAR, Singapore; |
NWP: Poster AM - Wave Propagation Chair: James Blackshire - Air Force Research Laboratory; |
NSH: Poster AM - Structural Health Monitoring Chair: Mario Kupnik - Technische Universität Darmstadt; |
NAF: Poster AM - Acoustic Microfluidics Chair: James Friend - University of California, San Diego; |
NSP: Poster AM - Signal Processing Chair: Joel Harley - University of Florida; |
NMC: Poster AM - Material and Defect Characterization Chair: Walter Arnold - Fraunhofer Institute for NDT; |
NSP: Poster AM - Ultrasonic Communication Chair: Jafar Saniie - Illinois Institute of Technology; |
Memorial Session for Robert K. Thalhammer Chair: Koen W.A. Van Dongen - TU Delft; Dave Feld - Broadcom; |
TIS: Poster AM - Electronics & Systems Chair: Jeremy Brown - Dalhousie University; |
TPF: Poster AM - Applications of Piezoelectrics Chair: Xiaoning Jiang - NC State University; |
|