Session Index
|
|
All session times are Eastern European Summer Time (EET) GMT +03:00 (Bucharest, Romania) |
Lecture Sessions |
Wednesday October 07, 2020 (09:10-10:10) |
Invited papers Chair: Raluca Muller - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Wednesday October 07, 2020 (10:10-11:30) |
Nanoscience & Nanoengineering 1 Chair: Magdalena Ciurea - National Institute for Materials Physics; |
Wednesday October 07, 2020 (11:50-13:10) |
Microsensors & Microsystems 1 Chair: Monica Veca - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; Bogdan Serban - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Wednesday October 07, 2020 (14:00-15:20) |
Semiconductor Devices Chair: Cornel Cobianu - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; Mihai Brezeanu - PwC Romania; |
Wednesday October 07, 2020 (15:30-16:50) |
Integrated Circuits – Student Papers 1 Chair: Claudius Dan - Politehnica Univ. of Bucharest; Liviu Goras - Gh. Asachi Technical Univ. of Iasi; |
Thursday October 08, 2020 (09:00-10:20) |
Integrated Circuits Chair: Gheorghe Stefan - Politehnica Univ. of Bucharest; Traian Visan - Infineon Technologies Romania; |
Thursday October 08, 2020 (10:40-12:20) |
Micro- and Nanophotonics, Microwave & Millimeter Wave Circuits & Systems Chair: Dana Cristea - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; Alexandru Muller - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Thursday October 08, 2020 (13:30-14:50) |
Microsensors & Microsystems 2 Chair: Raluca Muller - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; Oana Nedelcu - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Thursday October 08, 2020 (15:10-16:30) |
Integrated Circuits – Student Papers 2 Chair: Vlad Anghel - ON Semiconductor, RO; Florin Draghici - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Friday October 09, 2020 (09:00-10:20) |
Modelling Chair: Dragos Dobrescu - Politehnica Univ. of Bucharest; Dan Neculoiu - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Friday October 09, 2020 (10:40-12:00) |
Nanoscience & Nanoengineering 3 Chair: Mihaela Kusko - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
Friday October 09, 2020 (12:10-13:30) |
Integrated Circuits – Student Papers 3 Chair: Gheorghe Brezeanu - Politehnica Univ. of Bucharest; Florin Udrea - Cambridge Univ, UK; |
Poster Sessions |
Wednesday October 07, 2020 (17:00-18:40) |
Devices & Circuits Chair: Gheorghe Pristavu - Politehnica Univ. of Bucharest; Adrian Tulbure - 1 Decembrie 1918 Univ. Alba Iulia; |
Thursday October 08, 2020 (17:00-18:50) |
Nanoscience & Nanoengineering 2 Chair: Andrei Avram - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; Radu Popa - National Institute for R&D in Microtechnologies - IMT Bucharest; |
|