Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Tuesday April 28, 2020 (10:20-12:00) |
Target Detection in Non-homogeneous Environments Chair: Elias Aboutanios - University of New South Wales; Aboulnasr Hassanien - Wright State University; |
Passive Radar I Chair: Hugh Griffiths - UCL; Daniel Ohagan - Fraunhofer FHR; |
Metacognition & Machine Learning for Radar Spectrum Sharing Chair: Anthony Martone - U.S. Army Research Laboratory; Mike Buehrer - Virginia Tech; |
Tuesday April 28, 2020 (13:00-14:40) |
Antennas Chair: Mark Davis - Medavis Consulting; Krzysztof Kulpa - Warsaw University of Technology ; |
Advanced Software Defined Radar Implementations on COTS Hardware Chair: Justin Metcalf - The University of Oklahoma; Anthony Martone - U.S. Army Research Laboratory; |
Advanced Radar Waveform Design Algorithms Chair: Augusto Aubry - University of Naples - Federico II; Antonio De Maio - University of Naples - Federico II; |
Signatures & RCS Chair: Simon Watts - Thales UK (Rtd); Jacques Cilliers - CSIR; |
Tuesday April 28, 2020 (15:10-16:50) |
Detection & Estimation I Chair: Fabiola Colone - SAPIENZA University of Rome; Pierfrancesco Lombardo - Sapienza University of Rome; |
Emerging Applications of Short-Range Radars Chair: Victor C. Chen - Ancortek Inc; David Tahmoush - University of Kansas; |
Wednesday April 29, 2020 (10:20-12:00) |
Continuing Influence of Karl Robert Gerlach, Tributes in Memoriam Chair: Eric L. Mokole - The MITRE Corporation; Shannon D. Blunt - University of Kansas; |
Over the Horizon Radar Chair: Marco Martorella - University of Pisa; Aaron Shackelford - NRL; |
Spectrum Sharing I Chair: Justin Metcalf - The University of Oklahoma; Cenk Sahin - USAF; |
Wednesday April 29, 2020 (13:00-14:40) |
Automotive & Transportation Chair: Igal Bilik - GM; Alessio Balleri - Cranfield University; |
Passive Radar II Chair: Jonathon Bluestone - BAE Systems; Hugh Griffiths - UCL; |
Electronic Warfare Chair: Lorenzo Lo Monte - Telephonics; Piotr Samczyński - Warsaw University of Technology ; |
Wednesday April 29, 2020 (15:10-16:50) |
Array Processing Chair: Alfonso Farina - Leonardo (Rtd); Laura Anitori - TNO; |
Emerging Techniques & Applications in Passive Radars Chair: Fabiola Colone - SAPIENZA University of Rome; Philipp Wojaczek - FHR Fraunhofer ; |
Machine Learning for Radar Chair: Fulvio Gini - University of Pisa; Moeness Amin - Villanova University; |
Harmonic Radar & Its Applications Chair: Bruce G. Colpitts - University of New Brunswick; Anastasia Lavrenko - Canterbury University; |
Thursday April 30, 2020 (10:20-12:00) |
Adaptive Processing Chair: Michael Picciolo - ENSCO; Shannon D. Blunt - University of Kansas; |
SAR Chair: Dan P. Scholnik - NRL; Raghu Raj - NRL; |
Spectrum Sharing II Chair: Chris Mountford - Leonardo UK; Patrick McCormick - USAF; |
Thursday April 30, 2020 (13:00-14:40) |
Tracking & Estimation Chair: Maria Sabrina Greco - University fo Pisa; David Crouse - NA; |
Multistatic, Networked & Distributed Chair: Mark Govoni - ARL; Abigail Hedden - NA; |
Waveform & Waveform Diversity I Chair: Aboulnasr Hassanien - Wright State University; Stephen Harman - Thales Aveillant; |
Quantum Radar: Current Status & Prospects Chair: Ravi Adve - University of Toronto; Jérôme Bourassa - Université de Sherbrooke; |
Thursday April 30, 2020 (15:10-16:50) |
Medical & Biological Applications Chair: Fauzia Ahmad - Temple University; Willie Nel - CSIR; |
Radar Signature of UAVs Chair: Matthew Ritchie - UCL; Mohammed Jahangir - University of Birmingham; |
Cognitive Radar & Machine Learning Chair: Yimin Zhang - Temple University; Vincenzo Carotenuto - University of Naples Federico II; |
Poster Sessions |
Wednesday April 29, 2020 (09:20-10:20) |
Waveform & Waveform Diversity II Chair: Graeme Smith - JO Applied Physics Lab; Kristine Bell - METSCI; |
Classification & Machine Learning for Radar Chair: Vincenzo Carotenuto - University of Naples Federico II; Shobha Sundar Ram - IIITD-Delhi; |
Multistatic, Imaging & ATR Chair: Debora Pastina - University of Rome - La sapienza; Joe Deroba - NA; |
Thursday April 30, 2020 (09:20-10:20) |
Detection & Estimation II Chair: Luke Rosenberg - DSTG; Alessio Balleri - Cranfield University; |
Low-cost, Emerging & mmW Technologies Chair: Frank Robey - MIT LL; Phillip Corbell - AFIT; |
Antennas & Array Processing Chair: Alex Charlish - FKIE Fraunhofer; Mai Ngo - NRL; |
|