Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
Tuesday Sep 8th, 2020 11:30-13:30 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
A4P-06 MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Volumetric 2D/3D Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Roger Zemp Track: 1.0
| A4P-07 MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Real-Time Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Kathy Nightingale Track: 1.0
| A4P-08 MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Application Specific (5 papers) Chr: William O'Brien Track: 1.0
| A4P-10 MEL: Poster PM - High Frequency Waves Used for Elastography (4 papers) Chr: Dainel Rohrbach, Mark Palmeri Track: 1.0
| A4P-11 MEL: Poster PM - Cancer Elastography (4 papers) Chr: Marvin Doyley Track: 1.0
| A4P-12 MEL: Poster PM - Elastography Acquisition Methods II (7 papers) Chr: Pengfei Song, Guy Cloutier Track: 1.0
| A4P-13 MEL: Poster PM - Elastographic Interrogation of Atherosclerotic Plaque (9 papers) Chr: George Kapodistrias Track: 1.0
| A4P-14 MEL: Poster PM - Elastography Algorithms & Modelling (8 papers) Chr: Aiguo Han Track: 1.0
| A4P-15 MTC: Poster PM - Tissue Characterization: the Role of Phantoms (5 papers) Chr: Roberto Lavarello Track: 1.0
| A4P-16 MTC: Poster PM - Quantitative Ultrasound: Diagnostic Applications (9 papers) Chr: Mark Burgess Track: 1.0
| A4P-17 MTC: Poster PM - Machine Learning in Tissue Characterization (8 papers) Chr: Matthew Bruce Track: 1.0
| A4P-18 MBF: Poster PM - Blood Flow Detection/Measurements (6 papers) Chr: Guy Cloutier Track: 1.0
| A4P-19 MBF: Poster PM - Blood Flow Imaging (12 papers) Chr: Brett Byram Track: 1.0
| A4P-20 MPA: Poster PM - Photoacoustic Vascular Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Thanasis Loupas Track: 1.0
| A4P-21 MPA: Poster PM - Quantitative Photoacoustic Imaging (5 papers) Chr: Xueding Wang Track: 1.0
| A4P-22 MPA: Poster PM - Technical Advances In Photoacoustic Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Stanislav Emelianov Track: 1.0
| A4P-23 MPA: Poster PM - Advances In Photoacoustic Reconstruction / Beamforming (4 papers) Chr: Julien Grondin, Muyinatu Bell Track: 1.0
| A4P-24 MPA: Poster PM - Pre-Clinical Photoacoustic Imaging (6 papers) Chr: Michael Kolios Track: 1.0
| A4P-25 MIS: Poster PM - Lung Ultrasound (4 papers) Chr: John Hossack, Marie Muller Track: 1.0
| A4P-26 MIS: Poster PM - Coherence Imaging, Speckle tracking and Clutter Suppression (8 papers) Chr: Marie Muller, Muyinatu Bell Track: 1.0
| A4P-27 MBB: Poster PM - Adaptive Beamforming Methods II (7 papers) Chr: Larry Mo, Jeffrey Ketterling Track: 1.0
| A4P-28 MBB: Poster PM - Volumetric Beamforming & Imaging (9 papers) Chr: Carl Herickhoff Track: 1.0
| A4P-29 MBB: Poster PM - Enhancing Images Through Novel Beamforming I (9 papers) Chr: Kai Thomenius Track: 1.0
| A4P-30 MIS: Poster PM - Tissue Characterization (10 papers) Chr: Jonathan Mamou Track: 1.0
| A4P-31 MIM: Poster PM - Machine Learning Applications II (11 papers) Chr: James Wiskin, Roger Zemp Track: 1.0
| A4P-32 MTH: Poster PM - Ultrasound Mediated Delivery II (6 papers) Chr: Mostafa Fatemi, Hong Chen Track: 1.0
| | |
