IEEE SENSORS 2020 Poster Session Schedule
Time Poster 1 Poster 2 Poster 3 Poster 4 Poster 5 Poster 6
Monday
Oct 26th, 2020
12:30-14:00
A1P-08
Acoustic & Ultrasonic Sensors (9 papers)
Chr: Krishnan Balasubrama, Sheng-Shian Li
Track: 7
A1P-09
Microfluidics & Biosensors III (7 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 4
A1P-10
Optical Sensors III (12 papers)
Chr: Minghong Yang
Track: 5
A1P-11
Sensor Materials, Processing & Fabrication (including Printing)-II (11 papers)
Chr: Sone Masato, Shubhra Gangopadhyay
Track: 2
  
Monday
Oct 26th, 2020
16:00-17:30
A2P-08
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces V (11 papers)
Chr: Michael Daniele
Track: 11
A2P-09
Sensor Networks III (14 papers)
Chr: Binbin Chen, Jorge Sá Silva
Track: 9
A2P-10
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors III (7 papers)
Chr: Marios Sophocleous, Thomas Thundat
Track: 3
A2P-11
Emerging Sensor Applications IV (11 papers)
Chr: Volker Nock
Track: 10
  
Tuesday
Oct 27th, 2020
12:30-14:00
B1P-08
Live Demonstration (4 papers)
Chr: Behraad Bahreyni, Tao Li
Track: 14
B1P-09
Microfluidics & Biosensors IV (5 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 4
B1P-10
Sensor Letters / Sensor Journal Papers (11 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 16
B1P-11
Physical Sensors I (14 papers)
Chr: Hanseup Kim, Giacomo Langfelder
Track: 6
  
Tuesday
Oct 27th, 2020
16:00-17:30
B2P-08
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces VI (12 papers)
Chr: Michael Daniele, Francisco Falcone
Track: 11
B2P-09
Sensors in Industrial Practices II (4 papers)
Chr: Jorge Sá Silva, Loes Segerink
Track: 13
B2P-10
Optical Sensors IV (15 papers)
Chr: Hengky Chandrahalim
Track: 5
B2P-11
Emerging Sensor Applications V (10 papers)
Chr: Volker Nock
Track: 10
  
Wednesday
Oct 28th, 2020
12:30-14:00
C1P-08
Sensor Systems: Signals, Processing & Interfaces VII (12 papers)
Chr: Francisco Falcone
Track: 11
C1P-09
Packaging II (1 papers)
Chr: Ravi Selvaganapathy, Eric MacDonald
Track: 8
C1P-10
Chemical, Electrochemical & Gas Sensors IV (5 papers)
Chr: Thomas Thundat, Marios Sophocleous
Track: 3
C1P-11
Physical Sensors II (14 papers)
Chr: Boris Stoeber
Track: 6
  
Wednesday
Oct 28th, 2020
16:00-17:30
C2P-08
Actuators & Sensor Power Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Reza Abdolvand
Track: 12
C2P-09
Sensors for AgriFood & Connected Farming III (4 papers)
Chr: Alper Bozkurt, Marios Sophocleous
Track: 15
C2P-10
Emerging Technologies for Flexible & Printed Energy Autonomous Sensing Systems II (2 papers)
Chr: Luisa Petti, Almudena Rivadeneyra
Track: 15
C2P-11
Wearable Sensors for Remote Health Monitoring (4 papers)
Chr: Veena Misra, Omer Oralkan
Track: 15
C2P-12
Sensor Phenomenology III (11 papers)
Chr: Sheng-Shian Li, Sone Masato
Track: 1
C2P-13
Sensor Phenomenology IV (Modeling & Evalutation) (5 papers)
Chr: Pal Varga
Track: 1