Time |
Sessions |
Sessions |
Sessions |
Sessions |
Sessions |
Tuesday Jun 2nd, 2020 10:00-17:00 |
| | | | |
A1L-A IoT Enabling Technologies [S1.1] (7 papers) Chr: Prasanth Yanambaka, Mahmoud Darwich Track: 1
| A1L-B IoT Enabling Technologies [S1.2] (7 papers) Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Kasem Khalil Track: 1
| A1L-C IoT Enabling Technologies [S1.3] (7 papers) Chr: Kasem Khalil, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 1
| A1L-D IoT Application and Services [S2.1] (6 papers) Chr: Jaeseung Song, Haytham Idriss Track: 2
| A1L-E IoT Application and Services [S2.2] (6 papers) Chr: Prasanth Yanambaka, Zag ElSayed Track: 2
|
Tuesday Jun 2nd, 2020 10:00-17:00 |
| | | | |
A2L-A Multi-disciplinary Applications of IoT Frameworks [S2.3] (5 papers) Chr: Prabha Sundaravadive, Premananda Indic Track: 3
| A2L-B IoT based Consumer Technologies for Smart Cities [S2.4] (6 papers) Chr: Saraju Mohanty, Himanshu Thapliyal Track: 19
| A2L-C IoT based Consumer Technologies for Smart Cities [S2.5] (5 papers) Chr: Deepak Puthal, Saraju Mohanty Track: 19
| A2L-D IoT for Emergency Response and Disaster Recovery [S2.6] (3 papers) Chr: Niranjan Suri, Frank Johnsen Track: 19
| A2L-E IoT and Public Safety [S2.7] (5 papers) Chr: Prasanth Yanambaka, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 19
|
Tuesday Jun 2nd, 2020 10:00-17:00 |
| | | | |
A3L-A IoT & AI Technologies: Embedded Solutions for Future Automotive Systems [S2.8] (6 papers) Chr: Jürgen Becker, Florian Oszwald Track: 19
| A3L-B Security and Privacy for Internet of Things [S3.1] (7 papers) Chr: Soumya Datta, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 4
| A3L-C Security and Privacy for Internet of Things [S3.2] (6 papers) Chr: Yasser Ismail, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 4
| A3L-D Workshop on Security & Privacy for Internet of Things & Cyber-Physical Systems [S3.3] (4 papers) Chr: Tarek Elarabi, Zag ElSayed Track: 21
| A3L-E IoT Experimental Results and Deployment Scenarios [S4] (7 papers) Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Mohamed Shaban Track: 5
|
Tuesday Jun 2nd, 2020 10:00-17:00 |
| | | | |
A4L-A RFID, Sensors, and Actuators [S5.1] (6 papers) Chr: Elfed Lewis, Omar Khaled Track: 10
| A4L-B Energy Aware Autonomous Sensors for IoT [S5.2] (7 papers) Chr: Olfa Kanoun, Prabha Sundaravadive Track: 19
| A4L-C Power and Energy for IoT [S6.1] (6 papers) Chr: Kumar Yelamarthi, Omar Khaled Track: 11
| A4L-D Low-Power Computer Vision [S6.2] (6 papers) Chr: Junsong Yuan, Yiran Chen Track: 19
| A4L-E Data Acquisition, Storage, and Management for IoT [S7.1] (5 papers) Chr: Hisham Daoud, Zag ElSayed Track: 12
|
Tuesday Jun 2nd, 2020 10:00-17:00 |
| | | | |
A5L-A Edge and Fog computing [S7.2] (7 papers) Chr: Imed Ben Dhaou, Yasser Ismail Track: 19
| A5L-B Machine Learning for IoT & Big Data [S8] (8 papers) Chr: Sanjay Patel, Kasem Khalil Track: 14
| A5L-C Design, Integration and Testing Methods [S9] (7 papers) Chr: Kumar Yelamarthi, Haytham Idriss Track: 15
| A5L-D Vertical and Topical Tracks [VT1] (7 papers) Chr: Adam Drobot, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 24
| A5L-E M.Sc. Forum [MS1] (6 papers) Chr: Ahmed Abdelgawad, Soumya Datta Track: 16
|
Tuesday Jun 2nd, 2020 10:00-17:00 |
| | | | |
A6L-A PhD Forum [PhD1] (5 papers) Chr: Soumya Datta, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 17
| A6L-B Demo [D1] (8 papers) Chr: Not Assigned Track: 18
| | | |