Time |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
Sunday Sep 12th, 2021 14:00-16:00 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
A1P-06 ABD: BAW Devices & ASD: SAW Devices (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Paul Bradley, Hagen Schmidt Track: 4
| A1P-07 MCA: Nanobubble & Nanodroplet High Resolution Contrast Imaging & Imaging Modes (PM) (11 papers) Chr: Parag Chitnis Track: 1
| A1P-08 MEL: New Methods in Elastography (PM) (11 papers) Chr: Miguel Bernal Track: 1
| A1P-09 MBE: Microbubbles, LIPUS & Stimulation I (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Rifat Ahmed Track: 1
| A1P-10 MIM: Functional US & Brain Imaging (PM) (5 papers) Chr: Marvin Doyley Track: 1
| A1P-11 MIM: Super-Resolution Imaging I (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Pengfei Song Track: 1
| A1P-12 MPA: Photoacoustic Imaging I (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Xueding Wang, Roger Zemp Track: 1
| A1P-13 MTH: Bioeffects (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Emad Ebbini Track: 1
| A1P-14 MTH: Drug Delivery (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Costas Arvanitis Track: 1
| A1P-15 MEL: Vascular Elastography (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Mostafa Fatemi Track: 1
| A1P-16 TMI: Medical Imaging & Therapeutic Transducers (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Charles Emery Track: 5
| | | | |
Monday Sep 13th, 2021 05:45-07:45 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
B1P-06 ABD: BAW Devices & AMR: AM MEMS Resonators (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Masanori Ueda, Jyrki Kaitila Track: 4
| B1P-07 MCA: Imaging Modes, Nanodroplet & Therapeutic Applications (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Mike Averkiou Track: 1
| B1P-08 MBB: Adaptive Beamforming (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Hideyuki Hasegawa Track: 1
| B1P-09 MBE: Microbubbles, LIPUS & Stimulation II (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Diya Wang Track: 1
| B1P-10 MIM: Novel Image Analysis (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Kang Kim Track: 1
| B1P-11 MBF: Blood Flow Imaging I (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Alessandro Ramalli Track: 1
| B1P-12 MPA: Photoacoustic Imaging II (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Mohammad Mehrmohammadi, Muyinatu Bell Track: 1
| B1P-13 MTH: Bioeffects & Plane Waves & Contrast Agents (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Weibao Qiu Track: 1
| B1P-14 MTN: Theranostic Imaging & Mapping (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Julianna Simon Track: 1
| B1P-15 MEL: Cardiovascular Elastography I (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Hendrik Hansen Track: 1
| B1P-16 MSD: Ultrasound Devices for Enhanced Therapy & Novel Imaging System (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Jin Ho Chang, John Hossack Track: 1
| B1P-17 TMI: Medical Imaging/Therapy Transducers & Electronics (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Koko Lam Track: 5
| B1P-18 NSH: Structural Health Monitoring & NSP: Signal Processing (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Paul Wilcox, Yufeng Lu Track: 2
| B1P-19 MIS: Heart, Lung, Thyroid, & Tongue (AM) (12 papers) Chr: Jonathan Mamou, Libertario Demi Track: 1
| B1P-20 ASD: SAW Devices II (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Jan Kuypers, Natalya Naumenko Track: 4
|
Monday Sep 13th, 2021 12:15-14:15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
B4P-06 AFD: Filter Design (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Maximilian Pitschi, Shogo Inoue Track: 4
| B4P-07 MTN: Theranostic Methods (PM) (12 papers) Chr: Charles Caskey Track: 1
| B4P-08 MBB: Adaptive Imaging Methods (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Hanna Bendjador Track: 1
| B4P-09 MIS: Imaging & Image Enhancement & Decluttering II (PM) (12 papers) Chr: Dainel Rohrbach Track: 1
| B4P-10 MIM: Super-Resolution Imaging IV (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Jean Provost Track: 1
| B4P-11 MBF: Blood Flow Imaging II (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Jérôme Baranger Track: 1
| B4P-12 MPA: Photoacoustic Imaging III (PM) (10 papers) Chr: Kelsey Kubelick Track: 1
| B4P-13 MTH: Hyperthermia, Histotripsy & Immunomodulation II (PM) (9 papers) Chr: William Apoutou NDjin Track: 1
