Time |
Room 1 |
Room 2 |
Wednesday Oct 6th, 2021 09:10-10:10 |
| |
A1L-A INVITED PAPERS (2 papers) Chr: Mircea Dragoman, Gheorghe Brezeanu Track: 8
| |
Wednesday Oct 6th, 2021 10:10-11:30 |
| |
A2L-A Nanoscience & Nanoengineering 1 (4 papers) Chr: Mircea Dragoman Track: 1
| |
Wednesday Oct 6th, 2021 11:50-13:10 |
| |
A3L-A Microwave & Millimeter Wave Circuits & Systems (4 papers) Chr: Alexandru Muller, Alexandra Nicoloiu Track: 3
| |
Wednesday Oct 6th, 2021 14:00-14:20 |
| |
A4L-A ASCENT+ European Infrastructure for Nanoelectronics (1 papers) Chr: TBA Track: 8
| |
Wednesday Oct 6th, 2021 14:20-16:00 |
| |
A5L-A Microsensors & Modelling - Student Papers (5 papers) Chr: Gheorghe Pristavu, Andrei Avram Track: 4
| |
Wednesday Oct 6th, 2021 16:10-17:30 |
| |
A6L-A Modelling (4 papers) Chr: Dan Neculoiu, Lidia Dobrescu Track: 5
| |
Thursday Oct 7th, 2021 10:00-11:40 |
| |
B1L-A Semiconductor Devices 2 - Student Papers (5 papers) Chr: Florin Draghici, Marius Neag Track: 6
| |
Thursday Oct 7th, 2021 12:00-13:40 |
| |
B2L-A Sensors & Micro-Optics (5 papers) Chr: Raluca Muller, Dana Cristea Track: 4
| B2L-B Workshop "Harvesting of energy with nanomaterials" organized by NANO EH -H2020-EIC-FETPROACT project (5 papers) Chr: Mircea Modreanu, Martino Aldrigo Track: 9
|
Thursday Oct 7th, 2021 14:30-15:50 |
| |
B3L-A Semiconductor Devices 1 (4 papers) Chr: Dragos Dobrescu, Mihai Brezeanu Track: 6
| |
Thursday Oct 7th, 2021 16:00-17:40 |
| |
B4L-A Integrated Circuits - Student Papers 1 (5 papers) Chr: Vlad Anghel, Liviu Goras Track: 7
| |
Friday Oct 8th, 2021 09:00-10:40 |
| |
C1L-A Nanoscience & Nanoengineering 3 - Student Papers (5 papers) Chr: Sorina Iftimie, Luca Pierantoni Track: 1
| |
Friday Oct 8th, 2021 11:00-13:00 |
| |
C3L-A Integrated Circuits (6 papers) Chr: Claudius Dan, Adrian Tulbure Track: 7
| |
Friday Oct 8th, 2021 11:00-12:00 |
| |
| C2L-B Micro-Nanotechnologies in Horizon Europe Calls (organized by CESMIN project) (0 papers) Chr: TBA Track: 8
|
Friday Oct 8th, 2021 12:00-13:00 |
| |
| C4L-B Driving Talented Organisations to Successful Horizon Europe Projects (organized by FIT-4-NMP H2020 project) (0 papers) Chr: TBA Track: 8
|
Friday Oct 8th, 2021 14:00-15:20 |
| |
C5L-A Integrated Circuits - Student Papers 2 (4 papers) Chr: Gheorghe Stefan, Florin Udrea Track: 7
| |
Friday Oct 8th, 2021 15:20-16:40 |
| |
C6L-A Nanoscience & Nanoengineering 2 (4 papers) Chr: Magdalena Ciurea, Mihaela Kusko Track: 1
| |