Time |
Virtual Room 1 |
Virtual Room 2 |
Virtual Room 3 |
Monday Jun 28th, 2021 10:30-11:00 |
| | |
A1L-1 Applications, Processes, & Services 1 (4 papers) Chr: Shahid Mumtaz, Thinagan Perumal Track: 1
| A1L-2 Communication, Connectivity, & Networking 1 (4 papers) Chr: B S Manoj, Mithun Mukherjee Track: 4
| |
Monday Jun 28th, 2021 10:30-11:30 |
| | |
A2L-1 INDUSTRY FORUM: Private Networks for Industrial IoT in 5G/6G Era (1 papers) Chr: Adnan Aijaz Track: 15
| A2L-2 SPECIAL SESSION: Vehicular Edge of Things Computing for Sustainable Internet Services Provisioning (5 papers) Chr: Bassem Mahmoud Track: 14
| |
Monday Jun 28th, 2021 11:00-11:30 |
| | |
A3L-1 Applications, Processes, & Services 2 (4 papers) Chr: Shahid Mumtaz, Thinagan Perumal Track: 1
| A3L-2 Communication, Connectivity, & Networking 2 (4 papers) Chr: B S Manoj, Mithun Mukherjee Track: 4
| |
Monday Jun 28th, 2021 11:30-12:00 |
| | |
A4L-1 Applications, Processes, & Services 3 (5 papers) Chr: Shahid Mumtaz, Thinagan Perumal Track: 1
| A4L-2 Communication, Connectivity, & Networking 3 (4 papers) Chr: B S Manoj, Mithun Mukherjee Track: 4
| |
Monday Jun 28th, 2021 11:30-12:30 |
| | |
A5L-1 7th Workshop on Blockchain Based Secure Trust Environment Model for Internet of Things (2 papers) Chr: Dhananjay Singh Track: 13
| A5L-2 SPECIAL SESSION: IoT Empowered Multi-Energy Systems (3 papers) Chr: Verdan Peric Track: 14
| |
Monday Jun 28th, 2021 12:00-12:30 |
| | |
A6L-1 Miscellaneous Topics (5 papers) Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Viswanatha Allugunti Track: 10
| A6L-2 Communication, Connectivity, & Networking 4 (4 papers) Chr: B S Manoj, Mithun Mukherjee Track: 4
| |
Tuesday Jun 29th, 2021 10:30-11:00 |
| | |
B1L-1 Communication, Connectivity, & Networking 5 (5 papers) Chr: B S Manoj, Mithun Mukherjee Track: 4
| B1L-2 Cybersecurity, Security, & Privacy 1 (4 papers) Chr: Soumya Kanti, Prasanth Yanambaka Track: 6
| |
Tuesday Jun 29th, 2021 10:30-11:30 |
| | |
B2L-1 INDUSTRY FORUM: Hurdles, Challenges, & Opportunities of IoT Moving Towards 6G (1 papers) Chr: Valerio Frascolla Track: 15
| B2L-2 Mobile Edge Computing & Data Analytics for IoT (2 papers) Chr: Moayad Aloqaily, Virginia Pollini Track: 13
| B2L-3 SPECIAL SESSION: Smart Health & Internet of Medical Things 1 (4 papers) Chr: Amr Mohamed, Mohsen Guizani Track: 14
|
Tuesday Jun 29th, 2021 11:00-11:30 |
| | |
B3L-1 Communication, Connectivity, & Networking 6 (5 papers) Chr: B S Manoj, Mithun Mukherjee Track: 4
| B3L-2 Cybersecurity, Security, & Privacy 2 (2 papers) Chr: Soumya Kanti, Prasanth Yanambaka Track: 6
| |
Tuesday Jun 29th, 2021 11:30-12:00 |
| | |
B4L-1 Basic & Enabling Technologies 1 (5 papers) Chr: Dhananjay Singh, Mohamed Shaban Track: 3
| B4L-2 Cybersecurity, Security, & Privacy 3 (5 papers) Chr: Soumya Kanti, Prasanth Yanambaka Track: 6
| |
Tuesday Jun 29th, 2021 11:30-12:30 |
| | |
B5L-1 Workshop on Fog Computing for Beyond IoT Services & Opportunities (1 papers) Chr: Tao Zhang, Christopher Brinton Track: 13