Wednesday Sep 9th, 2020 04:15-06:15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
B1P-06 MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Needle Applications (3 papers) Chr: Alessandro Ramalli Track: 1.0
| B1P-07 MEL: Poster AM - Elastography of Muscles (5 papers) Chr: Stefan Catheline Track: 1.0
| B1P-08 MEL: Poster AM - Myocardial Elastography (7 papers) Chr: Annette Caenen Track: 1.0
| B1P-10 MEL: Poster AM - Arterial Wall Elastography (7 papers) Chr: Hiroshi Kanai Track: 1.0
| B1P-11 MEL: Poster AM - Viscoelasticity, Anisotropy, and Nonlinearity I (5 papers) Chr: Jean Luc Gennisson Track: 1.0
| B1P-12 MEL: Poster AM - Kidney & Liver Elastography (4 papers) Chr: Pieter Kruizinga Track: 1.0
| B1P-13 MBE: Poster AM - Microbubble & Cavitation Phenomena (11 papers) Chr: Sevan Harput, Bajram Zeqiri Track: 1.0
| B1P-14 MBE: Poster AM - Stimulation (6 papers) Chr: Jérôme Gâteau, Bajram Zeqiri Track: 1.0
| B1P-15 MTC: Poster AM - Attenuation & Sound Speed Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Hideyuki Hasegawa, Jonathan Mamou Track: 1.0
| B1P-16 MTC: Poster AM - Bone & Cartilage Characterization Using Ultrasound (7 papers) Chr: Kay Raum Track: 1.0
| B1P-17 MTC: Poster AM - Quantitaitve Ultrasound: Diagnostic Applications (7 papers) Chr: Chris de Korte Track: 1.0
| B1P-18 MBF: Poster AM - Directional Flow Estimation (9 papers) Chr: Pauline Muleki Seya Track: 1.0
| B1P-19 MBF: Poster AM - Ultrasound Localization Microscopy (9 papers) Chr: Simona Turco Track: 1.0
| B1P-20 MBF: Poster AM - Blood Flow Segmentation/Processing (8 papers) Chr: Magnus Cinthio Track: 1.0
| B1P-21 MPA: Poster AM - Bone Assessment Using Photoacoustics (4 papers) Chr: Mami Matsukawa Track: 1.0
| B1P-22 MPA: Poster AM - Photoacoustic Ultrasound Frequency Analysis & Image Guided Interventions (6 papers) Chr: Sophinese Iskander-Rizk Track: 1.0
| B1P-23 MPA: Poster AM - New Approaches For Photoacoustic Imaging & Contrast (4 papers) Chr: Libertario Demi Track: 1.0
| B1P-24 MIS: Poster AM - Imaging (12 papers) Chr: Steven Freear, Wei-Ning Lee Track: 1.0
| B1P-25 MIS: Poster AM - Coherence Imaging, Speckle tracking and Clutter Suppression (5 papers) Chr: Quentin Grimal, Brett Byram Track: 1.0
| B1P-26 MIS: Poster AM: Segmentation & Registration (6 papers) Chr: Lasse Lovstakken, Jian-yu Lu Track: 1.0
| B1P-27 MIS: Poster AM - Speed of Sound Imaging (5 papers) Chr: Hervé Liebgott Track: 1.0
| B1P-28 MTH: Poster AM - Blood-Brain Barrier & Brain Applications (5 papers) Chr: Hong Chen Track: 1.0
| B1P-29 MTH: Poster AM - Ultrasound-Mediated Delivery I (5 papers) Chr: Nico de Jong, Kathy Ferrara Track: 1.0
| B1P-30 MTH: Poster AM - Novel Devices & Methods for Therapy Delivery & Monitoring (6 papers) Chr: Cyril Lafon Track: 1.0
| B1P-31 MTH: Poster AM - Therapeutic Use of Bubbles, Microbubbles & Nanobubbles (5 papers) Chr: Chih-Kuang Yeh Track: 1.0
| B1P-32 TMI: Poster AM - Biomedical Diagnostic & Imaging Transducers (6 papers) Chr: Weibao Qiu Track: 5.0
| B1P-33 TTT: Poster AM - Biomedical Therapeutic Transducers (8 papers) Chr: Charles Emery Track: 5.0
| |
Wednesday Sep 9th, 2020 11:30-13:30 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
B5P-06 MIM: Poster PM - Novel Imaging Applications I (10 papers) Chr: Cameron Hoerig, Mike Averkiou Track: 1.0
