Time |
Virtual Room 1 |
Virtual Room 2 |
Virtual Room 3 |
Virtual Room 4 |
Virtual Room 5 |
Virtual Room 6 |
Virtual Room 7 |
Virtual Room 8 |
Virtual Room 9 |
Virtual Room 10 |
Monday May 24th, 2021 10:00-11:40 |
IOT
| |
AID
| |
PHS
|
CPS
|
AID
| | | |
A1L-01 Sigma Delta ADC I (5 papers) Chr: Tawfiq Musah, José M. de la Rosa Track: 1.0
| A1L-02 Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design I (5 papers) Chr: Baris Taskin, Youngjoo Lee Track: 2.0
| A1L-03 Wireline Communications I (5 papers) Chr: Joseph Cavallaro, Vyasa Sai Track: 3.0
| A1L-04 Power Management Circuit Techniques (5 papers) Chr: Elkim Roa, Anmol Sharma Track: 4.0
| A1L-05 Biomedical Signal Detection & Conversion Circuits & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Kea-Tiong Tang, Yuanjin Zheng Track: 6.0
| A1L-06 Image Sensors (5 papers) Chr: Shoushun Chen, Ibrahim Elfadel Track: 7.0
| A1L-07 Neural Network & Neuromorphic Accelerators I (5 papers) Chr: Arindam Basu, Jason Eshraghian Track: 8.0
| A1L-08 Modeling & Control of Nonlinear Networks (5 papers) Chr: Ljiljana Trajkovic, Yoko Uwate Track: 9.0
| A1L-09 CAS Journal Papers: Analog & Mixed Signal Circuits & Systems I (4 papers) Chr: Jusung Kim, Hyungmin Lee Track: 16.0
| A1L-10 Live Demo I (5 papers) Chr: Ji-Hoon Kim, Taewook Kim Track: 15.0
|
Monday May 24th, 2021 16:00-17:40 |
| | | |
PHS
|
CPS
|
AID
| |
BDP
|
BDP
|
A3L-01 Analog Circuits I (5 papers) Chr: Igor Filanovsky, Mohamad Sawan Track: 1.0
| A3L-02 Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design II (5 papers) Chr: Robert Chang, Leonel Sousa Track: 2.0
| A3L-03 Wireline Communications II (3 papers) Chr: Yong Chen, Pei-Yun Tsai Track: 3.0
| A3L-04 Integrated Power Circuits & Charge Pumps (5 papers) Chr: Junmin Jiang, Sijun Du Track: 4.0
| A3L-05 Biomedical Sensing & Signal Detection Circuits & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Jun Ohta, Shaoxi Wang Track: 6.0
| A3L-06 Integrated Sensory Systems (5 papers) Chr: Nicola Massari, Pantelis Georgiou Track: 7.0
| A3L-07 Machine Learning & Neural Networks (5 papers) Chr: Jason Eshraghian, Coen Arrow Track: 8.0
| A3L-08 Advances in Digital Filters (5 papers) Chr: Tapio Saramäki, Mrityunjoy Chakraborty Track: 10.0
| A3L-09 Efficient Circuits & System Implementations of Multimedia Processing (5 papers) Chr: Yeong-Kang Lai, Vladan Velisavljevic Track: 12.0
| A3L-10 SPECIAL SESSION: Memristive Logic, Analog, & Memory Circuits (5 papers) Chr: Stephan Menzel, Alon Ascoli Track: 14.0
|
Tuesday May 25th, 2021 10:00-11:40 |
|
ESS
|
ISS
|
IOT
| |
PHS
|
AID
|
A5G
|
AID
| |
B2L-01 Phase Locked Loops I (5 papers) Chr: Shahriar Mirabbasi, Salvatore Pennisi Track: 1.0
| B2L-02 Circuits for Energy Efficiency & Robustness (4 papers) Chr: Inna Vaisband, Emre Salman Track: 2.0
| B2L-03 Cryptography & Hardware Security (4 papers) Chr: Sri Navaneeth Easwaran, Danella Zhao Track: 3.0
