Time |
Room 1 |
Room 2 |
Room 3 |
Room 4 |
Monday Nov 8th, 2021 10:40-12:45 |
| | | |
A1L-A Advanced Design, Reliability & Integration Techniques (5 papers) Chr: Saki Hatta, Taejoong Song Track: 9
| | | |
Monday Nov 8th, 2021 14:00-15:40 |
| | | |
A2L-A Power Conversion & Wireless Power Transfer (5 papers) Chr: Hyun-Sik Kim, Makoto Takamiya Track: 1
| A2L-B AI & Vision Processors (4 papers) Chr: Yongtae Kim, Jun Yin Track: 3
| A2L-C Terahertz & Millimeter-Wave Circuits & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Tae Wook Kim, Chien-Nan Kuo Track: 5
| A2L-D Circuits & Systems for Emerging Applications (6 papers) Chr: Ping-Hsuan Hsieh, Minkyu Je Track: 7
|
Tuesday Nov 9th, 2021 10:50-12:30 |
| | | |
B1L-A Temperature & Voltage Managements (5 papers) Chr: Michael Choi, Wanyuan Qu Track: 1
| B1L-B FPGA Design for AI/ML Applications (5 papers) Chr: Yongjoo Lee, Hayun Chung Track: 10
| B1L-C Smart Memory (5 papers) Chr: Ik Joon Chang, Tony T. Kim Track: 8
| B1L-D Clock Recovery & Generation (4 papers) Chr: Yong Chen, Gyungsu Byun Track: 6
|
Tuesday Nov 9th, 2021 14:00-15:40 |
| | | |
B2L-A SAR-based Hybrid ADCs & TDC (5 papers) Chr: Seung-Tak Ryu, Tsung-Heng Tsai Track: 2
| B2L-B Security & Signal Processing SoCs (4 papers) Chr: Tsung-Te Liu, Joo Young Kim Track: 4
| B2L-C High-Performance VCOs & PLLs (5 papers) Chr: Dixian Zhao, Jaehyouk Choi Track: 5
| B2L-D Imagers & ToFs (6 papers) Chr: Noriyuki Miura, Youngchoel Chae Track: 7
|
Wednesday Nov 10th, 2021 09:00-10:40 |
| | | |
C1L-A Performance Enhancement Techniques for Oversampled ADCs (5 papers) Chr: Jintae Kim, Nan Sun Track: 2
| C1L-B Secure & Resilient Circuits (5 papers) Chr: Yoonmyung Lee, Shuou Nomura Track: 3
| C1L-C High-Power & Low-Power RF Techniques (6 papers) Chr: Minjae Lee, Satoshi Tanaka Track: 5
| C1L-D High Performance Memory (5 papers) Chr: Junyoung Song, Shyh Shyuan Sheu Track: 8
|
Wednesday Nov 10th, 2021 14:00-15:40 |
| | | |
C2L-A Clock Generation & Envelope Tracking (4 papers) Chr: Hyungil Chae, Milin Zhang Track: 1
| C2L-B FPGA Design for Emerging Applications (5 papers) Chr: Ji-Hoon Kim, Yong-Pan Liu Track: 10
| C2L-C Emerging Circuits & Systems for Biomedical Applications (5 papers) Chr: Shuenn-Yuh Lee, Joonsung Bae Track: 7
| C2L-D Wireline Transceiver Techniques (4 papers) Chr: liu peng, Jung-Hoon Chun Track: 6
|