Time |
Lecture Room 1 |
Lecture Room 2 |
Lecture Room 3 |
Lecture Room 4 |
Monday Aug 8th, 2022 08:30-09:00 |
| | | |
A0L-A MWSCAS 2022 Opening Ceremony (0 papers) Chr: Vasily Moshnyaga Track: 13
| | | |
Monday Aug 8th, 2022 09:00-10:00 |
| | | |
A1L-A Keynote: Vivek Bhan (1 papers) Chr: Vasily Moshnyaga Track: 13
| | | |
Monday Aug 8th, 2022 10:00-11:00 |
| | | |
A2L-A Keynote: Subhasish Mitra (1 papers) Chr: Mircea Stan Track: 13
| | | |
Monday Aug 8th, 2022 11:15-13:15 |
| | | |
A3L-A Sensor Circuits & Systems I (3 papers) Chr: Takashi Tokuda, Milin Zhang Track: 5
| A3L-B RF & Wireless Circuits I (5 papers) Chr: Zhao Zhang, Yong Chen Track: 4
| A3L-C Communications Circuits & Systems I (4 papers) Chr: Armin Tajallli, Vaibhav Verma Track: 3
| A3L-D Signal & Image Processing I (6 papers) Chr: Wen-Hsiao Peng Track: 7
|
Monday Aug 8th, 2022 21:00-22:00 |
| | | |
A4L-A Keynote: Hiroshi Ishiguro (1 papers) Chr: Masanori Hashimoto Track: 13
| | | |
Monday Aug 8th, 2022 22:15-24:15 |
| | | |
A5L-A Analog Circuits I (7 papers) Chr: Tadashi Suetsugu Track: 1
| A5L-B Digital Circuits & Systems I (6 papers) Chr: Neeraj Magotra, Tomoaki Ukezono Track: 2
| A5L-C Communications Circuits & Systems II (5 papers) Chr: Makoto Taromaru Track: 3
| A5L-D AI & IoT I (5 papers) Chr: Miroslav N. Velev Track: 9
|
Tuesday Aug 9th, 2022 09:00-10:00 |
| | | |
B1L-A Keynote: Umeshwar Dayal (1 papers) Chr: Mircea Stan Track: 13
| | | |
Tuesday Aug 9th, 2022 10:00-11:00 |
| | | |
B2L-A Keynote: Yusuke Oike (1 papers) Chr: Masanori Hashimoto Track: 13
| | | |
Tuesday Aug 9th, 2022 11:15-13:15 |
| | | |
B3L-A Converter Circuits & Systems I (7 papers) Chr: Louis Alarcon, Paolo Crovetti Track: 6
| B3L-B Digital Circuits & Systems II (7 papers) Chr: Koji Hashimoto Track: 2
| B3L-C Smart Power (7 papers) Chr: Makoto Takamiya, Hirofumi Shinohara Track: 11
| B3L-D AI & IoT II (5 papers) Chr: Miroslav N. Velev, Xinfei Guo Track: 9
|
Tuesday Aug 9th, 2022 21:00-22:00 |
| | | |
B4L-A Keynote: Yuichi Nakamura (1 papers) Chr: Massimo Alioto Track: 13
| | | |
Tuesday Aug 9th, 2022 22:15-24:15 |
| | | |
B5L-A Analog Circuits II (6 papers) Chr: Anurag Veerabathini, Alberto Reatti Track: 1
| B5L-B Sensor Circuits & Systems II (6 papers) Chr: Juan Antonio Montiel-Nelson Track: 5
| B5L-C RF & Wireless Circuits II (4 papers) Chr: Shuhei Amakawa, Sangyeop Lee Track: 4
| B5L-D AI & IoT III (6 papers) Chr: Miroslav N. Velev, Mircea Stan Track: 9
|
Wednesday Aug 10th, 2022 09:00-10:00 |
| | | |
C1L-A Keynote: Jan M. Rabaey (1 papers) Chr: Massimo Alioto Track: 13
| | | |
Wednesday Aug 10th, 2022 10:15-12:15 |
| | | |
C2L-A Analog Circuits III (7 papers) Chr: Chung-Chih Frank Hun Track: 1
| C2L-B Hardware Design I (4 papers) Chr: Vaibhav Verma, Xinfei Guo Track: 8
| C2L-C Hardware Security & Applications (6 papers) Chr: Xueyan Wang, Tanvir Arafin Track: 10
| C2L-D AI & IoT IV (5 papers) Chr: Mircea Stan Track: 9
|
Wednesday Aug 10th, 2022 21:00-23:00 |
| | | |
C3L-A Converter Circuits & Systems II (5 papers) Chr: Paolo Crovetti, Louis Alarcon Track: 6
| C3L-B Hardware Design II (5 papers) Chr: Tanvir Arafin, Miroslav N. Velev Track: 8
| C3L-C Signal & Image Processing II (6 papers) Chr: Neeraj Magotra Track: 7
| C3L-D Student Design Contest (5 papers) Chr: Paul Ampadu, Hirofumi Shinohara Track: 12
|