| B5P-07 MCA: Poster PM - Ultrasound Localization Microscopy & High Resolution Imaging III (8 papers) Chr: Gianmarco Pinton Track: 1.0
| B5P-08 MCA: Poster PM - Microbubbles and Contrast Imaging II (8 papers) Chr: Mike Averkiou Track: 1.0
| B5P-10 MCA: Poster PM - Bubble Cavitation & Applications II (7 papers) Chr: Jeffrey Ketterling Track: 1.0
| B5P-11 MCA: Poster PM - Phase Change Contrast Agents (6 papers) Chr: Nicholas Bottenus, Ayache Bouakaz Track: 1.0
| B5P-12 MEL: Poster PM - Viscoelasticity, Anisotropy, and Nonlinearity II (6 papers) Chr: James Greenleaf Track: 1.0
| B5P-13 MSD: Poster PM - Medical System Design - Needle Applications (3 papers) Chr: Christine Demore Track: 1.0
| B5P-14 MIS: Poster PM - Imaging (10 papers) Chr: Jean Provost Track: 1.0
| B5P-15 MTC: Poster PM - Attenuation & Sound Speed Imaging Session (5 papers) Chr: Jonathan Mamou Track: 1.0
| B5P-16 MTN: Poster PM - Theranostics (11 papers) Chr: Mario Fabiilli Track: 1.0
| B5P-17 MTH: Poster PM - Blood-Brain Barrier & Brain Applications (5 papers) Chr: Hong Chen Track: 1.0
| B5P-18 MTH: Poster PM - Novel Devices & Methods for Therapy Delivery & Monitoring (9 papers) Chr: Bob McGough, Cyril Lafon Track: 1.0
| B5P-19 MTH: Poster PM - Therapeutic Applications & Targets (6 papers) Chr: Zhen Xu Track: 1.0
| B5P-20 MTH: Poster PM - Therapeutic Use of Bubbles, Microbubbles & Nanobubbles (7 papers) Chr: Kendall Waters Track: 1.0
| B5P-21 TIS: Poster PM - Electronics & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Jeremy Brown Track: 5.0
| B5P-22 TMI: Poster PM - Biomedical Diagnostic & Imaging Transducers (10 papers) Chr: Qifa Zhou Track: 5.0
| B5P-23 TMU: Poster PM - Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers Session (13 papers) Chr: Sanli Ergun Track: 5.0
| B5P-24 TPF: Poster PM - Applications of Piezoelectrics Session (5 papers) Chr: Xiaoning Jiang Track: 5.0
| B5P-25 TPM: Poster PM - Piezoelectric Transducers (7 papers) Chr: Qifa Zhou Track: 5.0
| B5P-26 TTT: Poster PM - Biomedical Therapeutic Transducers (9 papers) Chr: Charles Emery Track: 5.0
| | | | | | | | |
Thursday Sep 10th, 2020 04:15-06:15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
C1P-06 MTH: Poster AM - Therapeutic Applications & Targets (5 papers) Chr: Wilko Wilkening, Zhen Xu Track: 1.0
| C1P-07 MBB: Poster AM - Enhancing Images Through Novel Beamforming II (9 papers) Chr: Denis Kouamé Track: 1.0
| C1P-08 MBB: Poster AM - Deep Learning in Beamforming (9 papers) Chr: Yonina Eldar Track: 1.0
| C1P-10 MBB: Poster AM - High Frame Rate Beamforming (8 papers) Chr: Ruud van Sloun Track: 1.0
| C1P-11 MIS: Poster AM - Interventional Ultrasound (3 papers) Chr: Rik Hansen Track: 1.0
| C1P-12 MIS: Poster AM - Contrast Agent Signal Processing (4 papers) Chr: Chih-Chung Huang Track: 1.0
| C1P-13 MIM: Poster AM - Microbubble Localization Techniques (6 papers) Chr: Adrian Basarab Track: 1.0
| C1P-14 MIM: Poster AM - Image Reconstruction Techniques (5 papers) Chr: Wei-Ning Lee Track: 1.0
| C1P-15 MIM: Poster AM - Signal Processing Techniques in Medical Imaging (6 papers) Chr: Jianwen Luo Track: 1.0
| C1P-16 MIM: Poster AM - 3D Volumetric Imaging (5 papers) Chr: Yoshifumi Saijo Track: 1.0
