Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Monday August 10, 2020 (10:00-12:00) |
Analog Circuits and Systems I Chair: Armin Tajalli - University of Utah; Shiuh-hua Wood Chiang - Brigham Young University; |
NCL Based Asynchronous Design Chair: Ashiq Sakib - Florida Polytechnic University; |
Sensor Systems and Device Modeling Chair: Arindam Sanyal - University at Buffalo; Vanessa Chen - Carnegie Mellon University; |
Sensor Circuits and Systems I Chair: Takashi Tokuda - Tokyo Institute of Technology; Ruolin Zhou - UMass Dartmouth; |
Artificial Intelligence & Internet of Things I Chair: Pamela Abshire - University of Maryland College Park; Jennifer Blain Christen - Arizona State University; |
RF Receivers: Basic Building Blocks Chair: Soumyajit Mandal - University of Florida; |
Signal and Image Processing I Chair: Cheol-Hong Min - University of St. Thomas; Michael Rahaim - University of Massachusetts, Boston; |
Monday August 10, 2020 (12:30-14:30) |
Analog Circuits and Systems II Chair: Shiuh-hua Wood Chiang - Brigham Young University; John Hu - Oklahoma State University; |
Digital Filters Chair: Nicole McFarlane - University of Tennessee, Knoxville; Arindam Sanyal - University at Buffalo; |
Smart Power Chair: RAVI VUNNAM - Intel Corporation; Sarath Makala - Intel Corporation; |
SPECIAL SESSION: Cognitive Radio Chair: Ruolin Zhou - UMass Dartmouth; |
Internet of Things Chair: Jennifer Blain Christen - Arizona State University; Matthew Johnston - Oregon State University; |
Neuromorphic Circuits and Systems III Chair: Vanessa Chen - Carnegie Mellon University; Arindam Sanyal - University at Buffalo; |
Secure and Trusted Communication in Hardware Chair: Xue Lin - Northeastern University; |
Monday August 10, 2020 (15:00-17:00) |
Analog Circuits and Systems III Chair: John Hu - Oklahoma State University; Armin Tajalli - University of Utah; |
Digital Circuits and Systems II Chair: M. W. Chaudhary - Fraunhofer IIS; |
Converter Circuits and Systems I Chair: Tingshu Hu - University of Massachusetts Lowell; Sri Navaneeth Easwaran - Texas Instruments Inc; |
Sensor Circuits and Systems II Chair: Ruolin Zhou - UMass Dartmouth; Takashi Tokuda - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
Neural Networks Chair: Neeraj Magotra - Western New England University; Nicole McFarlane - University of Tennessee, Knoxville; |
Energy Harvesting and Power Management Circuits and Devices Chair: InHee Lee - University of Pittsburgh; Sudhanshu Khanna - Texas Instruments; |
5G & mmWave Circuits and Systems Chair: Leonid Belostotsk - U. of Calgary; |
Tuesday August 11, 2020 (10:00-12:00) |
Neuromorphic Circuits and Systems II Chair: Yang Yi - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University; Yanzhi Wang - Northeastern University; |
Estimation and Optimization of NoC and System Reliability Chair: Md Farhadur Reza - University of Central Missouri; |
AI and Hardware Security Chair: Magdy Bayoumi - University of Louisiana at Lafayette; |
Biomedical Circuits and Systems I Chair: Nicole McFarlane - University of Tennessee, Knoxville; Mehdi Kiani - Pennsylvania State University; |
Microwave Devices, Circuits and Packaging Chair: Vishal Saxena - University of Delaware; |
Quantum and AI Systems Chair: Esteban Tlelo-Cuautle - Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica (INAOE); Arjuna Madanayake - Florida International University; |
Signal and Image Processing III Chair: Kourosh Rahnamai - Western New England University; Robert L Brennan - ON Semiconductor; |
Tuesday August 11, 2020 (12:30-14:30) |
Neuromorphic Circuits and Systems I Chair: Yang Yi - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University; Xue Lin - Northeastern University; |
ASIC Circuit and System Design Chair: Robert L Brennan - ON Semiconductor; |
Hardware & Systems Security Chair: John Hu - Oklahoma State University; |
Biomedical Circuits and Systems II Chair: Matthew Johnston - Oregon State University; Soumyajit Mandal - University of Florida; |
Converter Circuits and Systems II Chair: Tingshu Hu - University of Massachusetts Lowell; Sri Navaneeth Easwaran - Texas Instruments Inc; |
Communications Circuits Chair: Yushi Zhou - Lakehead University; Sleiman Bou-Sleiman - Intel Corporation; |
Hardware Design Chair: James Stine - Oklahoma State University; |
Tuesday August 11, 2020 (15:00-17:00) |
Analog Circuits and Systems IV Chair: Vishal Saxena - University of Delaware; Shaolan Li - Georgia Institute of Technology; |
Analog Circuits and Systems VI Chair: Shaolan Li - Georgia Institute of Technology; Vishal Saxena - University of Delaware; |
Communications Systems and Theory Chair: Sleiman Bou-Sleiman - Intel Corporation; Yushi Zhou - Lakehead University; |
RF Circuits & Systems Chair: John Burke - Western New England University; |
High Speed Optical and Physical Links Chair: Abhishek Roy - Marvell Semiconductors; Vishal Saxena - University of Delaware; |
SPECIAL SESSION: Emerging Concepts in Trusted Systems Chair: Carla Purdy - University of Cincinnati; |
Signal and Image Processing IV Chair: Cheol-Hong Min - University of St. Thomas; Michael Rahaim - University of Massachusetts, Boston; |
Wednesday August 12, 2020 (10:00-12:00) |
Analog Circuits and Systems V Chair: Tian Xia - University of Vermont; |
Sensor Circuits and Systems III Chair: Takashi Tokuda - Tokyo Institute of Technology; Ruolin Zhou - UMass Dartmouth; |
Biomedical Electronics I Chair: Matthew Johnston - Oregon State University; |
Converter Circuits and Systems III Chair: Tingshu Hu - University of Massachusetts Lowell; Sri Navaneeth Easwaran - Texas Instruments Inc; |
Security Primitives for Advanced Hardware Attacks Chair: Mehdi Kiani - Pennsylvania State University; |
Analog & Mixed-Signal Circuits & Systems Chair: Ulkuhan Guler - Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Shaolan Li - Georgia Institute of Technology; |
Artificial Intelligence & Internet of Things III Chair: Vanessa Chen - Carnegie Mellon University; John Hu - Oklahoma State University; |
Wednesday August 12, 2020 (12:30-14:30) |
Biomedical Electronics II Chair: Shiuh-hua Wood Chiang - Brigham Young University; Soumyajit Mandal - University of Florida; |
Signal and Image Processing II Chair: Kourosh Rahnamai - Western New England University; |
Artificial Intelligence & Internet of Things II Chair: John Hu - Oklahoma State University; Vanessa Chen - Carnegie Mellon University; |
Hardware Security Chair: Tian Xia - University of Vermont; Ulkuhan Guler - Worcester Polytechnic Institute; |
Student Competition I Chair: Ken Jenkins - Pennsylvania State University; |
Digital Circuits and Systems I Chair: Neeraj Magotra - Western New England University; |
SPECIAL SESSION: Modeling & Verification of IC Security Properties Chair: Patrick Schaumont - Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Jasper Van Woudenberg - Riscure USA; |
Wednesday August 12, 2020 (15:00-17:00) |
Student Competition II Chair: Ken Jenkins - Pennsylvania State University; |
Women in Engineering Chair: Maira Samary - Boston College; |
|