| B2L-04 Transmitters & Receivers (5 papers) Chr: Nagarjuna Nallam, Jusung Kim Track: 1.0
| B2L-05 Advanced Computing in Memory Strategies (5 papers) Chr: Antonio Rubio, Sorin Cotofana Track: 5.0
| B2L-06 Biometrics & Biomedical Signal/Image Processing (5 papers) Chr: Mohamad Sawan, Yun He Track: 6.0
| B2L-07 Neural Network Accelerators Using Emerging Memory Technologies (5 papers) Chr: Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi, Jason Eshraghian Track: 8.0
| B2L-08 SPECIAL SESSION: Advanced Energy-Efficient Wireline & Optical Communications (5 papers) Chr: Armin Tajalli, Ross Walker Track: 14.0
| B2L-09 SPECIAL SESSION: Analog Computing, SoC, and Processing-in-Memory for AI Hardware (5 papers) Chr: Vishal Saxena, Aatmesh Shrivastava Track: 14.0
| |
Tuesday May 25th, 2021 16:00-17:40 |
|
ESS
|
AID
| |
PHS
|
AID
| |
BDP
|
AID
|
A5G
|
B4L-01 Sigma Delta ADC II (5 papers) Chr: José M. de la Rosa, Edoardo Bonizzoni Track: 1.0
| B4L-02 Low-Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures I (5 papers) Chr: Boris Vaisband, Fernando Moraes Track: 2.0
| B4L-03 Error Correction Codes (5 papers) Chr: Youngjoo Lee, Jun Lin Track: 3.0
| B4L-04 Modeling & Control of WPT Systems & Energy Grids (5 papers) Chr: Chi-Seng Lam, Xi Chen Track: 4.0
| B4L-05 Biomedical Sensing & Imaging Systems (5 papers) Chr: Pantelis Georgiou, Ulkuhan Guler Track: 6.0
| B4L-06 Spiking Neural Networks & Systems II (5 papers) Chr: Jason Eshraghian, Arindam Basu Track: 8.0
| B4L-07 DSP Implementation (5 papers) Chr: Wei Liu, Bah-Hwee Gwee Track: 10.0
| B4L-08 SPECIAL SESSION: Emerging Memories for Unconventional Computing (5 papers) Chr: Jiyong Woo, Kyeong-Sik Min Track: 14.0
| B4L-09 SPECIAL SESSION: Artificial Intelligence Computation In Memory & Their Applications Utilizing Next-generation Memory (4 papers) Chr: Takayuki Kawahara, Kyeong-Sik Min Track: 14.0
| B4L-10 CAS Journal Papers: Communication & Network Systems (5 papers) Chr: Chuan Zhang, Hoyoung Yoo Track: 16.0
|
Wednesday May 26th, 2021 10:00-11:40 |
A5G
|
ISS
| | | |
AID
| |
AID
|
ESS
|
PHS
|
C1L-01 RF Power Amplifiers (5 papers) Chr: Jusung Kim, Nagarjuna Nallam Track: 1.0
| C1L-02 Hardware Security for Logic, Circuits & Architectures (5 papers) Chr: Itamar Levi, Alex Fish Track: 2.0
| C1L-03 Electronic Design Automation (4 papers) Chr: Baris Taskin, Danella Zhao Track: 2.0
| C1L-04 Modeling & Control of Power Converters I (5 papers) Chr: Xi Chen, Giulia Di Capua Track: 4.0
| C1L-05 Nanodevices, Nanocircuits & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Georgios Sirakoulis, Yuan Cao Track: 5.0
| C1L-06 Deep Learning Systems I (5 papers) Chr: Wei Xing Zheng, Melika Payvand Track: 8.0
| C1L-07 Visual Signal Coding & Quality Assessment (5 papers) Chr: Chia-Yang Tsai, Li Zhang Track: 11.0
| C1L-08 SPECIAL SESSION: Circuits & Systems of Artificial Intelligence & Security for 5G (3 papers) Chr: Hongbin Sun, Hoyoung Yoo Track: 14.0
