Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Monday November 16, 2020 (09:00-10:20) |
Opening & Plenary 1: Prof. Kenji DOYA Chair: Yoshihiko Horio - Tohoku University; |
Monday November 16, 2020 (10:40-12:20) |
(S11-1) Cellular Dynamical Systems Chair: Hiroyuki Torikai - Hosei University; |
(S3) Complex Systems, Complex Networks and Bigdata Analyses Chair: Fujio Toriumi - The University of Tokyo; |
(R3-1) Nonlinear Circuits, Systems and Signal Processing Chair: Hisashi Aomori - Chukyo University; |
Monday November 16, 2020 (13:20-15:20) |
(S11-2) Cellular Dynamical Systems Chair: Hiroyuki Torikai - Hosei University; |
(S10-1) Edge Computing and Neuromorphic Hardware Chair: Shigeo Sato - Tohoku University; |
(S7) Noise-Driven and Stochastic Information Processing Systems Chair: Yukihiro Tadokoro - Toyota Central R&D Labs.; Hiroya Tanaka - Toyota Central R&D Labs.; |
Monday November 16, 2020 (15:40-17:20) |
(R1-1) Oscillations and Synchronization Chair: Daisuke Ito - Gifu University; |
(S10-2) Edge Computing and Neuromorphic Hardware Chair: Shigeo Sato - Tohoku University; |
(R3-2) Communication Networks and Systems Chair: Naoki Wakamiya - Osaka University; |
Tuesday November 17, 2020 (09:00-10:20) |
Next Symposium Information & Plenary 2: Dr. Sumei SUN Chair: Eiji Okamoto - Nagoya Institute of Technology; |
Tuesday November 17, 2020 (10:40-12:20) |
(S9) Optimization Algorithms with Nonlinear Dynamics Chair: Tomoyuki Sasaki - Shonan Institute of Technology; Hidehiro Nakano - Tokyo City University; |
(S17-1) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations Chair: Yusuke Doi - Osaka University; Masayuki Kimura - Kyoto University; |
(R3-3) Control Systems and Engineering Applications Chair: Yoshiki Sugitani - Ibaraki University; |
Tuesday November 17, 2020 (13:20-15:20) |
(S4-1) Design and Analysis of Nonlinear Dynamics for Computing Chair: Hideyuki Suzuki - Osaka University; |
(S17-2) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations Chair: Yusuke Doi - Osaka University; Masayuki Kimura - Kyoto University; |
(R2-1) Neural Networks, Learning and Artificial Intelligence Chair: Hiroaki Kurokawa - Tokyo University of Technology; |
Tuesday November 17, 2020 (15:40-17:40) |
(S4-2) Design and Analysis of Nonlinear Dynamics for Computing Chair: Yuichi Katori - Future University Hakodate; |
(S17-3) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations Chair: Yusuke Doi - Osaka University; Masayuki Kimura - Kyoto University; |
(S15) Collaborative Learning and Pattern Formation in Networks Chair: Thomas Ott - ZHAW Zurich University of Applied Sciences; Yoko Uwate - Tokushima University; |
Wednesday November 18, 2020 (09:00-10:20) |
(S5-1) Complex Photonics and Applications Chair: Fumiyoshi Kuwashima - Fukui University of Technology; |
(S16-1) Nonlinear Circuits Distributed and Coupled across Nontrivial Network Topologies Chair: Tadashi Tsubone - Nagaoka University of Technology; |
(S8-1) Complex Communication Sciences Chair: Mikio Hasegawa - Tokyo University of Science; |
Wednesday November 18, 2020 (10:40-12:20) |
(S5-2) Complex Photonics and Applications Chair: Motoichi Ohtsu - Research Origin for Dressed Photon; |
(S16-2) Nonlinear Circuits Distributed and Coupled across Nontrivial Network Topologies Chair: Yoko Uwate - Tokushima University; |
(S8-2) Complex Communication Sciences Chair: Hiroo Sekiya - Chiba University; |
Wednesday November 18, 2020 (13:00-15:00) |
(S5-3) Complex Photonics and Applications Chair: Satoshi Sunada - Kanazawa University; |
(R2-2) Evolutionary Computation Chair: Kenya Jin'no - Tokyo City University; |
(R4) Complex Networks and Systems Chair: Kantaro Fujiwara - The University of Tokyo; |
Wednesday November 18, 2020 (15:20-17:20) |
(S5-4) Complex Photonics and Applications Chair: Atsushi Uchida - Saitama University; |
(S14) Power Processing and Its Applications Chair: Ryo Takahashi - Kyoto University of Advanced Science; Alberto Castellazzi - Kyoto University of Advanced Science; |
Thursday November 19, 2020 (09:00-10:20) |
(S13-1) Physical Reservoir Computing Chair: Megumi Akai-Kasaya - Hokkaido University; Kohei Nakajima - The University of Tokyo; |
(S12-1) New Features and Dynamics in Hybrid Systems Chair: Tetsushi Ueta - Tokushima University; |
(R1-2) Nonlinear Analysis, Chaos and Bifurcation Chair: Seiichiro Moro - Fukui University; |
Thursday November 19, 2020 (10:40-12:00) |
(S13-2) Physical Reservoir Computing Chair: Megumi Akai-Kasaya - Hokkaido University; Kohei Nakajima - The University of Tokyo; |
(S12-2) New Features and Dynamics in Hybrid Systems Chair: Guangrong Chen - City Univ. Hong Kong; |
(R3-4) Applied Mathematics Chair: Kuniyasu Shimizu - Chiba Institute of Technology; |
|