WF-IOT 2020 Lecture Session Schedule
Time Sessions Sessions Sessions Sessions Sessions
Tuesday
Jun 2nd, 2020
10:00-17:00
A1L-A
IoT Enabling Technologies [S1.1] (7 papers)
Chr: Prasanth Yanambaka, Mahmoud Darwich
Track: 1
A1L-B
IoT Enabling Technologies [S1.2] (7 papers)
Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Kasem Khalil
Track: 1
A1L-C
IoT Enabling Technologies [S1.3] (7 papers)
Chr: Kasem Khalil, Ahmed Abdelgawad
Track: 1
A1L-D
IoT Application and Services [S2.1] (6 papers)
Chr: Jaeseung Song, Haytham Idriss
Track: 2
A1L-E
IoT Application and Services [S2.2] (6 papers)
Chr: Prasanth Yanambaka, Zag ElSayed
Track: 2
Tuesday
Jun 2nd, 2020
10:00-17:00
A2L-A
Multi-disciplinary Applications of IoT Frameworks [S2.3] (5 papers)
Chr: Prabha Sundaravadive, Premananda Indic
Track: 3
A2L-B
IoT based Consumer Technologies for Smart Cities [S2.4] (6 papers)
Chr: Saraju Mohanty, Himanshu Thapliyal
Track: 19
A2L-C
IoT based Consumer Technologies for Smart Cities [S2.5] (5 papers)
Chr: Deepak Puthal, Saraju Mohanty
Track: 19
A2L-D
IoT for Emergency Response and Disaster Recovery [S2.6] (3 papers)
Chr: Niranjan Suri, Frank Johnsen
Track: 19
A2L-E
IoT and Public Safety [S2.7] (5 papers)
Chr: Prasanth Yanambaka, Ahmed Abdelgawad
Track: 19
Tuesday
Jun 2nd, 2020
10:00-17:00
A3L-A
IoT & AI Technologies: Embedded Solutions for Future Automotive Systems [S2.8] (6 papers)
Chr: J├╝rgen Becker, Florian Oszwald
Track: 19
A3L-B
Security and Privacy for Internet of Things [S3.1] (7 papers)
Chr: Soumya Datta, Ahmed Abdelgawad
Track: 4
A3L-C
Security and Privacy for Internet of Things [S3.2] (6 papers)
Chr: Yasser Ismail, Ahmed Abdelgawad
Track: 4
A3L-D
Workshop on Security & Privacy for Internet of Things & Cyber-Physical Systems [S3.3] (4 papers)
Chr: Tarek Elarabi, Zag ElSayed
Track: 21
A3L-E
IoT Experimental Results and Deployment Scenarios [S4] (7 papers)
Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Mohamed Shaban
Track: 5
Tuesday
Jun 2nd, 2020
10:00-17:00
A4L-A
RFID, Sensors, and Actuators [S5.1] (6 papers)
Chr: Elfed Lewis, Omar Khaled
Track: 10
A4L-B
Energy Aware Autonomous Sensors for IoT [S5.2] (7 papers)
Chr: Olfa Kanoun, Prabha Sundaravadive
Track: 19
A4L-C
Power and Energy for IoT [S6.1] (6 papers)
Chr: Kumar Yelamarthi, Omar Khaled
Track: 11
A4L-D
Low-Power Computer Vision [S6.2] (6 papers)
Chr: Junsong Yuan, Yiran Chen
Track: 19
A4L-E
Data Acquisition, Storage, and Management for IoT [S7.1] (5 papers)
Chr: Hisham Daoud, Zag ElSayed
Track: 12
Tuesday
Jun 2nd, 2020
10:00-17:00
A5L-A
Edge and Fog computing [S7.2] (7 papers)
Chr: Imed Ben Dhaou, Yasser Ismail
Track: 19
A5L-B
Machine Learning for IoT & Big Data [S8] (8 papers)
Chr: Sanjay Patel, Kasem Khalil
Track: 14
A5L-C
Design, Integration and Testing Methods [S9] (7 papers)
Chr: Kumar Yelamarthi, Haytham Idriss
Track: 15
A5L-D
Vertical and Topical Tracks [VT1] (7 papers)
Chr: Adam Drobot, Ahmed Abdelgawad
Track: 24
A5L-E
M.Sc. Forum [MS1] (6 papers)
Chr: Ahmed Abdelgawad, Soumya Datta
Track: 16
Tuesday
Jun 2nd, 2020
10:00-17:00
A6L-A
PhD Forum [PhD1] (5 papers)
Chr: Soumya Datta, Ahmed Abdelgawad
Track: 17
A6L-B
Demo [D1] (8 papers)
Chr: Not Assigned
Track: 18