| C1P-17 MIM: Poster AM - Machine Learning Applications I (9 papers) Chr: Nobuki Kudo, Mingxi Wan Track: 1.0
| C1P-18 MIM: Poster AM - Novel Imaging Applications II (8 papers) Chr: Lori Bridal Track: 1.0
| C1P-19 MCA: Poster AM - Ultrasound Localization Microscopy & High Resolution Imaging II (8 papers) Chr: Ayache Bouakaz Track: 1.0
| C1P-20 MCA: Poster AM - Microbubbles and Contrast Imaging I (8 papers) Chr: Klazina Kooiman Track: 1.0
| C1P-21 MCA: Poster AM - Bubble Cavitation & Applications I (7 papers) Chr: Mingxi Wan Track: 1.0
| C1P-22 MBB: Poster AM - Adaptive Beamforming Methods I (9 papers) Chr: Giulia Matrone, Alessandro Ramalli Track: 1.0
| C1P-23 MEL: Poster AM - Elastography Acquisition Methods I (5 papers) Chr: Hassan Rivaz Track: 1.0
| C1P-24 MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Application Specific (4 papers) Chr: Stefano Ricci Track: 1.0
| C1P-25 MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Volumetric 2D/3D Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Hendrik Vos Track: 1.0
| C1P-26 MSD: Poster AM - Medical System Design - Real-Time Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Enrico Boni Track: 1.0
| C1P-27 MTC: Poster AM - Tissue Characterization: the Role of Phantoms (5 papers) Chr: Tadashi Yamaguchi Track: 1.0
| C1P-28 MTN: Poster AM - Theranostics (11 papers) Chr: Jean-Yves Chapelon, Ralf Seip Track: 1.0
| C1P-29 NPA: Poster AM - Photoacoustics (5 papers) Chr: Francois Varray Track: 2.0
| C1P-30 NPC: Poster AM - Industrial Ultrasound (1 papers) Chr: Kui Yao Track: 2.0
| C1P-31 TPM: Poster AM - Piezoelectric Transducers (7 papers) Chr: Weibao Qiu Track: 5.0
| C1P-32 TMS: Poster AM - Transducer Modeling & Simulation (7 papers) Chr: Stefan Rupitch Track: 5.0
| C1P-33 TMU: Poster AM - Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers (14 papers) Chr: Alessandro Savoia, Jinwook Kim Track: 5.0
| |
Thursday Sep 10th, 2020 11:30-13:30 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
C5P-06 ABD: Poster PM - BAW Devices III (5 papers) Chr: Paul Bradley, Ventsislav Yantchev Track: 4.0
| C5P-07 AMR: Poster PM - MEMS Resonators III (5 papers) Chr: Sunil Bhave, Songbin Gong Track: 4.0
| C5P-08 ASA: Poster PM - Sensors & New Applications II (4 papers) Chr: Hagen Schmidt, Sergei Zhgoon Track: 4.0
| C5P-10 ASD: Poster PM - SAW Devices III (7 papers) Chr: Shogo Inoue, Michio Kadota Track: 4.0
| C5P-11 PPN: Poster PM - Phononics (5 papers) Chr: Vincent Laude Track: 3.0
| C5P-12 NDE: Poster PM - Non-Destructive Evaluation (3 papers) Chr: Robert Addison Track: 2.0
| C5P-13 NAI: Poster PM - Acoustic Imaging & Microscopy (2 papers) Chr: Edward Haeggstrom Track: 2.0
| C5P-14 NAS: Poster PM - Acoustic Sensors I (5 papers) Chr: Anthony Gachagan Track: 2.0
| C5P-15 NMC: Poster PM - Material and Defect Characterization (3 papers) Chr: Walter Arnold Track: 2.0
| C5P-16 NAS: Poster PM - Acoustic Sensors II (5 papers) Chr: Anthony Gachagan Track: 2.0
| C5P-17 NSP: Poster PM - Ultrasonic Communication (1 papers) Chr: Jafar Saniie Track: 2.0
| C5P-18 NTD: Poster PM - Transducers - NDE & Industrial (3 papers) Chr: Not Assigned Track: 2.0
