Time |
Room 1 |
Room 2 |
Room 3 |
Room 4 |
Room 5 |
Tuesday May 18th, 2021 08:00-10:00 |
| | | | |
A1L-1 IPM Machines (3 papers) Chr: Alireza Fatemi, Ayman El-Refaie Track: 1
| A1L-2 Control Applications I (5 papers) Chr: Omid Beik, Qinfen Lu Track: 2
| A1L-3 Fault Diagnosis of Electric Machines and Drives (4 papers) Chr: Jose Antonio Daviu, Konstantinos Gyftaki Track: 5
| A1L-4 Loss, Efficiency and Thermal Analysis (5 papers) Chr: Claudio Bianchini, Rafal Wrobel Track: 4
| |
Tuesday May 18th, 2021 10:30-12:30 |
| | | | |
A2L-1 Axial Flux Machines (5 papers) Chr: Bahar Anvari, Metin Aydin Track: 1
| A2L-2 Induction Machine Drives (4 papers) Chr: Fernando Briz, Marko Hinkkanen Track: 2
| A2L-3 Testing & AI-Based Fault Diagnosis (5 papers) Chr: Huai Wang, Shuai Zhao Track: 5
| A2L-4 Thermal Design and Cooling Systems I (3 papers) Chr: Wei Xu, Hui Yang Track: 4
| |
Wednesday May 19th, 2021 13:00-15:00 |
| | | | |
B1L-1 Traction Machines (4 papers) Chr: Bahar Anvari, Metin Aydin Track: 1
| B1L-2 Magnetic Gears, Sensors, and Machine Components (5 papers) Chr: Matthew Gardner, Hamid Toliyat Track: 3
| | | |
Wednesday May 19th, 2021 15:30-17:30 |
| | | | |
B2L-1 Aerospace Applications (4 papers) Chr: Hamid Toliyat, Matthew Gardner Track: 1
| B2L-2 High Speed and Bearingless Machines (5 papers) Chr: Eric Severson, Wolfgang Gruber Track: 3
| | | |
Thursday May 20th, 2021 08:00-10:00 |
| | | | |
C1L-1 Modulated-Flux Machines (3 papers) Chr: Ayman El-Refaie, Alireza Fatemi Track: 1
| C1L-2 PM Motor Drives and Control I (4 papers) Chr: Gaolin Wang, Pinjia Zhang Track: 2
| C1L-3 Energy and Grid-Connected Applications (5 papers) Chr: Qinfen Lu, Huai Wang Track: 7
| C1L-4 Modulation and Control Techniques (5 papers) Chr: Fernando Briz, Luca Zarri Track: 2
| C1L-5 Modelling High-Frequency Effects and Related Losses (5 papers) Chr: Silvio Vaschetto, Andrea Cavagnino Track: 1
|
Thursday May 20th, 2021 10:30-12:30 |
| | | | |
C2L-1 Transportation Applications (5 papers) Chr: Woongkul Lee, Jin Ye Track: 6
| C2L-2 Sensorless Control of PM Machines (5 papers) Chr: Marko Hinkkanen, Luca Zarri Track: 2
| C2L-3 Converter Topologies (4 papers) Chr: Behrooz Mirafzal, Kui Wang Track: 2
| C2L-4 Torque Ripple and Vibrations (4 papers) Chr: Pinjia Zhang, Gaolin Wang Track: 1
| C2L-5 Thermal Design and Cooling Systems II (4 papers) Chr: Hui Yang, Wei Xu Track: 4
|
Thursday May 20th, 2021 13:00-15:00 |
| | | | |
C3L-1 Induction Machines (4 papers) Chr: Bulent Sarlioglu, Behrooz Mirafzal Track: 1
| C3L-2 Hairpin Windings (5 papers) Chr: Andrea Cavagnino, Silvio Vaschetto Track: 1
| C3L-3 Modelling, Design and Optimization (4 papers) Chr: Rafal Wrobel, Woongkul Lee Track: 1
| C3L-4 Electric Machines Fault Diagnosis (4 papers) Chr: Konstantinos Gyftaki, Taner Goktas Track: 5
| |
Thursday May 20th, 2021 15:30-17:30 |
| | | | |
C4L-1 Synchronous Machines: Advancements, Design and Testing (5 papers) Chr: Claudio Bianchini, Bulent Sarlioglu Track: 1
| C4L-2 Linear Machines and Actuators (4 papers) Chr: Wolfgang Gruber, Eric Severson Track: 3
| C4L-3 Control Applications II (5 papers) Chr: Omid Beik, Jiangbiao He Track: 2
| | |