IEEE SENSORS 2020 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Oral 1 Oral 2 Oral 3 Oral 4 Oral 5 Oral 6
Monday
Oct 26th, 2020
12:30-14:00
A1L-01
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces I (5 papers)
Chr: Patrick K. Kroh
Track: 11
A1L-02
Physical Sensors: Inertial & Resonant Devices (5 papers)
Chr: Boris Stoeber
Track: 6
A1L-04
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors I (5 papers)
Chr: Marios Sophocleous, Thomas Thundat
Track: 3
A1L-05
Sensor Networks I (4 papers)
Chr: Binbin Chen, Jorge Sá Silva
Track: 9
A1L-06
Emerging Sensor Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Rolland Vida
Track: 10
 
Monday
Oct 26th, 2020
16:00-17:30
A2L-01
Acoustic & Ultrasonic Transducers (5 papers)
Chr: Krishnan Balasubrama, Sheng-Shian Li
Track: 7
A2L-02
Microfluidics & Biosensors I (5 papers)
Chr: Giuseppe Barillaro, Loes Segerink
Track: 4
A2L-04
Sensor Phenomenology I (5 papers)
Chr: Ravinder Dahiya, Shubhra Gangopadhyay
Track: 1
A2L-05
Optical Sensors I (5 papers)
Chr: Hengky Chandrahalim
Track: 5
A2L-06
Sensor Materials, Processing & Fabrication (including Printing) I (5 papers)
Chr: Shubhra Gangopadhyay, Sone Masato
Track: 2
A2L-07
Sensors for AgriFood & Connected Farming I (5 papers)
Chr: Marios Sophocleous, Alper Bozkurt
Track: 15
Tuesday
Oct 27th, 2020
12:30-14:00
B1L-01
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces II (6 papers)
Chr: Cagla Özsoy Özsoy
Track: 11
B1L-02
Sensors in Industrial Practices I (5 papers)
Chr: Giuseppe Barillaro, Alper Bozkurt
Track: 13
B1L-04
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors II (6 papers)
Chr: Thomas Thundat, Marios Sophocleous
Track: 3
B1L-05
Sensor Networks II (6 papers)
Chr: Jorge Sá Silva, Binbin Chen
Track: 9
B1L-06
Emerging Sensor Applications II (6 papers)
Chr: Volker Nock
Track: 10
 
Tuesday
Oct 27th, 2020
16:00-17:30
B2L-01
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces III (5 papers)
Chr: Madhav Rao
Track: 11
B2L-02
Physical Sensors: Mechanical Sensors (6 papers)
Chr: Sheng-Shian Li, Reza Abdolvand
Track: 6
B2L-04
Packaging I (5 papers)
Chr: Eric MacDonald, Ravi Selvaganapathy
Track: 8
B2L-05
Sensors for AgriFood & Connected Farming II (4 papers)
Chr: Alper Bozkurt, Marios Sophocleous
Track: 15
B2L-06
Quantum Sensors (3 papers)
Chr: Alton Horsfall, Cristian Bonato
Track: 15
 
Wednesday
Oct 28th, 2020
12:30-14:00
C1L-01
Actuators & Sensor Power Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Behraad Bahreyni
Track: 12
C1L-02
Microfluidics & Biosensors II (6 papers)
Chr: Giuseppe Barillaro, Loes Segerink
Track: 4
C1L-04
Sensor Phenomenology II (6 papers)
Chr: Ensieh Hosseini, Tao Li
Track: 1
C1L-05
Wearable Sensors for Telemedicine (4 papers)
Chr: Omer Oralkan, Veena Misra
Track: 15
C1L-06
Emerging Technologies for Flexible & Printed Energy Autonomous Sensing Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Almudena Rivadeneyra, Luisa Petti
Track: 15
 
Wednesday
Oct 28th, 2020
16:00-17:30
C2L-01
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces IV (5 papers)
Chr: Behraad Bahreyni
Track: 11
C2L-02
Physical Sensors: Magnetic & Electric Devices (6 papers)
Chr: Giacomo Langfelder
Track: 6
C2L-04
Bioresorbable & Biodegradable Sensors (4 papers)
Chr: Ensieh Hosseini, Ravinder Dahiya
Track: 15
C2L-05
Optical Sensors II (5 papers)
Chr: Minghong Yang
Track: 5
C2L-06
Emerging Sensor Applications III (6 papers)
Chr: Pal Varga
Track: 10