Session Index

Lecture Sessions
Japan Standard Time (JST) - UTC/GMT +9 hours
Monday August 08, 2022 (09:00-10:00)

Keynote: Vivek Bhan  Chair: Vasily Moshnyaga - Fukuoka University;

Monday August 08, 2022 (10:00-11:00)

Keynote: Subhasish Mitra  Chair: Mircea Stan - University of Virginia;

Monday August 08, 2022 (11:15-13:15)

Sensor Circuits & Systems I  Chair: Takashi Tokuda - Tokyo Institute of Technology; Milin Zhang - Tsinghua University;

RF & Wireless Circuits I  Chair: Zhao Zhang - Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences; Yong Chen - State-Key Laboratory of Analog and Mixed-Signal VLSI and IME/ECE-FST, University of Macau;

Communications Circuits & Systems I  Chair: Armin Tajallli - Univeristy of Utah; Vaibhav Verma - Qualcomm;

Signal & Image Processing I  Chair: Wen-Hsiao Peng - National Chiao Tung University;

Monday August 08, 2022 (21:00-22:00)

Keynote: Hiroshi Ishiguro  Chair: Masanori Hashimoto - Kyoto University;

Monday August 08, 2022 (22:15-24:15)

Analog Circuits I  Chair: Tadashi Suetsugu - Fukuoka University;

Digital Circuits & Systems I  Chair: Neeraj Magotra - Western New England University; Tomoaki Ukezono - Fukuoka University;

Communications Circuits & Systems II  Chair: TBA

AI & IoT I  Chair: Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation;

Tuesday August 09, 2022 (09:00-10:00)

Keynote: Umeshwar Dayal  Chair: Mircea Stan - University of Virginia;

Tuesday August 09, 2022 (10:00-11:00)

Keynote: Yusuke Oike  Chair: Masanori Hashimoto - Kyoto University;

Tuesday August 09, 2022 (11:15-13:15)

Converter Circuits & Systems I  Chair: Louis Alarcon - University of the Philippines Diliman; Paolo Crovetti - Politecnico di Torino;

Digital Circuits & Systems II  Chair: Koji Hashimoto - Fukuoka University;

Smart Power  Chair: Makoto Takamiya - University of Tokyo; Hirofumi Shinohara - Waseda University;

AI & IoT II  Chair: Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation; Xinfei Guo - Shanghai Jiao Tong University;

Tuesday August 09, 2022 (21:00-22:00)

Keynote: Yuichi Nakamura  Chair: Massimo Alioto - National University of Singapore;

Tuesday August 09, 2022 (22:15-24:15)

Analog Circuits II  Chair: Anurag Veerabathini - Intel Corporation; Alberto Reatti - The University of Florence;

Sensor Circuits & Systems II  Chair: Juan Antonio Montiel-Nelson - University of Las Palmas;

RF & Wireless Circuits II  Chair: Shuhei Amakawa - Hiroshima University; Leonid Belostotski - University of Calgary;

AI & IoT III  Chair: Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation; Mircea Stan - University of Virginia;

Wednesday August 10, 2022 (09:00-10:00)

Keynote: Jan M. Rabaey  Chair: Massimo Alioto - National University of Singapore;

Wednesday August 10, 2022 (10:15-12:15)

Analog Circuits III  Chair: Chung-Chih Frank Hun - National Chiao Tung University;

Hardware Design I  Chair: Vaibhav Verma - Qualcomm; Xinfei Guo - Shanghai Jiao Tong University;

Hardware Security & Applications  Chair: Xueyan Wang - Beihang University; Tanvir Arafin - Morgan State University;

AI & IoT IV  Chair: Mircea Stan - University of Virginia;

Wednesday August 10, 2022 (21:00-23:00)

Converter Circuits & Systems II  Chair: Paolo Crovetti - Politecnico di Torino; Louis Alarcon - University of the Philippines Diliman;

Hardware Design II  Chair: Tanvir Arafin - Morgan State University; Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation;

Signal & Image Processing II  Chair: Neeraj Magotra - Western New England University;

Student Design Contest  Chair: Paul Ampadu - Virginia Tech; Hirofumi Shinohara - Waseda University;