| C1L-09 SPECIAL SESSION: Low Power Design for Emerging Applications (5 papers) Chr: Chuan Zhang, Zhongfeng Wang Track: 14.0
| C1L-10 SPECIAL SESSION: New Approaches for Interfacing Electronic & Biological Systems (4 papers) Chr: Ross Walker, Rupam Das Track: 14.0
|
Wednesday May 26th, 2021 16:00-17:40 |
A5G
|
ISS
|
BDP
|
AID
|
AID
|
AID
|
AID
|
AID
| | |
C4L-01 SAR ADC (5 papers) Chr: Tawfiq Musah, Salvatore Pennisi Track: 1.0
| C4L-02 Hardware Security for Internet-of-Things, Cyber-Physical Systems (5 papers) Chr: Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim, Itamar Levi Track: 2.0
| C4L-03 Conventional & Emerging Memory Circuits, Architectures & Interconnect Technologies (5 papers) Chr: Boris Vaisband, Seokbum Ko Track: 2.0
| C4L-04 Spiking Neural Networks & Systems I (3 papers) Chr: Charlotte Frenkel, Chae Eun Rhee Track: 8.0
| C4L-05 Non-linear Theory in Energy Conversion Applications (5 papers) Chr: Erivelton Geraldo Nepomuceno, Federico Bizzarri Track: 9.0
| C4L-06 SPECIAL SESSION: 5G & Beyond (4 papers) Chr: Pei-Yun Tsai, Hoyoung Yoo Track: 14.0
| C4L-07 SPECIAL SESSION: Memristive Computing & Training for Edge Intelligence (5 papers) Chr: Alon Ascoli, Georgios Sirakoulis Track: 14.0
| C4L-08 SPECIAL SESSION: Optimized Image/Video Coding Based on Deep Learning (4 papers) Chr: Zhibo Chen, Christian Herglotz Track: 14.0
| C4L-09 CAS Journal Papers: Digital Circuits & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Adam Teman, Yeongkyo Seo Track: 16.0
| |
Thursday May 27th, 2021 10:00-11:40 |
|
BDP
|
AID
| |
ESS
| |
ISS
|
AID
|
ISS
| |
D2L-01 Design Tools (5 papers) Chr: Jun Yin, Shahriar Mirabbasi Track: 1.0
| D2L-02 Datapath & Arithmetic Circuits & Systems (5 papers) Chr: Weiwei Shan, Volkan Kursun Track: 2.0
| D2L-03 Programmable, Reconfigurable & Array Architectures (4 papers) Chr: Fengbo Ren, Inna Vaisband Track: 2.0
| D2L-04 Analog Digital Converters (5 papers) Chr: Taimur Rabuske, Zhiping Lin Track: 1.0
| D2L-05 Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting I (5 papers) Chr: Dimitri Galayko, Zhiyuan Chen Track: 4.0
| D2L-06 Non-silicon & Emerging Devices (5 papers) Chr: Weisheng Zhao, Sorin Cotofana Track: 5.0
| D2L-07 SPECIAL SESSION: Design & Detection of Hardware Trojans in Cyber-Physical Systems (5 papers) Chr: Sai Manoj Pudukotai Dinakarrao, Hoyoung Yoo Track: 14.0
| D2L-08 SPECIAL SESSION: Machine-Learning Systems & Applications (5 papers) Chr: Aatmesh Shrivastava, Vishal Saxena Track: 14.0
| D2L-09 SPECIAL SESSION: Cognitive Radio Systems & Hardware Security Techniques (5 papers) Chr: José M. de la Rosa, Yue Zheng Track: 14.0
| |
Thursday May 27th, 2021 16:00-17:40 |
|
AID
|
AID
| |
AID
|
AID
| | |
ISS
| |
D5L-01 ADC Building Blocks (5 papers) Chr: Nuno Paulino, Jun Yin Track: 1.0
| D5L-02 Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning I (5 papers) Chr: Youngjoo Lee, Fengbo Ren Track: 2.0