| C5P-19 NPA: Poster PM - Photoacoustics (5 papers) Chr: Nicholas Bottenus Track: 2.0
| C5P-20 NSH: Poster PM - Structural Health Monitoring (3 papers) Chr: Joel Harley Track: 2.0
| C5P-21 NWP: Poster PM - Wave Propagation (3 papers) Chr: James Blackshire Track: 2.0
| C5P-22 NAF: Poster PM - Acoustic Microfluidics (3 papers) Chr: James Friend Track: 2.0
| C5P-23 NPC: Poster PM - Industrial Ultrasound (1 papers) Chr: Erdal Oruklu Track: 2.0
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Friday Sep 11th, 2020 04:15-06:15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
D1P-06 ABD: Poster AM - BAW Devices II (4 papers) Chr: Robert Aigner, Masanori Ueda Track: 4.0
| D1P-07 AME: Poster AM- Materials & Evaluation (6 papers) Chr: Mauricio Pereira da Cunha, Ken-ya Hashimoto Track: 4.0
| D1P-08 AMR: Poster AM - MEMS Resonators II (6 papers) Chr: Jan Kuypers, Matteo Rinaldi Track: 4.0
| D1P-10 ASA: Poster AM - Sensors & New Applications I (5 papers) Chr: Tao Han, Omar Elmazria Track: 4.0
| D1P-11 ASD: Poster AM - SAW Devices II (5 papers) Chr: Ryo Nakagawa, Hiroyuki Nakamura Track: 4.0
| D1P-12 ASD: Poster AM - SAW Devices IV (5 papers) Chr: Ben Abbott, Marc Solal Track: 4.0
| D1P-13 POA: Poster AM - Opto-Acoustics II (5 papers) Chr: Charles Courtney Track: 3.0
| D1P-14 PGP: Poster AM - General Physical Acoustics II (9 papers) Chr: Andreas Mayer Track: 3.0
| D1P-15 PMI: Poster AM - Modelling & Inversion (5 papers) Chr: István A. Veres Track: 3.0
| D1P-16 PAT: Poster AM - Acoustic Tweezers & Particle Manipulation II (5 papers) Chr: Minoru Kurosawa Track: 3.0
| D1P-17 PTF: Poster AM - Thin Films (11 papers) Chr: Ji Wang Track: 3.0
| D1P-18 PUM: Poster AM - Ultrasonic Motors & Actuators (4 papers) Chr: Takahiko Yanagitani Track: 3.0
| D1P-19 NAS: Poster AM - Acoustic Sensors I (5 papers) Chr: Kentaro Nakamura Track: 2.0
| D1P-20 NAS: Poster AM - Acoustic Sensors II (2 papers) Chr: Kentaro Nakamura Track: 2.0
| D1P-21 NFM: Poster AM - Flow Measurement (2 papers) Chr: Nishal Ramadas Track: 2.0
| D1P-22 NSP: Poster AM - Deep Learning (4 papers) Chr: Erdal Oruklu Track: 2.0
| D1P-23 NDE: Poster AM - Non-Destructive Evaluation (4 papers) Chr: Robert Addison Track: 2.0
| D1P-24 NAI: Poster AM - Acoustic Imaging & Microscopy (3 papers) Chr: Edward Haeggstrom Track: 2.0
| D1P-25 NTD: Poster AM - Transducers - NDE & Industrial (3 papers) Chr: Kui Yao Track: 2.0
| D1P-26 NWP: Poster AM - Wave Propagation (4 papers) Chr: James Blackshire Track: 2.0
| D1P-27 NSH: Poster AM - Structural Health Monitoring (3 papers) Chr: Mario Kupnik Track: 2.0
| D1P-28 NAF: Poster AM - Acoustic Microfluidics (2 papers) Chr: James Friend Track: 2.0
| D1P-29 NSP: Poster AM - Signal Processing (5 papers) Chr: Joel Harley Track: 2.0
| D1P-30 NMC: Poster AM - Material and Defect Characterization (3 papers) Chr: Walter Arnold Track: 2.0
| D1P-31 NSP: Poster AM - Ultrasonic Communication (2 papers) Chr: Jafar Saniie Track: 2.0
| D1P-32 Memorial Session for Robert K. Thalhammer (1 papers) Chr: Koen W.A. Van Dongen, Dave Feld Track: 3.0
| D1P-33 TIS: Poster AM - Electronics & Systems (3 papers) Chr: Jeremy Brown Track: 5.0
| D1P-34 TPF: Poster AM - Applications of Piezoelectrics (5 papers) Chr: Xiaoning Jiang Track: 5.0
|