Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Monday October 26, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces I Chair: Patrick K. Kroh - Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg; |
Physical Sensors: Inertial & Resonant Devices Chair: Boris Stoeber - The University of British Columbia; Marc Sansa Perna - CEA-LETI; |
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors I Chair: Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; Thomas Thundat - University of Buffalo; |
Sensor Networks I Chair: Binbin Chen - Singapore University Of Technology and Design; Jorge Sá Silva - University of Coimbra; |
Emerging Sensor Applications I Chair: Rolland Vida - Budapest University of Technology and Economics; |
Monday October 26, 2020 (16:30-18:00) |
Acoustic & Ultrasonic Transducers Chair: Krishnan Balasubrama - Indian Institute of Technology Madras; Sheng-Shian Li - National Tsing Hua University; |
Microfluidics & Biosensors I Chair: Giuseppe Barillaro - University of Pisa; Loes Segerink - University of Twente; |
Sensor Phenomenology I Chair: Ravinder Dahiya - University of Glasgow; Sampo Tuukkanen - Tampere University of Technology; |
Optical Sensors I Chair: Hengky Chandrahalim - The US Air Force Institute of Technology; |
Sensor Materials, Processing & Fabrication (including Printing) I Chair: Shubhra Gangopadhyay - National Science Foundation; Sone Masato - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
Sensors for AgriFood & Connected Farming I Chair: Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; Alper Bozkurt - North Carolina State University; |
Tuesday October 27, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces II Chair: Cagla Özsoy Özsoy - ETH Zurizh; |
Sensors in Industrial Practices I Chair: Giuseppe Barillaro - University of Pisa; Alper Bozkurt - North Carolina State University; |
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors II Chair: Thomas Thundat - University of Buffalo; Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; |
Sensor Networks II Chair: Jorge Sá Silva - University of Coimbra; Binbin Chen - Singapore University Of Technology and Design; |
Emerging Sensor Applications II Chair: Volker Nock - University of Canterbury; |
Tuesday October 27, 2020 (16:30-18:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces III Chair: Madhav Rao - IIIT-Bangalore (IIITB); |
Physical Sensors: Mechanical Sensors Chair: Sheng-Shian Li - National Tsing Hua University; Reza Abdolvand - University of Central Florida; |
Packaging I Chair: Eric MacDonald - University of Texas; Ravi Selvaganapathy - McMaster University; |
Sensors for AgriFood & Connected Farming II Chair: Alper Bozkurt - North Carolina State University; Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; |
Quantum Sensors Chair: Alton Horsfall - University of Durham; Cristian Bonato - Heriot-Watt University; |
Wednesday October 28, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Actuators & Sensor Power Systems I Chair: Behraad Bahreyni - Simon Fraser University; |
Microfluidics & Biosensors II Chair: Giuseppe Barillaro - University of Pisa; Loes Segerink - University of Twente; |
Sensor Phenomenology II Chair: Ensieh Hosseini - University of Glasgow; Tao Li - University of Cincinnati; |
Wearable Sensors for Telemedicine Chair: Omer Oralkan - NC State University; Veena Misra - NC State University; |
Emerging Technologies for Flexible & Printed Energy Autonomous Sensing Systems I Chair: Almudena Rivadeneyra - University of Granada; Luisa Petti - Free University of Bolzano-Bozen; |
Wednesday October 28, 2020 (16:30-18:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces IV Chair: Behraad Bahreyni - Simon Fraser University; |
Physical Sensors: Magnetic & Electric Devices Chair: Giacomo Langfelder - Politecnico di Milano; |
Bioresorbable & Biodegradable Sensors Chair: Ensieh Hosseini - University of Glasgow; Ravinder Dahiya - University of Glasgow; |
Optical Sensors II Chair: Minghong Yang - Wuhan University of Technology; |
Emerging Sensor Applications III Chair: Pal Varga - Budapest University of Technology and Economics; |
Poster Sessions |
Monday October 26, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Acoustic & Ultrasonic Sensors Chair: Krishnan Balasubrama - Indian Institute of Technology Madras; Sheng-Shian Li - National Tsing Hua University; |
Microfluidics & Biosensors III Chair: Leandro Lorenzelli - Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK); Lucanos Strambini - Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche - CNR; |
Optical Sensors III Chair: Minghong Yang - Wuhan University of Technology; |
Sensor Materials, Processing & Fabrication (including Printing)-II Chair: Sone Masato - Tokyo Institute of Technology; Shubhra Gangopadhyay - National Science Foundation; |
Monday October 26, 2020 (16:30-18:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces V Chair: Michael Daniele - NCSU; |
Sensor Networks III Chair: Binbin Chen - Singapore University Of Technology and Design; Jorge Sá Silva - University of Coimbra; |
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors III Chair: Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; Thomas Thundat - University of Buffalo; |
Emerging Sensor Applications IV Chair: Volker Nock - University of Canterbury; |
Tuesday October 27, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Live Demonstration Chair: Behraad Bahreyni - Simon Fraser University; Tao Li - University of Cincinnati; |
Microfluidics & Biosensors IV Chair: Leandro Lorenzelli - Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK); |
Sensor Letters / Sensor Journal Papers Chair: None |
Physical Sensors I Chair: Hanseup Kim - University of Utah; Giacomo Langfelder - Politecnico di Milano; |
Tuesday October 27, 2020 (16:30-18:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces VI Chair: Michael Daniele - NCSU; Francisco Falcone - UPNA; |
Sensors in Industrial Practices II Chair: Jorge Sá Silva - University of Coimbra; Loes Segerink - University of Twente; |
Optical Sensors IV Chair: Hengky Chandrahalim - The US Air Force Institute of Technology; |
Emerging Sensor Applications V Chair: Volker Nock - University of Canterbury; |
Wednesday October 28, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces VII Chair: Francisco Falcone - UPNA; |
Packaging II Chair: Ravi Selvaganapathy - McMaster University; Eric MacDonald - University of Texas; |
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors IV Chair: Thomas Thundat - University of Buffalo; Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; |
Physical Sensors II Chair: Boris Stoeber - The University of British Columbia; |
Wednesday October 28, 2020 (16:30-18:00) |
Actuators & Sensor Power Systems II Chair: Reza Abdolvand - University of Central Florida; |
Sensors for AgriFood & Connected Farming III Chair: Alper Bozkurt - North Carolina State University; Marios Sophocleous - University of Cyprus; |
Emerging Technologies for Flexible & Printed Energy Autonomous Sensing Systems II Chair: Luisa Petti - Free University of Bolzano-Bozen; Almudena Rivadeneyra - University of Granada; |
Wearable Sensors for Remote Health Monitoring Chair: Veena Misra - NC State University; Omer Oralkan - NC State University; |
Sensor Phenomenology III Chair: Sheng-Shian Li - National Tsing Hua University; Sone Masato - Tokyo Institute of Technology; |
Sensor Phenomenology IV (Modeling & Evalutation) Chair: Sampo Tuukkanen - Tampere University of Technology; Mohammed Younis - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology; |
|