Time |
Track 1 |
Track 2 |
Track 3 |
Track 4 |
Track 5 |
Monday Sep 13th, 2021 08:00-10:00 |
| | | | |
B2L-01 Brain Special Session (4 papers) Chr: Costas Arvanitis Track: 7
| B2L-02 PPN: Phononics (6 papers) Chr: Vincent Laude Track: 3
| B2L-03 MCA: Contrast Imaging (7 papers) Chr: Paul Dayton, Mike Averkiou Track: 1
| B2L-04 NAF: Acoustic Microfluidics & NFM: Flow Measurement (8 papers) Chr: James Friend, Matthias Rutsch Track: 2
| B2L-05 PAT: Acoustic Tweezers & Particle Manipulation I (7 papers) Chr: Teng Ma Track: 3
|
Monday Sep 13th, 2021 10:30-12:00 |
| | | | |
B3L-01 MTH: Ultrasound Therapy (6 papers) Chr: Zhen Xu Track: 1
| B3L-02 MIS: Image Enhancement (5 papers) Chr: Jeremy Dahl, Kai Thomenius Track: 1
| B3L-03 MSD: 3D & Advanced Imaging Systems (6 papers) Chr: Piero Tortoli, Steven Freear Track: 1
| B3L-04 TMI: Polymers & Multomodal Probes (5 papers) Chr: Yongrae Roh, Jessica Liu Strohmann Track: 5
| B3L-05 APM: Plate Wave & MEMS Resonators I (5 papers) Chr: Songbin Gong, Tuomas Pensala Track: 4
|
Tuesday Sep 14th, 2021 08:00-09:30 |
| | | | |
C2L-01 Immunostimulation Special Session (3 papers) Chr: Richard Price Track: 7
| C2L-02 MTC: Quantitative Ultrasound in Cardiopulmonary Applications (5 papers) Chr: Aiguo Han Track: 1
| C2L-03 MIS: Imaging I (6 papers) Chr: Kailiang Xu, Adrian Basarab Track: 1
| C2L-04 TMI: Large Arrays (6 papers) Chr: Qifa Zhou, Weibao Qui Track: 5
| C2L-05 MIM: Super-Resolution Imaging I (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Mickael Tanter, Shigao Chen Track: 1
|
Tuesday Sep 14th, 2021 10:00-11:30 |
| | | | |
C3L-01 Clinical Special Session (3 papers) Chr: Tim Ziemlewicz, Steven Freear Track: 7
| C3L-02 MBB: Beamforming I (6 papers) Chr: Wei-Ning Lee Track: 1
| C3L-03 MIS: Imaging II (6 papers) Chr: Nicholas Bottenus Track: 1
| C3L-04 TMU: CMUT (6 papers) Chr: Dominique Certon, Omer Oralkan Track: 5
| C3L-05 MIM: Novel Imaging Methods I (6 papers) Chr: Gianmarco Pinton, Wei-Ning Lee Track: 1
|
Tuesday Sep 14th, 2021 11:45-13:15 |
| | | | |
C4L-01 MBE: Tissue-Ultrasound Interactions (6 papers) Chr: Alfred Yu Track: 1
| C4L-02 PFC: Phononic Frequency Combs & PPA: Physical Acoustics (6 papers) Chr: Yook-Kong Yong Track: 3
| C4L-03 NSP: Signal Processing - Machine Learning & Communications (6 papers) Chr: Erdal Oruklu, Joel Harley Track: 2
| | |
Wednesday Sep 15th, 2021 08:00-10:00 |
| | | | |
D2L-01 NTC: Transducers & Industrial Applications - In Memoriam: Jiromaru Tsujino (6 papers) Chr: Kentaro Nakamura Track: 2
| D2L-02 MPA: Photoacoustic Imaging (7 papers) Chr: Geoffrey Luke, Xueding Wang Track: 1
| D2L-03 MEL: New Elasticity Imaging Methods (7 papers) Chr: Stefan Catheline Track: 1
| D2L-04 PAT: Acoustic Tweezers & Particle Manipulation III (8 papers) Chr: Antoine Riaud Track: 3
| D2L-05 ASD: SAW Devices I (7 papers) Chr: Ben Abbott, Ken-ya Hashimoto Track: 4
|
Wednesday Sep 15th, 2021 10:30-12:00 |
| | | | |
D3L-01 MTH: Drug Delivery & BBB Opening (6 papers) Chr: Ayache Bouakaz Track: 1
| D3L-02 NDE: Non-Destructive Evaluation & NMC: Material Characterization I (AM) (6 papers) Chr: Walter Arnold, Bernhard Tittmann Track: 2
| D3L-03 TTT: Novel Applications (5 papers) Chr: Xiaoning Jiang, Xiang Li Track: 5
| D3L-04 Special Session: Frontiers of Physical Acoustics (4 papers) Chr: Alexei Maznev Track: 7
| D3L-05 MTC: Applications of Tissue Characterization (6 papers) Chr: Massimo Mischi Track: 1
|
Wednesday Sep 15th, 2021 12:15-13:15 |
| | | | |
D4L-01 MIM: Functional US & Contrast Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Elisa Konofagou Track: 1
| D4L-02 MIS: Microscopy (4 papers) Chr: Gianmarco Pinton, Olivier Couture Track: 1
| D4L-03 MEL: Cardiovascular Elasticity Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Matthew Urban Track: 1
| D4L-04 AME: Materials & Evaluation II (4 papers) Chr: Ausrine Bartasyte, Mauricio Pereira da Cunha Track: 4
| D4L-05 MIM: Deep learning Based Imaging (4 papers) Chr: Jianwen Luo Track: 1
|
Thursday Sep 16th, 2021 08:00-10:00 |
| | | | |
E2L-01 MTN: Theranostics (7 papers) Chr: Helen Mulvana, Mark Borden Track: 1
| E2L-02 MBF: Advanced & Innovative Flow Imaging (8 papers) Chr: Lasse Lovstakken, Damien Garcia Track: 1
| E2L-03 NAS: Acoustic Sensors & NAI: Acoustic Imaging (7 papers) Chr: Jafar Saniie, David Greve Track: 2
| E2L-04 PPA: Physical Acoustics (7 papers) Chr: Jan Brown Track: 3
| E2L-05 ABD: BAW Devices (7 papers) Chr: Amelie Hagelauer, Rich Ruby Track: 4
|
Thursday Sep 16th, 2021 10:30-11:45 |
| | | | |
E3L-01 MTH: Neuromodulation (4 papers) Chr: Hairong Zheng Track: 1
| E3L-02 MBB: Beamforming II (3 papers) Chr: Robert Rohling Track: 1
| E3L-03 MEL: Elasticity Imaging in Anisotropic Organs (4 papers) Chr: Caterina Gallippi Track: 1
| E3L-04 TMU: PMUT (5 papers) Chr: Alessandro Savoia, Susan Trolier-Mckinstry Track: 5
| E3L-05 MIM: Super-Resolution Imaging II (AM) (4 papers) Chr: Kang Kim, Jeremy Dahl Track: 1
|