Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Monday November 23, 2020 (09:45-11:15) |
Oscillators & PLLs Chair: Sergio Callegari - Bologna University; Michael Peter Kennedy - University College Dublin; |
Digital Signal Processing Circuits Chair: Sergio Bampi - Federal Univ. of RGS; Ettore Napoli - Napoli University of Naples Federico II; |
RF Circuits I Chair: Siamak Delshadpour - NXP; Nikos Naskas - Akronic; |
Monday November 23, 2020 (11:30-13:00) |
Nonlinear Circuits & Systems Chair: Alon Ascoli - Technische Universität Dresden; Elena Blokhina - UCD; |
Reliable IoT systems Chair: Victor Grimblatt - Synopsys; Fanny Spagnolo - University of Calabria; |
Advanced Technologies & Verification for Digital Circuits & Systems Chair: Ricardo Reis - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul; Majid Ahmadi - University of Windsor; |
Readout Circuits for Sensoring Applications Chair: Marco Carminati - Politecnico di Milano; Roland Thewes - TU Berlin; |
Monday November 23, 2020 (16:45-18:15) |
Amplifiers Chair: Srinjoy Mitra - University of Edinburgh; Mohamad Sawan - West Lake University; |
Circuits & Systems for Self-organizing Map Chair: Slavisa Jovanovic - Université de Lorraine; Hassan Rabah - Université de Lorraine; |
Power Management Circuit Techniques Chair: Giulia Di Capua - University of Salerno; Dimitri Galayko - Sorbonne Université; |
Smart Imaging & Video Applications Chair: Nazila Fough - Robert Gordon University; Luciano Agostini - Universidade Federal de Pelotas; |
Tuesday November 24, 2020 (09:00-10:30) |
Analog Circuits Chair: Marie-Minerve Louërat - Sorbonne Université; Juan Manuel Carrillo Calleja - University of Extremadura; |
Machine Learning & AI in IoT devices Chair: Sergio Callegari - Bologna University; Damien Querlioz - Université Paris Saclay; |
Advanced Image & Video Processing Architectures Chair: Vassilis Paliouras - University of Patras; Dimitri Galayko - Sorbonne Université; |
Tuesday November 24, 2020 (10:45-12:15) |
Data Converters Chair: Marie-Minerve Louërat - Sorbonne Université; Sebastian Linnhoff - TU Berlin; |
Bio-Integrated Implantable Neurotechnologies Chair: Rupam Das - University of Glasgow; Vahid Nabaei - University of Glasgow; |
RF Circuits for 5G Chair: Domenico Zito - Aarhus University; Domenico Riccardi - University of Pavia; |
Low Power & Energy Aware IoT Systems Chair: Ronald Tetzlaff - Technical University of Dresden; Domenico Balsamo - Newcastle University; |
Tuesday November 24, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Circuits for Synchronisation & Phase Synthesis Chair: Srinjoy Mitra - University of Edinburgh; Emilie Avignon - CentraleSupélec; |
RF Circuits II Chair: Francois Rivet - Université de Bordeaux; Siamak Delshadpour - NXP; |
Neural Interfaces & Wearable Devices Chair: Roland Thewes - TU Berlin; Elizabeth Rendon Moralez - University of Sussex; |
Circuit Modeling & Design Techniques Chair: Ricardo Reis - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul; Victor Grimblatt - Synopsys; |
Tuesday November 24, 2020 (17:00-18:30) |
Circuits & Systems for Enhanced Switch-mode Power Supplies Chair: Mo Huang - University of Macau; Guendalina Simoncini - University of Perugia; |
Low-voltage Analogy Front-End Chair: Hao San - Tokyo City University; Nicodimus Retdian - Shibaura Institute of Technology; |
Neural Networks & Applications Chair: Mahsa Shoaran - EPFL; Teresa Serrano-Gotarredona - Instituto de Microelectronica de Sevilla; |
Wednesday November 25, 2020 (12:30-13:30) |
Young Professionals (Demonstrations) Chair: Kianoush Nazarpour - Newcastle University; Ka-Meng Lei - University of Macau; |
Wednesday November 25, 2020 (15:00-16:30) |
Circuits & Systems for Measurement & Instrumentation Chair: Sara Ghoreishizadeh - University College London; Hadi Heidari - University of Glasgow; |
Microenergy Harvesting Technologies for Wearables & Implantables Chair: Rami Ghannam - University of Glasgow; Hadi Heidari - University of Glasgow; |
Poster Sessions |
Monday November 23, 2020 (15:00-16:30) |
IOT & Biomedical Electronics: Bio-inspired & Bio-engineering Circuits & Systems Chair: Kylie de Jager - University College London; Kianoush Nazarpour - Newcastle University; |
Tuesday November 24, 2020 (15:00-17:00) |
Digital Circuit, Embedded Sysems, & Signal processing Chair: Ettore Napoli - Napoli University of Naples Federico II; Dimitri Galayko - Sorbonne Université; |
Wednesday November 25, 2020 (09:00-11:00) |
Analog, Mixed-signal & RF Circuits Chair: Jose De La Rosa - Universidad de Sevilla; Marie-Minerve Louërat - Sorbonne Université; |
Wednesday November 25, 2020 (12:30-14:00) |
Young Professionals Chair: Ali Ibrahim - Università di Genova; Nazila Fough - Robert Gordon University; |
|