Session Index

Lecture Sessions
Monday August 26, 2019 (15:10-16:10)

Plenary 1: Sanjay Lall  Chair: Tadeusz Kaczorek - -;

Monday August 26, 2019 (16:30-17:50)

Control & Systems Theory I  Chair: Krzysztof Latawiec - -;

Robotics I  Chair: Ryszard Beniak - -;

Neural Networks  Chair: Zdzisław Kowalczuk - -;

Tuesday August 27, 2019 (09:00-10:00)

Plenary 2: Witold Respondek  Chair: Krzysztof Kozłowski - -;

Tuesday August 27, 2019 (10:00-11:00)

Robotics II  Chair: Przemysław Herman - -;

Adaptive Contol  Chair: Dirk Weidemann - -;

Scheduling  Chair: Rafał Stanisławski - -;

Tuesday August 27, 2019 (11:20-13:00)

Path Planning & Trajectory Tracking  Chair: Wojciech Hunek - -;

Fractional Order Systems I  Chair: Tadeusz Kaczorek - -;

Control Applications  Chair: Andreas Rauh - -;

Tuesday August 27, 2019 (15:00-16:20)

SPECIAL SESSION: Artificial Intelligence and Autonomous Vehicles I  Chair: Paweł Skruch - -; Marek Długosz - -;

Control & Systems Theory II  Chair: Harald Aschemann - -;

Optimization  Chair: Czesław Smutnicki - -;

Wednesday August 28, 2019 (09:00-10:00)

Plenary 3: Jeff S. Shamma  Chair: Andrzej Bartoszewicz - -;

Wednesday August 28, 2019 (10:00-11:00)

Observers  Chair: Wojciech Hunek - -;

Robotics III  Chair: Krzysztof Kozłowski - -;

Wednesday August 28, 2019 (11:20-13:00)

Fractional Order Systems II  Chair: Piotr Ostalczyk - -;

Modelling & Simulation  Chair: Stefan Siegmund - -;

Identification  Chair: Jacek Kabziński - -;

Thursday August 29, 2019 (09:00-10:20)

Nonlinear Systems & Control  Chair: Wiesław Krajewski - -;

Intelligent Systems & Methods  Chair: Andrzej Świerniak - -;

SPECIAL SESSION: Artificial Intelligence and Autonomous Vehicles II  Chair: Paweł Skruch - -; Marek Długosz - -;

Thursday August 29, 2019 (10:40-12:00)

Signal Processing & Communication  Chair: Witold Byrski - -;

Robotics IV  Chair: Przemysław Herman - -;

SPECIAL SESSION: Artificial Intelligence and Autonomous Vehicles III  Chair: Paweł Skruch - -; Marek Długosz - -;

Poster Sessions
Monday August 26, 2019 (16:30-17:50)

Poster Session I  Chair: Krzysztof Okarma - -;

Tuesday August 27, 2019 (10:00-12:30)

Poster Session II  Chair: Jerzy Baranowski - -;

Wednesday August 28, 2019 (10:00-12:30)

Poster Session III  Chair: Paweł Dworak - -;