| B4P-14 MTH: Brain & Neuromodulation II (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Qifa Zhou Track: 1
| B4P-15 MEL: Cardiovascular Elastography II (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Murad Hossain Track: 1
| B4P-16 MSD: Medical Device (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Sevan Harput, Enrico Boni Track: 1
| B4P-17 NSP: Signal Processing Deep Learning (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Erdal Oruklu Track: 2
| | | |
Tuesday Sep 14th, 2021 05:45-07:45 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
C1P-06 MTC: Tissue Characterization I (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Mathieu Pernot Track: 1
| C1P-07 MCA: High Resolution Contrast Imaging (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Olivier Couture Track: 1
| C1P-08 MBB: Synthetic Transmit Focusing (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Svetoslav Nikolov Track: 1
| C1P-09 MIS: Imaging & Image Enhancement & Decluttering I (AM) (12 papers) Chr: Brett Byram, Ivan Suarez Track: 1
| C1P-10 MIM: Novel Imaging Methods II (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Mohamed Almekkawy Track: 1
| C1P-11 MBF: Blood Flow Imaging III (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Solveig Fadnes Track: 1
| C1P-12 MPA: Photoacoustic Imaging IV (AM) (5 papers) Chr: Kelsey Kubelick Track: 1
| C1P-13 MTH: Hyperthermia, Histotripsy & Immunomodulation I (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Mingxi Wan, William Apoutou NDjin Track: 1
| C1P-14 MTH: Brain & Neuromodulation I (AM) (7 papers) Chr: ShinIchiro Umemura Track: 1
| C1P-15 MEL: Elastography Applications (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Jean Luc Gennisson Track: 1
| C1P-16 MSD: Novel Devices for Tissue Characterization & Investigation (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Enrico Boni, Sevan Harput Track: 1
| C1P-17 AME: Materials & Evaluation I (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Marta Clement, Ryo Nakagawa Track: 4
| C1P-18 PAT: Acoustic Tweezers & Particle Manipulation II (9 papers) Chr: Ji Wang Track: 3
| C1P-19 MIS: Segmentation/Image Processing (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Olivier Bernard Track: 1
| C1P-20 MBB: Coherence & Deep Learning Beamformers (AM) (5 papers) Chr: Rudd van Sloun Track: 1
|
Tuesday Sep 14th, 2021 13:30-15:30 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
C5P-06 MTC: Applications of Tissue Characterization I (PM) (10 papers) Chr: Chris De Korte Track: 1
| C5P-07 MIS: Plane Waves & Contrast Agents (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Olivier Couture Track: 1
| C5P-08 MBB: Beamforming Methodologies & Devices (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Jian-Yu Lu Track: 1
| C5P-09 NPC: Process Control & Industrial Ultrasound & NEH: Energy Harvesting (PM) (11 papers) Chr: Bernhard Tittmann, James Blackshire Track: 2
| C5P-10 MIM: Novel Imaging Methods III (PM) (11 papers) Chr: Gregg Trahey Track: 1
| C5P-11 MBF: Blood Flow in Microvessels & MCA: Therapeutic Application (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Jørgen Jensen Track: 1
| C5P-12 TPM: Piezoelectrics I (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Jeremy Brown Track: 5
| C5P-13 MTH: Cavitation (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Hong Chen Track: 1
| C5P-14 TMS: Transducer Modeling I (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Anne-Christine Hladky Track: 5
| C5P-15 MEL: Applications in Elastography (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Steve McAleavey Track: 1
| | | | | |
Wednesday Sep 15th, 2021 05:45-07:45 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
D1P-06 MTC: Fundamental Research in Tissue Characterization (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Matthew Bruce Track: 1
| D1P-07 MTN: Theranostic Molecular Delivery & Detection (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Harriet Lea-Banks Track: 1
| D1P-08 MBB: Volumetric Beamforming & Imaging (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Giulia Matrone Track: 1
| D1P-09 MIM: Deep learning Based Segmentation (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Yoshifumi Saijo Track: 1
| D1P-10 MIM: Super-Resolution Imaging III (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Meng-Xing Tang, Georg Schmitz Track: 1
