Time |
Zoom0 |
Zoom1 |
Zoom2 |
Zoom3 |
Monday Nov 16th, 2020 09:00-10:20 |
| | | |
A1L-A Opening & Plenary 1: Prof. Kenji DOYA (0 papers) Chr: Yoshihiko Horio Track: 5
| | | |
Monday Nov 16th, 2020 10:40-12:20 |
| | | |
| A2L-B (S11-1) Cellular Dynamical Systems (5 papers) Chr: Hiroyuki Torikai Track: 5
| A2L-C (S3) Complex Systems, Complex Networks and Bigdata Analyses (5 papers) Chr: Fujio Toriumi Track: 5
| A2L-D (R3-1) Nonlinear Circuits, Systems and Signal Processing (5 papers) Chr: Hisashi Aomori Track: 3
|
Monday Nov 16th, 2020 13:20-15:20 |
| | | |
| A3L-B (S11-2) Cellular Dynamical Systems (6 papers) Chr: Hiroyuki Torikai Track: 5
| A3L-C (S10-1) Edge Computing and Neuromorphic Hardware (6 papers) Chr: Shigeo Sato Track: 5
| A3L-D (S7) Noise-Driven and Stochastic Information Processing Systems (6 papers) Chr: Yukihiro Tadokoro, Hiroya Tanaka Track: 5
|
Monday Nov 16th, 2020 15:40-17:20 |
| | | |
| A4L-B (R1-1) Oscillations and Synchronization (4 papers) Chr: Daisuke Ito Track: 1
| A4L-C (S10-2) Edge Computing and Neuromorphic Hardware (4 papers) Chr: Shigeo Sato Track: 5
| A4L-D (R3-2) Communication Networks and Systems (4 papers) Chr: Naoki Wakamiya Track: 3
|
Tuesday Nov 17th, 2020 09:00-10:20 |
| | | |
B1L-A Next Symposium Information & Plenary 2: Dr. Sumei SUN (0 papers) Chr: Eiji Okamoto Track: 5
| | | |
Tuesday Nov 17th, 2020 10:40-12:20 |
| | | |
| B2L-B (S9) Optimization Algorithms with Nonlinear Dynamics (5 papers) Chr: Tomoyuki Sasaki, Hidehiro Nakano Track: 5
| B2L-C (S17-1) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations (5 papers) Chr: Yusuke Doi, Masayuki Kimura Track: 5
| B2L-D (R3-3) Control Systems and Engineering Applications (4 papers) Chr: Yoshiki Sugitani Track: 3
|
Tuesday Nov 17th, 2020 13:20-15:20 |
| | | |
| B3L-B (S4-1) Design and Analysis of Nonlinear Dynamics for Computing (6 papers) Chr: Hideyuki Suzuki Track: 5
| B3L-C (S17-2) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations (5 papers) Chr: Yusuke Doi, Masayuki Kimura Track: 5
| B3L-D (R2-1) Neural Networks, Learning and Artificial Intelligence (6 papers) Chr: Hiroaki Kurokawa Track: 2
|
Tuesday Nov 17th, 2020 15:40-17:40 |
| | | |
| B4L-B (S4-2) Design and Analysis of Nonlinear Dynamics for Computing (4 papers) Chr: Yuichi Katori Track: 5
| B4L-C (S17-3) Nonlinear Waves and Localizations (2 papers) Chr: Yusuke Doi, Masayuki Kimura Track: 5
| B4L-D (S15) Collaborative Learning and Pattern Formation in Networks (6 papers) Chr: Thomas Ott, Yoko Uwate Track: 5
|
Wednesday Nov 18th, 2020 09:00-10:20 |
| | | |
| C1L-B (S5-1) Complex Photonics and Applications (4 papers) Chr: Fumiyoshi Kuwashima Track: 5
| C1L-C (S16-1) Nonlinear Circuits Distributed and Coupled across Nontrivial Network Topologies (4 papers) Chr: Tadashi Tsubone Track: 5
| C1L-D (S8-1) Complex Communication Sciences (4 papers) Chr: Mikio Hasegawa Track: 5
|
Wednesday Nov 18th, 2020 10:40-12:20 |
| | | |
| C2L-B (S5-2) Complex Photonics and Applications (4 papers) Chr: Motoichi Ohtsu Track: 5
| C2L-C (S16-2) Nonlinear Circuits Distributed and Coupled across Nontrivial Network Topologies (3 papers) Chr: Yoko Uwate Track: 5
| C2L-D (S8-2) Complex Communication Sciences (5 papers) Chr: Hiroo Sekiya Track: 5
|
Wednesday Nov 18th, 2020 13:00-15:00 |
| | | |
| C3L-B (S5-3) Complex Photonics and Applications (6 papers) Chr: Satoshi Sunada Track: 5
| C3L-C (R2-2) Evolutionary Computation (4 papers) Chr: Kenya Jin'no Track: 2
| C3L-D (R4) Complex Networks and Systems (5 papers) Chr: Kantaro Fujiwara Track: 4
|
Wednesday Nov 18th, 2020 15:20-17:20 |
| | | |
| C4L-B (S5-4) Complex Photonics and Applications (5 papers) Chr: Atsushi Uchida Track: 5
| | C4L-D (S14) Power Processing and Its Applications (6 papers) Chr: Ryo Takahashi, Alberto Castellazzi Track: 5
|
Thursday Nov 19th, 2020 09:00-10:20 |
| | | |
| D1L-B (S13-1) Physical Reservoir Computing (4 papers) Chr: Megumi Akai-Kasaya, Kohei Nakajima Track: 5
| D1L-C (S12-1) New Features and Dynamics in Hybrid Systems (4 papers) Chr: Tetsushi Ueta Track: 5
| D1L-D (R1-2) Nonlinear Analysis, Chaos and Bifurcation (3 papers) Chr: Seiichiro Moro Track: 1
|
Thursday Nov 19th, 2020 10:40-12:00 |
| | | |
| D2L-B (S13-2) Physical Reservoir Computing (2 papers) Chr: Megumi Akai-Kasaya, Kohei Nakajima Track: 5
| D2L-C (S12-2) New Features and Dynamics in Hybrid Systems (4 papers) Chr: Guangrong Chen Track: 5
| D2L-D (R3-4) Applied Mathematics (3 papers) Chr: Kuniyasu Shimizu Track: 3
|