| B5L-2 SPECIAL SESSION: IoT Based Consumer Technologies for Smart Villages (4 papers) Chr: Saraju Mohanty Track: 14
| B5L-3 SPECIAL SESSION: Smart Health & Internet of Medical Things 2 (3 papers) Chr: Amr Mohamed, Mohsen Guizani Track: 14
|
Tuesday Jun 29th, 2021 12:00-12:30 |
| | |
B6L-1 Basic & Enabling Technologies 2 (5 papers) Chr: Dhananjay Singh, Mohamed Shaban Track: 3
| B6L-2 Cybersecurity, Security, & Privacy 4 (5 papers) Chr: Soumya Kanti, Prasanth Yanambaka Track: 6
| |
Wednesday Jun 30th, 2021 10:30-11:00 |
| | |
C1L-1 Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, & Analytics 1 (5 papers) Chr: William Hsu, Bala Natarajan Track: 2
| C1L-2 Computing – From Edge to Cloud 1 (5 papers) Chr: Mohit Taneja, JaeSeung Song Track: 5
| |
Wednesday Jun 30th, 2021 10:30-11:30 |
| | |
C2L-1 Workshop on Wireless Intelligent Secure Trustable Things: Bringing IoT & AI Together 1 (4 papers) Chr: Hans-Peter Bernhard, Leander Hörmann Track: 13
| C2L-2 SPECIAL SESSION: AI-IIoT - The Future of Intelligent Industry 1 (4 papers) Chr: Ahmed Hussein, Sameh Sorour Track: 14
| |
Wednesday Jun 30th, 2021 11:00-11:30 |
| | |
C3L-1 Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, & Analytics 2 (5 papers) Chr: William Hsu, Bala Natarajan Track: 2
| C3L-2 Computing – From Edge to Cloud 2 (5 papers) Chr: Mohit Taneja, JaeSeung Song Track: 5
| |
Wednesday Jun 30th, 2021 11:30-12:00 |
| | |
C4L-1 Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, & Analytics 3 (5 papers) Chr: William Hsu, Bala Natarajan Track: 2
| C4L-2 Results from Experiments, Demonstrations & Trials, & Deployment Experiences 1 (6 papers) Chr: Raul Muñoz, Yassr Ismail Track: 9
| |
Wednesday Jun 30th, 2021 11:30-12:30 |
| | |
C5L-1 Workshop on Wireless Intelligent Secure Trustable Things: Bringing IoT & AI Together 2 (4 papers) Chr: Hans-Peter Bernhard, Leander Hörmann Track: 13
| C5L-2 SPECIAL SESSION: AI-IIoT - The Future of Intelligent Industry 2 (3 papers) Chr: Ahmed Hussein, Sameh Sorour Track: 14
| |
Wednesday Jun 30th, 2021 12:00-12:30 |
| | |
C6L-1 Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, & Analytics 4 (6 papers) Chr: William Hsu, Bala Natarajan Track: 2
| C6L-2 Results from Experiments, Demonstrations & Trials, & Deployment Experiences 2 (5 papers) Chr: Raul Muñoz, Yassr Ismail Track: 9
| |
Thursday Jul 1st, 2021 10:30-11:15 |
| | |
D1L-1 Demonstrations 1 (1 papers) Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 19
| | |
Thursday Jul 1st, 2021 10:30-12:30 |
| | |
D2L-1 SPECIAL SESSION: IoT for Emergency Response & Disaster Recovery (4 papers) Chr: Niranjan Suri, Konrad Wrona Track: 14
| | |
Thursday Jul 1st, 2021 11:15-12:00 |
| | |
D3L-1 Demonstrations 2 (1 papers) Chr: Yassr Ismail, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 19
| | |
Thursday Jul 1st, 2021 12:00-12:30 |
| | |
D4L-1 M.Sc. & PhD Forum (3 papers) Chr: Mahmoud Darwich, Ahmed Abdelgawad Track: 17
| | |