| D1P-11 MBF: Processing & Filtering in Blood Flow Imaging (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Francois Vignon Track: 1
| D1P-12 TPM: Piezoelectrics II (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Jianren Yuan Track: 5
| D1P-13 MTH: Cavitation & Thermal Ablation (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Yaoyao Cui, ShinIchiro Umemura Track: 1
| D1P-14 TMS: Transducer Modeling II (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Stefan Rupitsch Track: 5
| D1P-15 MEL: Advancements in Elastography (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Annette Caenen Track: 1
| D1P-16 TMU: Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers I (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Christine Demore Track: 5
| D1P-17 NTC: Transducers & NFM: Flow Measurement (11 papers) Chr: Kui Yao, Nishal Ramadas Track: 2
| D1P-18 PMI: Modeling & Inversion & POA: Opto-Acoustics (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Anthony Mulholland Track: 3
| D1P-19 NAI: Acoustic Imaging & Microscopy & NPA: Photoacoustics (AM) (11 papers) Chr: William Wright, Edward Haeggstrom Track: 2
| D1P-20 NDE: Non-Destructive Evaluation & NMC: Material Characterization II (AM) (10 papers) Chr: Anthony Gachagan, Walter Arnold Track: 2
|
Wednesday Sep 15th, 2021 13:30-15:30 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
D5P-06 MTC: Tissue Characterization II (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Michael Oelze Track: 1
| D5P-07 MIS: Tissue Characterization, Real-Time Imaging & Imaging Processing (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Dezhuang Ye Track: 1
| D5P-08 APM: Plate Wave & MEMS Resonators II (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Sunil Bhave, Ventsislav Yantchev Track: 4
| D5P-09 NSP: Signal Processing Communications & NPA: Photoacoustics (PM) (11 papers) Chr: Jafar Saniie, Joel Harley Track: 2
| D5P-10 TMI: Imaging Transducers & Electronics (PM) (8 papers) Chr: David Cowell, Enrico Boni Track: 5
| D5P-11 MIM: 3D Imaging & Tomography (PM) (7 papers) Chr: Liangzhong Xiang Track: 1
| D5P-12 TPF: Applications of Piezoelectrics (PM) (8 papers) Chr: Tomas Gómez Álvarez-Arenas Track: 5
| D5P-13 MTH: Thermal Ablation & MTC: Theranotics (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Cameron Hoerig Track: 1
| D5P-14 NDE: Non-Destructive Evaluation (PM) (9 papers) Chr: Robert Addison, Lawrance Kessler Track: 2
| D5P-15 MEL: Musculoskeletal Elastography & Anisotropy (PM) (6 papers) Chr: Kathy Nightingale Track: 1
| D5P-16 TMU: Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers II (PM) (12 papers) Chr: A. Sanli Ergun Track: 5
| | | | |
Thursday Sep 16th, 2021 05:45-07:45 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
E1P-06 MTC: Applications of Tissue Characterization II (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Roberto Lavarello Track: 1
| E1P-07 MIS: Tissue Characterization & Real Time Imaging (AM) (11 papers) Chr: Emilie Franceschini Track: 1
| | E1P-09 MIM: Deep learning Based Diagnosis (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Libertario Demi Track: 1
| E1P-10 MIM: 3D & 4D Imaging (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Richard Lopata, Hairong Zheng Track: 1
| E1P-11 MIM: Artificial Intelligence Based Image Methods (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Jianwen Luo, Qiong He Track: 1
| E1P-12 MIS: Coded Excitation & Tomography (AM) (6 papers) Chr: James Wiskin, Mohamed Almekkawy Track: 1
| E1P-13 NAS: Acoustic Sensors (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Kentaro Nakamura, Jagannath Devkota Track: 2
| E1P-14 PUM: Ultrasonics Motors & Actuators (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Masaya Takasaki Track: 3
| E1P-15 APR: Plate Wave Resonators (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Tao Han, Michio Kadota Track: 4
| E1P-16 TMU: Micromachined Ultrasonic Transducers III (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Erik Vilain Thomsen Track: 5
| E1P-17 NAF: Acoustic Microfluidics (AM) (7 papers) Chr: Long Meng Track: 2
| E1P-18 PGA: General Physical Acoustics (AM) (8 papers) Chr: Vincent Laude Track: 3
| E1P-19 MTC: Machine Learning in Tissue Characterization (AM) (5 papers) Chr: Kay Raum Track: 1
| E1P-20 PNL: Nonlinear Physical Acoustics & PTF: Thin Films (AM) (9 papers) Chr: Ji Wang Track: 3
|