| D5L-03 Wireless Communications (5 papers) Chr: Xiangyu Meng, Christoph Studer Track: 3.0
| D5L-04 Amplifiers (5 papers) Chr: Luis Oliveira, Aatmesh Shrivastava Track: 1.0
| D5L-05 Neuromorphic Systems I (4 papers) Chr: Charlotte Frenkel, Melika Payvand Track: 8.0
| D5L-06 SPECIAL SESSION: Next-Generation Edge AI Computing (5 papers) Chr: Takahiro Hanyu, Naofumi Homma Track: 14.0
| D5L-07 SPECIAL SESSION: Multimodal Signal Processing (4 papers) Chr: Yu Tsao, Kyeong-Sik Min Track: 14.0
| D5L-08 SPECIAL SESSION: Emerging Techniques of Memristive Systems (4 papers) Chr: Georgios Sirakoulis, Stephan Menzel Track: 14.0
| D5L-09 CAS Journal Papers: Hardware Security (3 papers) Chr: Youngmin Kim, Dur E Shahwar Track: 16.0
| |
Friday May 28th, 2021 10:00-11:40 |
ESS
|
ESS
| | | |
IOT
| | | | |
E2L-01 Voltage References (5 papers) Chr: Cheng Huang, Qadeer Khan Track: 1.0
| E2L-02 Low-Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures II (4 papers) Chr: Abdel Martinez, Inna Vaisband Track: 2.0
| E2L-03 Adaptive & Array Based Signal Processing (5 papers) Chr: Wei Xing Zheng, Qing Shen Track: 10.0
| E2L-04 Hardware & Systems for Visual Signal Processing (5 papers) Chr: Bruno Zatt, Weisi Lin Track: 11.0
| E2L-05 Educational Methods & Theories (4 papers) Chr: Ljiljana Trajkovic, Babak Ayazifar Track: 13.0
| E2L-06 SPECIAL SESSION: Wearable Sensing Techniques & Power Solutions for IoT Devices (4 papers) Chr: Junrui Liang, Xiaojin Zhao Track: 14.0
| E2L-07 SPECIAL SESSION: Analysis of Complex Networked Circuits & Systems from a Network Science Perspective I (4 papers) Chr: Yongxiang Xia, Jiajing Wu Track: 14.0
| | | |
Friday May 28th, 2021 16:00-17:40 |
|
AID
|
AID
| | | | | | | |
E3L-01 Analog Circuits II (5 papers) Chr: Roberto Gomez-Garcia, Sohmyung Ha Track: 1.0
| E3L-02 Digital Circuits, Systems & Architectures for Machine Learning II (5 papers) Chr: Leonel Sousa, Robert Chang Track: 2.0
| E3L-03 Multimedia Processing with Deep Neural Networks (5 papers) Chr: Vladan Velisavljevic, Wu Liu Track: 12.0
| E3L-04 Tunable Filters (4 papers) Chr: Alfredo Arnaud, Paul Sotiriadis Track: 1.0
| E3L-05 SPECIAL SESSION: Beyond Moore’s Law & More than Moore (5 papers) Chr: Yongfu Li, Zhao Jian Track: 14.0
| E3L-06 SPECIAL SESSION: Analysis of Complex Networked Circuits & Systems from a Network Science Perspective II (4 papers) Chr: Yongxiang Xia, Jiajing Wu Track: 14.0
| E3L-07 CAS Journal Papers: Analog & Mixed Signal Circuits & Systems II (5 papers) Chr: Junghwan Han, Yeongkyo Seo Track: 16.0
| | | |
Saturday May 29th, 2021 14:00-15:15 |
| | | | | | | | | |
F1L-01 Agricultural Technologies (5 papers) Chr: Matias Miguez, Alfonso Chacon Track: 18.0
| | | | | | | | | |
Saturday May 29th, 2021 16:20-17:20 |
| | | | | | | | | |
F2L-01 Food Monitoring Technologies (4 papers) Chr: Marios Sophocleous, Aakash Jog Track: 18.0
| | | | | | | | | |