NOLTA 2020 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Zoom0 Zoom1 Zoom2 Zoom3
Monday
Nov 16th, 2020
09:00-10:20
A1L-A
Opening & Plenary 1: Prof. Kenji DOYA (0 papers)
Chr: Yoshihiko Horio
Track: 5
   
Monday
Nov 16th, 2020
10:40-12:20
 A2L-B
(S11-1) Cellular Dynamical Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Hiroyuki Torikai
Track: 5
A2L-C
(S3) Complex Systems, Complex Networks and Bigdata Analyses (5 papers)
Chr: Fujio Toriumi
Track: 5
A2L-D
(R3-1) Nonlinear Circuits, Systems and Signal Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Hisashi Aomori
Track: 3
Monday
Nov 16th, 2020
13:20-15:20
 A3L-B
(S11-2) Cellular Dynamical Systems (6 papers)
Chr: Hiroyuki Torikai
Track: 5
A3L-C
(S10-1) Edge Computing and Neuromorphic Hardware (6 papers)
Chr: Shigeo Sato
Track: 5
A3L-D
(S7) Noise-Driven and Stochastic Information Processing Systems (6 papers)
Chr: Yukihiro Tadokoro, Hiroya Tanaka
Track: 5
Monday
Nov 16th, 2020
15:40-17:20
 A4L-B
(R1-1) Oscillations and Synchronization (4 papers)
Chr: Daisuke Ito
Track: 1
A4L-C
(S10-2) Edge Computing and Neuromorphic Hardware (4 papers)
Chr: Shigeo Sato
Track: 5
A4L-D
(R3-2) Communication Networks and Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Naoki Wakamiya
Track: 3
Tuesday
Nov 17th, 2020
09:00-10:20
B1L-A
Next Symposium Information & Plenary 2: Dr. Sumei SUN (0 papers)
Chr: Eiji Okamoto
Track: 5
   
Tuesday
Nov 17th, 2020
10:40-12:20
 B2L-B
(S9) Optimization Algorithms with Nonlinear Dynamics (5 papers)
Chr: Tomoyuki Sasaki, Hidehiro Nakano
Track: 5
B2L-C
(S17-1) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations (5 papers)
Chr: Yusuke Doi, Masayuki Kimura
Track: 5
B2L-D
(R3-3) Control Systems and Engineering Applications (4 papers)
Chr: Yoshiki Sugitani
Track: 3
Tuesday
Nov 17th, 2020
13:20-15:20
 B3L-B
(S4-1) Design and Analysis of Nonlinear Dynamics for Computing (6 papers)
Chr: Hideyuki Suzuki
Track: 5
B3L-C
(S17-2) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations (5 papers)
Chr: Yusuke Doi, Masayuki Kimura
Track: 5
B3L-D
(R2-1) Neural Networks, Learning and Artificial Intelligence (6 papers)
Chr: Hiroaki Kurokawa
Track: 2
Tuesday
Nov 17th, 2020
15:40-17:40
 B4L-B
(S4-2) Design and Analysis of Nonlinear Dynamics for Computing (4 papers)
Chr: Yuichi Katori
Track: 5
B4L-C
(S17-3) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations (2 papers)
Chr: Yusuke Doi, Masayuki Kimura
Track: 5
B4L-D
(S15) Collaborative Learning and Pattern Formation in Networks (6 papers)
Chr: Thomas Ott, Yoko Uwate
Track: 5
Wednesday
Nov 18th, 2020
09:00-10:20
 C1L-B
(S5-1) Complex Photonics and Applications (4 papers)
Chr: Fumiyoshi Kuwashima
Track: 5
C1L-C
(S16-1) Nonlinear Circuits Distributed and Coupled across Nontrivial Network Topologies (4 papers)
Chr: Tadashi Tsubone
Track: 5
C1L-D
(S8-1) Complex Communication Sciences (4 papers)
Chr: Mikio Hasegawa
Track: 5
Wednesday
Nov 18th, 2020
10:40-12:20
 C2L-B
(S5-2) Complex Photonics and Applications (4 papers)
Chr: Motoichi Ohtsu
Track: 5
C2L-C
(S16-2) Nonlinear Circuits Distributed and Coupled across Nontrivial Network Topologies (3 papers)
Chr: Yoko Uwate
Track: 5
C2L-D
(S8-2) Complex Communication Sciences (5 papers)
Chr: Shigeki Shiokawa
Track: 5
Wednesday
Nov 18th, 2020
13:00-15:00
 C3L-B
(S5-3) Complex Photonics and Applications (6 papers)
Chr: Satoshi Sunada
Track: 5
C3L-C
(R2-2) Evolutionary Computation (4 papers)
Chr: Kenya Jin'no
Track: 2
C3L-D
(R4) Complex Networks and Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Kantaro Fujiwara
Track: 4
Wednesday
Nov 18th, 2020
15:20-17:20
 C4L-B
(S5-4) Complex Photonics and Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Atsushi Uchida
Track: 5
 C4L-D
(S14) Power Processing and Its Applications (6 papers)
Chr: Ryo Takahashi, Alberto Castellazzi
Track: 5
Thursday
Nov 19th, 2020
09:00-10:20
 D1L-B
(S13-1) Physical Reservoir Computing (4 papers)
Chr: Megumi Akai-Kasaya, Kohei Nakajima
Track: 5
D1L-C
(S12-1) New Features and Dynamics in Hybrid Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Tetsushi Ueta
Track: 5
D1L-D
(R1-2) Nonlinear Analysis, Chaos and Bifurcation (3 papers)
Chr: Seiichiro Moro
Track: 1
Thursday
Nov 19th, 2020
10:40-12:00
 D2L-B
(S13-2) Physical Reservoir Computing (2 papers)
Chr: Megumi Akai-Kasaya, Kohei Nakajima
Track: 5
D2L-C
(S12-2) New Features and Dynamics in Hybrid Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Guangrong Chen
Track: 5
D2L-D
(R3-4) Applied Mathematics (3 papers)
Chr: Kuniyasu Shimizu
Track: 3